History for 2016 Mar 4th to Mar 5th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016NJCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships 2016 Results - NJCAA Indoor Championships
Published by
Results by: Delta Timing Delta Timing Group - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NJCAA 2016 Indoor Track & Field Championships
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC - 3/4/2016 to 3/5/2016
Results
Women 60 Meter
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
JDL Facility: # 7.18 2013 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Championship: $ 7.26 2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1247 Zakiya Denoon FR Monroe College 7.50q 5
2 1175 Eboni Coby SO Iowa Central CC 7.51q 4
3 1347 Shanice Williams FR Western Texas 7.54q 2
4 1065 Angelica Collins SO Coffeyville CC 7.55q 3 7.548
5 1333 Aaliyah Telesford SO South Plains 7.55q 1 7.550
6 1236 Ashley Henderson FR Meridian CC 7.58q 3
7 1250 Tristan Eveyln FR Monroe College 7.59q 6
8 1325 Taylor Hill FR South Plains 7.62q 6
9 1269 Kamira Franklin FR New Mexico JC 7.64 2
10 1007 Nikirah McKinney FR Arkansas Baptist 7.67 6 7.663
11 1345 Rene Medley FR Western Texas 7.67 4 7.666
12 1252 Denesha Ransome SO Monroe College 7.68 5
13 1326 Alexis Hyshaw SO South Plains 7.69 1
14 1156 Kanavia Magee SO Hinds CC 7.71 1
15 1062 Marjorie Thompson FR Cloud County CC 7.73 1
16 1026 Tamara Style SO Barton County CC 7.75 2
17 1181 Bennisha Nunn SO Iowa Central CC 7.77 3 7.762
18 1157 Desire McHenry SO Hinds CC 7.77 3 7.769
19 1033 Ona Giles SO Butler CC 7.80 2
20 1063 Jade Weathersby SO Cloud County CC 7.83 4 7.822
21 1344 Stephanie Hale SO Western Texas 7.83 3 7.826
22 1257 Jadyn Chevanees-Sk FR Neosho County CC 7.83 2 7.827
23 1117 Jerinique Brooks FR Essex CC 7.83 6 7.830
24 1123 Monique Spencer FR Essex CC 7.85 5 7.842
25 1303 Amber McCroskey FR Pima CC 7.85 5 7.844
26 1095 Maya Genard SO Cowley County CC 7.86 1 7.854
27 1258 Crystal Cook FR Neosho County CC 7.86 5 7.857
27 1153 A'Drema Johnson FR Hinds CC 7.86 4 7.857
29 1070 Ivy Gillyard FR Coffeyville CC 7.86 5 7.859
30 1264 Alexis Brooks FR New Mexico JC 7.86 1 7.860
31 1037 Alexxis Milner FR Butler CC 7.87 6
32 1210 Chyna Watson-Reid FR Iowa Western CC 7.89 4 7.881
33 1191 Brittney Anderson SO Iowa Western CC 7.89 3 7.882
34 1280 Marcya Spivey FR New Mexico JC 7.93 6
35 1008 Jennifer Watt SO Arkansas Baptist 7.95 3
36 1213 ryan beard SO Johnson County CC 7.96 5
37 1054 Chanelle Barnett SO Cloud County CC 7.97 1
38 1097 Special Hawkins FR Cowley County CC 7.98 2
39 1199 Detrich Lodge FR Iowa Western CC 7.99 4
40 1103 Aarionna Banks FR Cuyahoga CC 8.17 2
41 1139 Chayla Lynch FR Glendale CC 8.22 4
Women 60 Meter
=======================================================================
JDL Facility: # 7.18 2013 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Championship: $ 7.26 2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1247 Zakiya Denoon FR Monroe College 7.42 10
2 1250 Tristan Eveyln FR Monroe College 7.45 8
3 1175 Eboni Coby SO Iowa Central CC 7.53 6
4 1347 Shanice Williams FR Western Texas 7.55 5
5 1065 Angelica Collins SO Coffeyville CC 7.57 4
6 1333 Aaliyah Telesford SO South Plains 7.58 3
7 1236 Ashley Henderson FR Meridian CC 7.63 2
8 1325 Taylor Hill FR South Plains 7.68 1
Women 200 Meter
Top 9 Advance by Time
===================================================================
JDL Facility: # 23.80 2014 Danielle Williams, Johnson C Smi
Championship: $ 23.10 2011 Jura Levy, South Plains
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1247 Zakiya Denoon FR Monroe College 24.59q 4
2 1236 Ashley Henderson FR Meridian CC 24.62q 6
3 1175 Eboni Coby SO Iowa Central CC 24.78q 9
4 1184 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 24.83q 7
5 1250 Tristan Eveyln FR Monroe College 24.86q 3
6 1026 Tamara Style SO Barton County CC 24.91q 2 24.905
7 1269 Kamira Franklin FR New Mexico JC 24.91q 8 24.908
8 1318 Saqukine Cameron FR South Plains 25.06q 8
9 1021 Sabrina Mason FR Barton County CC 25.07q 2
10 1333 Aaliyah Telesford SO South Plains 25.12 1
11 1033 Ona Giles SO Butler CC 25.22 7 25.215
12 1266 Kayelle Clarke SO New Mexico JC 25.22 5 25.220
13 1345 Rene Medley FR Western Texas 25.29 6
14 1179 Ariel Jackson SO Iowa Central CC 25.32 3
15 1252 Denesha Ransome SO Monroe College 25.35 9
16 1117 Jerinique Brooks FR Essex CC 25.36 4
17 1325 Taylor Hill FR South Plains 25.41 1
18 1344 Stephanie Hale SO Western Texas 25.44 4
19 1095 Maya Genard SO Cowley County CC 25.46 5
20 1261 Rhoneshia Johnson SO Neosho County CC 25.48 8
21 1123 Monique Spencer FR Essex CC 25.50 3
22 1157 Desire McHenry SO Hinds CC 25.52 2
23 1020 Widline Lageroy SO Barton County CC 25.78 1
24 1190 Jasmin Allen SO Iowa Western CC 25.88 2
25 1080 Loushanya Nemour FR Coffeyville CC 25.91 7
26 1067 Mikayla Dudley FR Coffeyville CC 26.03 9
27 1257 Jadyn Chevanees-Sk FR Neosho County CC 26.18 3
28 1008 Jennifer Watt SO Arkansas Baptist 26.52 6
29 1335 Sisilia Seavula Southwestern CC 26.76 1
30 1139 Chayla Lynch FR Glendale CC 26.93 8
31 1103 Aarionna Banks FR Cuyahoga CC 27.13 6
-- 1007 Nikirah McKinney FR Arkansas Baptist FS 5
-- 1225 Thea General FR Kingsborough CC DNF 9
Women 200 Meter
==========================================================================
JDL Facility: # 23.80 2014 Danielle Williams, Johnson C Smith
Championship: $ 23.10 2011 Jura Levy, South Plains
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1247 Zakiya Denoon FR Monroe College 24.09 2 10
2 1236 Ashley Henderson FR Meridian CC 24.19 2 8
3 1175 Eboni Coby SO Iowa Central CC 24.68 2 6
4 1269 Kamira Franklin FR New Mexico JC 24.74 1 5
5 1318 Saqukine Cameron FR South Plains 24.83 1 4
6 1026 Tamara Style SO Barton County CC 24.85 1 3
7 1021 Sabrina Mason FR Barton County CC 25.03 1 2
8 1184 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 25.34 2 1
-- 1250 Tristan Eveyln FR Monroe College DNF 1
Women 400 Meter
Top 9 Advance by Time
===================================================================
JDL Facility: # 53.90 2014 Kayon Robinson, Adams State
Championship: $ 53.59 Bailey/Grant, Coffeyville/San Ja
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1275 Christine Moss FR New Mexico JC 56.03q 3
2 1276 Quadaisha Newkirk SO New Mexico JC 56.55q 3
3 1025 Rian Robinson FR Barton County CC 56.68q 8
4 1179 Ariel Jackson SO Iowa Central CC 57.06q 1
5 1332 Medinah Spencer SO South Plains 57.11q 1
6 1154 Alexis Luckett SO Hinds CC 57.41q 7
7 1184 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 57.48q 6
8 1190 Jasmin Allen SO Iowa Western CC 57.75q 6
9 1330 Mauricia Prieto FR South Plains 57.77q 7
10 1178 Shatia Hubbard FR Iowa Central CC 58.02 8
11 1017 O'neisha Glover SO Barton County CC 58.05 2
12 1318 Saqukine Cameron FR South Plains 58.12 5
13 1155 Gatashyka Lyons FR Hinds CC 58.19 7
14 1147 Kyelah Hodges FR Highland CC 58.37 2
15 1071 Divina Henry FR Coffeyville CC 58.44 8
16 1049 Camira Haughton SO Central Arizona 58.52 4
17 1346 Sasha Smith-Pollar SO Western Texas 58.71 5
18 1207 Treshanna Taylor SO Iowa Western CC 58.96 1
19 1024 Brooklyn Polk SO Barton County CC 59.11 4
20 1225 Thea General FR Kingsborough CC 59.19 2
21 1203 Kianje Pollard SO Iowa Western CC 59.36 4
22 1146 Elicia Gallegos FR Highland CC 59.59 6
23 1076 Kalei Matthews FR Coffeyville CC 59.62 5
24 1003 Tieasha Collier SO Allen County CC 59.71 3
25 1261 Rhoneshia Johnson SO Neosho County CC 59.79 5
26 1160 Shaquellra Collins SO Hutchinson CC 59.86 7
27 1043 Courtney Willis FR Butler CC 1:00.50 2
28 1450 Angel Malone FR Butler CC 1:00.52 3
29 1152 E'Keisha Hollins SO Hinds CC 1:00.73 6
30 1108 Amber Ruiz-Bueno FR Cuyahoga CC 1:01.73 1
31 1041 Helen Thames FR Butler CC 1:02.15 4
Women 400 Meter
==========================================================================
JDL Facility: # 53.90 2014 Kayon Robinson, Adams State
Championship: $ 53.59 Bailey/Grant, Coffeyville/San Jac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1179 Ariel Jackson SO Iowa Central CC 55.97 2 10
2 1276 Quadaisha Newkirk SO New Mexico JC 56.02 2 8
3 1332 Medinah Spencer SO South Plains 56.24 1 6
4 1154 Alexis Luckett SO Hinds CC 56.32 1 5
5 1190 Jasmin Allen SO Iowa Western CC 56.98 1 4
6 1184 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 57.67 1 3
7 1330 Mauricia Prieto FR South Plains 57.80 1 2
-- 1275 Christine Moss FR New Mexico JC DNF 2
-- 1025 Rian Robinson FR Barton County CC DQ 2 interference
Women 600 Meter
Top 9 Advance by Time
===================================================================
JDL Facility: # 1:31.34 1/16/2016 Abby Farley, Bull City Running
Championship: $ 1:26.90 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1273 Jahneya Mitchell SO New Mexico JC 1:32.99q 2
2 1348 Cameka Witter FR Western Texas 1:35.64q 3
3 1049 Camira Haughton SO Central Arizona 1:35.83q 3
4 1135 Joan Jelimo FR Gillette 1:37.30q 2
5 1323 Deja Harrison SO South Plains 1:37.42q 1
6 1012 Rohwanna Smith SO ASA College 1:38.47q 1
7 1343 Britaney Duncan FR Western Texas 1:38.82q 5
8 1206 Taffoya Shirley SO Iowa Western CC 1:39.70q 4
9 1221 Jasmine Wayne FR Johnson County CC 1:40.24q 4
10 1211 Drue Bailey FR Johnson County CC 1:40.39 3
11 1256 Angel White FR Monroe College 1:40.44 1
12 1216 areka hanson SO Johnson County CC 1:40.73 5
13 1108 Amber Ruiz-Bueno FR Cuyahoga CC 1:40.74 2
14 1253 J'Renda Rivera SO Monroe College 1:41.39 5
15 1125 Jessica Coleman SO Garden City CC 1:43.38 5
16 1064 Alexandra Cadenhea FR Coffeyville CC 1:44.67 4
17 1289 Sola Stephenson FR North Iowa Area CC 1:44.68 4
Women 600 Meter
==========================================================================
JDL Facility: # 1:31.34 1/16/2016 Abby Farley, Bull City Running
Championship: $ 1:26.90 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1273 Jahneya Mitchell SO New Mexico JC 1:32.57 2 10
2 1348 Cameka Witter FR Western Texas 1:34.75 2 8
3 1049 Camira Haughton SO Central Arizona 1:35.54 2 6
4 1206 Taffoya Shirley SO Iowa Western CC 1:37.01 1 5
5 1323 Deja Harrison SO South Plains 1:37.28 1 4
6 1343 Britaney Duncan FR Western Texas 1:37.35 1 3
7 1012 Rohwanna Smith SO ASA College 1:38.00 1 2
8 1221 Jasmine Wayne FR Johnson County CC 1:39.00 1 1
9 1135 Joan Jelimo FR Gillette 1:39.39 2
Women 800 Meter
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 2:02.10 1/30/2016 Melissa Bishop, Nike
Championship: $ 2:05.79 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1045 Marleena Eubanks SO Central Arizona 2:11.46Q 2
2 1186 Faheemah Scraders FR Iowa Central CC 2:18.92Q 1
3 1015 Asha Douglas FR Barton County CC 2:21.78Q 3
4 1331 Latriceia Smith FR South Plains 2:19.10q 2
5 1137 Rachael Zeiger SO Gillette 2:19.45q 1
6 1055 Stephanie Barrett SO Cloud County CC 2:19.75q 1
7 1282 Ja'ianna Williams SO New Mexico JC 2:19.80q 2
8 1119 Eugiene Hue FR Essex CC 2:25.00q 2
9 1113 Mattie Swisher FR Dodge City CC 2:25.21q 2
10 1114 Bailey Walser FR Dodge City CC 2:25.64 1
11 1254 Tashay Roberts FR Monroe College 2:26.62 3
12 1096 Courtney Griffiths FR Cowley County CC 2:27.81 3
13 1214 Sierra Coen FR Johnson County CC 2:28.08 1
14 1107 Sara Leamer SO Cuyahoga CC 2:28.38 2
15 1227 Natalie Manning SO Louisburg College 2:30.49 2
16 1140 Victoria Wyatt SO Glendale CC 2:31.78 3
17 1215 Emily Ellis FR Johnson County CC 2:32.06 3
18 1042 Kristina Vujanic SO Butler CC 2:33.65 1
19 1348 Cameka Witter FR Western Texas 2:58.06 3
Women 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 2:02.10 1/30/2016 Melissa Bishop, Nike
Championship: $ 2:05.79 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1045 Marleena Eubanks SO Central Arizona 2:08.74 10
2 1055 Stephanie Barrett SO Cloud County CC 2:17.96 8
3 1331 Latriceia Smith FR South Plains 2:18.06 6
4 1186 Faheemah Scraders FR Iowa Central CC 2:18.19 5
5 1137 Rachael Zeiger SO Gillette 2:20.12 4
6 1282 Ja'ianna Williams SO New Mexico JC 2:20.24 3
7 1119 Eugiene Hue FR Essex CC 2:20.36 2
8 1015 Asha Douglas FR Barton County CC 2:20.93 1
9 1113 Mattie Swisher FR Dodge City CC 2:21.04
Women 1000 Meter
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
===================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 2:49.00 12/1/2012 Cydney Ross, Duke
Championship: $ 2:40.48 1991 Khristie Westerby, Macomb Coun
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1045 Marleena Eubanks SO Central Arizona 2:55.85Q 2
2 1249 Susan Ejore FR Monroe College 2:57.25Q 1
3 1209 Shanieke Watson FR Iowa Western CC 3:00.46q 2
4 1186 Faheemah Scraders FR Iowa Central CC 3:03.63q 1
5 1342 Kelly O'Shea SO Vincennes 3:03.75q 2
6 1137 Rachael Zeiger SO Gillette 3:04.51q 1
7 1279 Silvia Sosa SO New Mexico JC 3:04.94q 1
8 1113 Mattie Swisher FR Dodge City CC 3:07.11q 1
9 1114 Bailey Walser FR Dodge City CC 3:08.99q 2
10 1171 Ayrica parsons FR Indian Hills CC 3:09.80 1
11 1135 Joan Jelimo FR Gillette 3:14.41 2
12 1306 Desire Montenegro SO Pima CC 3:16.48 2
-- 1215 Emily Ellis FR Johnson County CC DNF 1
Women 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 2:49.00 12/1/2012 Cydney Ross, Duke
Championship: $ 2:40.48 1991 Khristie Westerby, Macomb County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1249 Susan Ejore FR Monroe College 2:50.35 10
2 1045 Marleena Eubanks SO Central Arizona 2:57.75 8
3 1209 Shanieke Watson FR Iowa Western CC 3:00.81 6
4 1342 Kelly O'Shea SO Vincennes 3:03.38 5
5 1279 Silvia Sosa SO New Mexico JC 3:03.50 4
6 1137 Rachael Zeiger SO Gillette 3:06.25 3
7 1113 Mattie Swisher FR Dodge City CC 3:09.79 2
8 1186 Faheemah Scraders FR Iowa Central CC 3:10.26 1
9 1114 Bailey Walser FR Dodge City CC 3:11.57
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 4:22.66 2015 Shannon Rowbury, Nike OR Proj
Championship: $ 4:49.62 1993 Janice Turner, Barton County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1249 Susan Ejore FR Monroe College 4:58.97 2 10
1:19.23 (1:19.23) 2:35.33 (1:16.10) 3:50.63 (1:15.30) 4:58.97 (1:08.34)
2 1183 Leanne Pompeani FR Iowa Central CC 5:04.29 2 8
1:19.42 (1:19.42) 2:35.88 (1:16.46) 3:52.85 (1:16.97) 5:04.29 (1:11.44)
3 1271 Rose Jebet FR New Mexico JC 5:09.66 2 6
1:19.57 (1:19.57) 2:35.92 (1:16.35) 3:54.30 (1:18.38) 5:09.66 (1:15.36)
4 1137 Rachael Zeiger SO Gillette 5:13.42 2 5
1:21.99 (1:21.99) 2:35.58 (1:13.59) 3:52.55 (1:16.97) 5:13.42 (1:20.87)
5 1342 Kelly O'Shea SO Vincennes 5:19.93 2 4
1:16.37 (1:16.37) 2:36.06 (1:19.69) 4:02.40 (1:26.34) 5:19.93 (1:17.53)
6 1044 Ramsey Chancellor SO Central Arizona 5:21.09 1 3
1:23.89 (1:23.89) 2:45.35 (1:21.46) 4:07.40 (1:22.05) 5:21.09 (1:13.69)
7 1302 Katy Loyd FR Pima CC 5:21.32 1 2
1:23.71 (1:23.71) 2:45.08 (1:21.37) 4:07.45 (1:22.37) 5:21.32 (1:13.87)
8 1290 Taylor Brenden FR Paradise Valley 5:21.61 1 1
1:23.46 (1:23.46) 2:44.79 (1:21.33) 4:07.17 (1:22.38) 5:21.61 (1:14.44)
9 1293 Hannah Jarman FR Paradise Valley 5:27.15 2
1:25.54 (1:25.54) 2:49.28 (1:23.74) 4:11.98 (1:22.70) 5:27.15 (1:15.17)
10 1305 Kelsey Montano SO Pima CC 5:27.98 2
1:25.11 (1:25.11) 2:48.72 (1:23.61) 4:12.27 (1:23.55) 5:27.98 (1:15.71)
11 1316 Edina Music FR Queensborough CC 5:28.15 1
1:21.14 (1:21.14) 2:43.48 (1:22.34) 4:02.63 (1:19.15) 5:28.15 (1:25.52)
12 1052 Kaitlyn Volk FR Central Arizona 5:32.13 2
1:21.66 (1:21.66) 2:46.40 (1:24.74) 4:13.75 (1:27.35) 5:32.13 (1:18.38)
13 1239 Allyson Girard FR Mesa CC 5:34.54 2
1:29.03 (1:29.03) 2:52.01 (1:22.98) 4:15.81 (1:23.80) 5:34.55 (1:18.74)
14 1073 J'Cee Holmes SO Coffeyville CC 5:35.37 1
1:22.10 (1:22.10) 2:46.58 (1:24.48) 4:14.95 (1:28.37) 5:35.37 (1:20.42)
15 1242 Adeline Montgomery FR Mesa CC 5:36.63 2
1:29.03 (1:29.03) 2:52.58 (1:23.55) 4:17.24 (1:24.66) 5:36.64 (1:19.40)
16 1235 Miranda Wolanin FR Macomb CC 5:36.75 1
1:28.70 (1:28.70) 2:51.99 (1:23.29) 4:17.74 (1:25.75) 5:36.75 (1:19.01)
17 1090 Victoria Kehler FR Cottey College 5:39.84 1
1:28.18 (1:28.18) 2:52.97 (1:24.79) 4:20.84 (1:27.87) 5:39.84 (1:19.00)
18 1145 Annie Noffsinger SO Hagerstown CC 5:43.15 1
1:28.04 (1:28.04) 2:52.78 (1:24.74) 4:21.00 (1:28.22) 5:43.15 (1:22.15)
19 1246 Gabby Ybarra FR Mesa CC 5:44.07 1
1:24.08 (1:24.08) 2:48.78 (1:24.70) 4:19.06 (1:30.28) 5:44.07 (1:25.01)
20 1232 Hannah Tas FR Macomb CC 6:12.70 1
1:28.29 (1:28.29) 2:52.39 (1:24.10) 4:29.17 (1:36.78) 6:12.70 (1:43.53)
-- 1279 Silvia Sosa SO New Mexico JC DNF 2
48.232 (48.232)
-- 1104 Karen Barrientos R SO Cuyahoga CC DNS 1
15.361 (15.361) 32.941 (17.580) 57.351 (24.410) 1:09.331 (11.980)
1:21.211 (11.880) 1:32.981 (11.770) 1:47.321 (14.340)
-- 1338 Anais Da Silva FR Vincennes DNS 2
Women 3000 Meter
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 8:56.52 1/30/2016 Kerri Gallagher, Nike
Championship: $ 9:48.69 1994 Tigest Moreda, Odessa College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1183 Leanne Pompeani FR Iowa Central CC 9:51.50 2 10
1:18.23 (1:18.23) 2:37.87 (1:19.64) 3:58.46 (1:20.59) 5:18.13 (1:19.67)
6:37.33 (1:19.20) 7:57.04 (1:19.71) 9:15.65 (1:18.61) 9:51.50 (35.85)
2 1271 Rose Jebet FR New Mexico JC 10:06.39 2 8
1:18.52 (1:18.52) 2:38.31 (1:19.79) 3:58.88 (1:20.57) 5:18.87 (1:19.99)
6:39.92 (1:21.05) 8:04.46 (1:24.54) 9:27.90 (1:23.44) 10:06.39 (38.49)
3 1248 Nokuthula Dlamini FR Monroe College 10:19.19 2 6
1:20.46 (1:20.46) 2:40.51 (1:20.05) 4:00.79 (1:20.28) 5:19.36 (1:18.57)
6:39.31 (1:19.95) 8:09.19 (1:29.88) 9:37.57 (1:28.38) 10:19.19 (41.62)
4 1338 Anais Da Silva FR Vincennes 10:26.81 2 5
1:18.85 (1:18.85) 2:38.31 (1:19.46) 3:59.23 (1:20.92) 5:20.76 (1:21.53)
6:47.91 (1:27.15) 8:16.04 (1:28.13) 9:44.51 (1:28.47) 10:26.81 (42.30)
5 1290 Taylor Brenden FR Paradise Valley 10:32.92 2 4
1:24.15 (1:24.15) 2:48.99 (1:24.84) 4:13.04 (1:24.05) 5:38.14 (1:25.10)
7:03.38 (1:25.24) 8:30.65 (1:27.27) 9:52.16 (1:21.51) 10:32.92 (40.76)
6 1293 Hannah Jarman FR Paradise Valley 10:35.56 2 3
1:23.88 (1:23.88) 2:48.77 (1:24.89) 4:13.11 (1:24.34) 5:38.07 (1:24.96)
7:03.14 (1:25.07) 8:30.83 (1:27.69) 9:55.89 (1:25.06) 10:35.56 (39.67)
7 1239 Allyson Girard FR Mesa CC 10:35.94 2 2
1:23.05 (1:23.05) 2:48.42 (1:25.37) 4:12.37 (1:23.95) 5:37.80 (1:25.43)
7:05.28 (1:27.48) 8:34.23 (1:28.95) 9:59.91 (1:25.68) 10:35.95 (36.04)
8 1302 Katy Loyd FR Pima CC 10:37.85 2 1
1:22.74 (1:22.74) 2:48.60 (1:25.86) 4:12.52 (1:23.92) 5:38.56 (1:26.04)
7:04.28 (1:25.72) 8:31.37 (1:27.09) 9:57.06 (1:25.69) 10:37.85 (40.79)
9 1242 Adeline Montgomery FR Mesa CC 10:38.61 1
1:20.67 (1:20.67) 2:47.74 (1:27.07) 4:12.93 (1:25.19) 5:40.56 (1:27.63)
7:07.30 (1:26.74) 8:35.11 (1:27.81) 10:01.28 (1:26.17) 10:38.61 (37.33)
10 1052 Kaitlyn Volk FR Central Arizona 10:40.31 1
1:21.50 (1:21.50) 2:48.83 (1:27.33) 4:14.28 (1:25.45) 5:41.13 (1:26.85)
7:07.88 (1:26.75) 8:35.63 (1:27.75) 10:02.24 (1:26.61) 10:40.31 (38.07)
11 1305 Kelsey Montano SO Pima CC 10:41.67 1
1:20.89 (1:20.89) 2:48.12 (1:27.23) 4:13.20 (1:25.08) 5:40.74 (1:27.54)
7:07.53 (1:26.79) 8:35.41 (1:27.88) 10:01.87 (1:26.46) 10:41.67 (39.80)
12 1104 Karen Barrientos R SO Cuyahoga CC 10:42.89 2
1:21.54 (1:21.54) 2:47.34 (1:25.80) 4:12.57 (1:25.23) 5:38.76 (1:26.19)
7:05.11 (1:26.35) 8:31.95 (1:26.84) 9:59.35 (1:27.40) 10:42.89 (43.54)
13 1320 Poro Gahekave FR South Plains 10:52.83 1
1:24.68 (1:24.68) 2:51.18 (1:26.50) 4:15.34 (1:24.16) 5:41.22 (1:25.88)
7:08.68 (1:27.46) 8:40.29 (1:31.61) 10:10.85 (1:30.56) 10:52.83 (41.98)
14 1228 Mariah Quintero SO Louisburg College 10:58.06 1
1:21.27 (1:21.27) 2:48.94 (1:27.67) 4:16.26 (1:27.32) 5:45.20 (1:28.94)
7:15.38 (1:30.18) 8:47.37 (1:31.99) 10:19.42 (1:32.05) 10:58.06 (38.64)
15 1233 Veronica Towianski FR Macomb CC 10:58.35 2
1:25.55 (1:25.55) 2:50.64 (1:25.09) 4:17.57 (1:26.93) 5:45.80 (1:28.23)
7:18.43 (1:32.63) 8:49.14 (1:30.71) 10:17.91 (1:28.77) 10:58.35 (40.44)
16 1292 Billie Jo Dytrt SO Paradise Valley 10:58.50 2
1:24.79 (1:24.79) 2:50.19 (1:25.40) 4:18.21 (1:28.02) 5:47.22 (1:29.01)
7:18.17 (1:30.95) 8:48.75 (1:30.58) 10:17.69 (1:28.94) 10:58.50 (40.81)
17 1241 Samantha Miller FR Mesa CC 10:59.87 1
1:23.90 (1:23.90) 2:51.85 (1:27.95) 4:19.26 (1:27.41) 5:49.31 (1:30.05)
7:21.11 (1:31.80) 8:52.98 (1:31.87) 10:22.45 (1:29.47) 10:59.88 (37.43)
18 1229 Stephany Sislava FR Louisburg College 11:04.69 1
1:19.65 (1:19.65) 2:48.30 (1:28.65) 4:14.84 (1:26.54) 5:45.01 (1:30.17)
7:15.60 (1:30.59) 8:50.74 (1:35.14) 10:23.86 (1:33.12) 11:04.69 (40.83)
19 1023 Holly Pierce SO Barton County CC 11:07.65 1
1:24.91 (1:24.91) 2:52.01 (1:27.10) 4:17.41 (1:25.40) 5:44.42 (1:27.01)
7:14.98 (1:30.56) 8:46.81 (1:31.83) 10:23.18 (1:36.37) 11:07.66 (44.48)
20 1039 Shelia Samoei FR Butler CC 11:08.16 2
1:18.92 (1:18.92) 2:40.94 (1:22.02) 4:09.89 (1:28.95) 5:42.06 (1:32.17)
7:16.30 (1:34.24) 8:52.16 (1:35.86) 10:25.08 (1:32.92) 11:08.17 (43.09)
21 1235 Miranda Wolanin FR Macomb CC 11:09.17 2
1:25.81 (1:25.81) 2:50.68 (1:24.87) 4:17.22 (1:26.54) 5:46.97 (1:29.75)
7:20.30 (1:33.33) 8:54.42 (1:34.12) 10:27.13 (1:32.71) 11:09.17 (42.04)
22 1090 Victoria Kehler FR Cottey College 11:15.07 1
1:24.62 (1:24.62) 2:52.63 (1:28.01) 4:19.30 (1:26.67) 5:48.94 (1:29.64)
7:21.29 (1:32.35) 8:55.53 (1:34.24) 10:32.30 (1:36.77) 11:15.07 (42.77)
23 1005 Vicky Ibarra FR Allen County CC 11:15.31 1
1:23.13 (1:23.13) 2:51.41 (1:28.28) 4:18.15 (1:26.74) 5:48.30 (1:30.15)
7:21.68 (1:33.38) 8:58.11 (1:36.43) 10:31.90 (1:33.79) 11:15.31 (43.41)
24 1299 Elizabeth Deaton SO Pima CC 11:21.21 1
1:25.32 (1:25.32) 2:52.84 (1:27.52) 4:21.19 (1:28.35) 5:52.94 (1:31.75)
7:27.12 (1:34.18) 9:02.26 (1:35.14) 10:37.11 (1:34.85) 11:21.21 (44.10)
25 1038 Janie Salinas FR Butler CC 11:37.29 1
1:24.97 (1:24.97) 2:53.60 (1:28.63) 4:25.59 (1:31.99) 6:01.81 (1:36.22)
7:37.86 (1:36.05) 9:16.72 (1:38.86) 10:54.09 (1:37.37) 11:37.29 (43.20)
26 1177 Angelica Gutierrez SO Iowa Central CC 11:56.29 1
1:26.81 (1:26.81) 2:57.81 (1:31.00) 4:33.28 (1:35.47) 6:10.60 (1:37.32)
7:51.33 (1:40.73) 9:32.67 (1:41.34) 11:11.51 (1:38.84) 11:56.29 (44.78)
27 1327 Kassidi Jones SO South Plains 11:56.32 1
1:24.79 (1:24.79) 2:52.76 (1:27.97) 4:21.65 (1:28.89) 5:55.53 (1:33.88)
7:40.22 (1:44.69) 9:26.80 (1:46.58) 11:11.78 (1:44.98) 11:56.32 (44.54)
28 1212 Breanna Barney FR Johnson County CC 12:01.10 1
1:25.47 (1:25.47) 2:57.36 (1:31.89) 4:33.72 (1:36.36) 6:11.27 (1:37.55)
7:51.10 (1:39.83) 9:33.02 (1:41.92) 11:14.25 (1:41.23) 12:01.10 (46.85)
-- 1086 Winnie Kibet FR Colby CC DNF 2
39.788 (39.788) 1:20.748 (40.960) 2:07.048 (46.300) 2:50.938 (43.890)
3:38.358 (47.420) 4:25.268 (46.910) 5:12.148 (46.880) 5:59.658 (47.510)
6:56.918 (57.260) 8:01.028 (1:04.110) 9:02.988 (1:01.960) 10:02.648 (59.660)
10:57.258 (54.610) 11:45.518 (48.260)
Women 5000 Meter
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 16:39.02 2014 Shaina Summney, UNC-Greensboro
Championship: $ 17:03.92 2006 Diane Nukuri, Butler CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1183 Leanne Pompeani FR Iowa Central CC 16:55.62$ 2 10
1:22.82 (1:22.82) 2:45.82 (1:23.00) 4:09.12 (1:23.30) 5:30.61 (1:21.49)
6:50.55 (1:19.94) 8:12.26 (1:21.71) 9:33.78 (1:21.52) 10:54.09 (1:20.31)
12:15.14 (1:21.05) 13:36.68 (1:21.54) 14:58.91 (1:22.23) 16:19.60 (1:20.69)
16:55.62 (36.02)
2 1338 Anais Da Silva FR Vincennes 17:51.89 2 8
1:21.05 (1:21.05) 2:46.55 (1:25.50) 4:09.81 (1:23.26) 5:30.98 (1:21.17)
6:51.49 (1:20.51) 8:16.06 (1:24.57) 9:41.91 (1:25.85) 11:09.86 (1:27.95)
12:39.73 (1:29.87) 14:10.16 (1:30.43) 15:41.10 (1:30.94) 17:09.89 (1:28.79)
17:51.89 (42.00)
3 1248 Nokuthula Dlamini FR Monroe College 18:08.62 2 6
1:23.08 (1:23.08) 2:46.22 (1:23.14) 4:09.62 (1:23.40) 5:30.85 (1:21.23)
6:51.28 (1:20.43) 8:15.80 (1:24.52) 9:38.96 (1:23.16) 11:06.27 (1:27.31)
12:47.27 (1:41.00) 14:22.74 (1:35.47) 15:53.55 (1:30.81) 17:25.43 (1:31.88)
18:08.62 (43.19)
4 1104 Karen Barrientos R SO Cuyahoga CC 18:11.48 2 5
1:24.41 (1:24.41) 2:51.86 (1:27.45) 4:17.93 (1:26.07) 5:45.91 (1:27.98)
7:11.83 (1:25.92) 8:39.24 (1:27.41) 10:07.76 (1:28.52) 11:35.52 (1:27.76)
13:03.18 (1:27.66) 14:31.54 (1:28.36) 16:01.13 (1:29.59) 17:28.37 (1:27.24)
18:11.48 (43.11)
5 1293 Hannah Jarman FR Paradise Valley 18:27.88 2 4
1:25.06 (1:25.06) 2:52.79 (1:27.73) 4:19.75 (1:26.96) 5:50.47 (1:30.72)
7:20.45 (1:29.98) 8:53.69 (1:33.24) 10:21.79 (1:28.10) 11:51.06 (1:29.27)
13:20.19 (1:29.13) 14:50.69 (1:30.50) 16:21.49 (1:30.80) 17:48.96 (1:27.47)
18:27.88 (38.92)
6 1292 Billie Jo Dytrt SO Paradise Valley 18:29.82 2 3
1:24.67 (1:24.67) 2:53.09 (1:28.42) 4:20.00 (1:26.91) 5:50.31 (1:30.31)
7:20.19 (1:29.88) 8:53.99 (1:33.80) 10:22.04 (1:28.05) 11:51.70 (1:29.66)
13:20.39 (1:28.69) 14:50.84 (1:30.45) 16:21.78 (1:30.94) 17:49.40 (1:27.62)
18:29.82 (40.42)
7 1229 Stephany Sislava FR Louisburg College 18:52.29 2 2
1:23.62 (1:23.62) 2:51.44 (1:27.82) 4:19.45 (1:28.01) 5:49.57 (1:30.12)
7:19.98 (1:30.41) 8:53.57 (1:33.59) 10:25.43 (1:31.86) 11:55.48 (1:30.05)
13:30.14 (1:34.66) 15:03.62 (1:33.48) 16:40.17 (1:36.55) 18:11.09 (1:30.92)
18:52.30 (41.21)
8 1246 Gabby Ybarra FR Mesa CC 19:02.87 2 1
1:24.18 (1:24.18) 2:52.36 (1:28.18) 4:19.58 (1:27.22) 5:51.06 (1:31.48)
7:20.94 (1:29.88) 8:53.90 (1:32.96) 10:26.50 (1:32.60) 12:03.05 (1:36.55)
13:38.08 (1:35.03) 15:15.85 (1:37.77) 16:52.11 (1:36.26) 18:23.10 (1:30.99)
19:02.87 (39.77)
9 1039 Shelia Samoei FR Butler CC 19:05.26 2
1:23.56 (1:23.56) 2:50.18 (1:26.62) 4:17.89 (1:27.71) 5:47.34 (1:29.45)
7:19.76 (1:32.42) 8:53.40 (1:33.64) 10:26.94 (1:33.54) 12:01.41 (1:34.47)
13:36.72 (1:35.31) 15:11.09 (1:34.37) 16:46.09 (1:35.00) 18:20.49 (1:34.40)
19:05.26 (44.77)
10 1134 Samantha Harmon FR Gillette 19:16.80 2
1:23.37 (1:23.37) 2:53.73 (1:30.36) 4:19.18 (1:25.45) 5:50.77 (1:31.59)
7:21.32 (1:30.55) 8:54.90 (1:33.58) 10:28.52 (1:33.62) 12:03.60 (1:35.08)
13:39.31 (1:35.71) 15:16.10 (1:36.79) 16:53.04 (1:36.94) 18:31.72 (1:38.68)
19:16.80 (45.08)
11 1006 Kristina Silvers FR Allen County CC 19:31.07 1
1:26.57 (1:26.57) 2:59.20 (1:32.63) 4:32.51 (1:33.31) 6:06.12 (1:33.61)
7:38.73 (1:32.61) 9:13.51 (1:34.78) 10:48.38 (1:34.87) 12:23.76 (1:35.38)
13:59.62 (1:35.86) 15:35.54 (1:35.92) 17:10.84 (1:35.30) 18:46.52 (1:35.68)
19:31.07 (44.55)
12 1133 Cassia Catterall FR Gillette 19:33.12 1
1:27.68 (1:27.68) 2:58.61 (1:30.93) 4:32.02 (1:33.41) 6:06.62 (1:34.60)
7:41.37 (1:34.75) 9:17.12 (1:35.75) 10:53.83 (1:36.71) 12:30.28 (1:36.45)
14:06.42 (1:36.14) 15:43.59 (1:37.17) 17:19.33 (1:35.74) 18:53.58 (1:34.25)
19:33.12 (39.54)
13 1145 Annie Noffsinger SO Hagerstown CC 19:39.27 1
1:31.09 (1:31.09) 3:06.38 (1:35.29) 4:40.61 (1:34.23) 6:15.09 (1:34.48)
7:52.29 (1:37.20) 9:29.94 (1:37.65) 11:07.33 (1:37.39) 12:40.21 (1:32.88)
14:11.78 (1:31.57) 15:45.60 (1:33.82) 17:19.89 (1:34.29) 18:56.52 (1:36.63)
19:39.27 (42.75)
14 1005 Vicky Ibarra FR Allen County CC 19:40.41 2
1:23.78 (1:23.78) 2:51.59 (1:27.81) 4:18.92 (1:27.33) 5:50.40 (1:31.48)
7:22.38 (1:31.98) 8:59.35 (1:36.97) 10:36.00 (1:36.65) 12:14.60 (1:38.60)
13:53.11 (1:38.51) 15:34.82 (1:41.71) 17:15.60 (1:40.78) 18:55.31 (1:39.71)
19:40.41 (45.10)
15 1073 J'Cee Holmes SO Coffeyville CC 19:43.20 2
1:24.53 (1:24.53) 2:52.06 (1:27.53) 4:19.13 (1:27.07) 5:50.77 (1:31.64)
7:23.91 (1:33.14) 9:02.16 (1:38.25) 10:41.40 (1:39.24) 12:22.55 (1:41.15)
14:01.23 (1:38.68) 15:43.21 (1:41.98) 17:24.41 (1:41.20) 19:03.06 (1:38.65)
19:43.20 (40.14)
16 1243 Hilary Ogutu FR Mesa CC 19:53.86 1
1:27.08 (1:27.08) 2:59.33 (1:32.25) 4:32.13 (1:32.80) 6:07.12 (1:34.99)
7:39.23 (1:32.11) 9:13.91 (1:34.68) 10:50.03 (1:36.12) 12:28.89 (1:38.86)
14:08.03 (1:39.14) 15:48.79 (1:40.76) 17:27.55 (1:38.76) 19:09.49 (1:41.94)
19:53.86 (44.37)
17 1086 Winnie Kibet FR Colby CC 20:06.76 2
1:24.15 (1:24.15) 2:51.36 (1:27.21) 4:17.60 (1:26.24) 5:48.56 (1:30.96)
7:19.82 (1:31.26) 8:54.09 (1:34.27) 10:27.14 (1:33.05) 12:10.15 (1:43.01)
13:42.49 (1:32.34) 15:14.74 (1:32.25) 16:49.64 (1:34.90) 18:27.80 (1:38.16)
20:06.76 (1:38.96)
18 1091 Sarah Kurpjuweit SO Cottey College 20:14.42 2
1:28.03 (1:28.03) 3:04.22 (1:36.19) 4:40.74 (1:36.52) 6:14.96 (1:34.22)
7:52.80 (1:37.84) 9:29.46 (1:36.66) 11:08.49 (1:39.03) 12:49.12 (1:40.63)
14:28.22 (1:39.10) 16:10.57 (1:42.35) 17:51.67 (1:41.10) 19:27.89 (1:36.22)
20:14.42 (46.53)
19 1087 Sarah Meyers FR Colby CC 20:14.62 1
1:30.03 (1:30.03) 3:05.24 (1:35.21) 4:40.31 (1:35.07) 6:14.71 (1:34.40)
7:51.85 (1:37.14) 9:29.97 (1:38.12) 11:08.33 (1:38.36) 12:47.06 (1:38.73)
14:28.66 (1:41.60) 16:10.28 (1:41.62) 17:51.44 (1:41.16) 19:31.82 (1:40.38)
20:14.62 (42.80)
20 1092 Darlina Rose FR Cottey College 20:16.94 1
1:31.97 (1:31.97) 3:05.90 (1:33.93) 4:41.06 (1:35.16) 6:16.15 (1:35.09)
7:53.40 (1:37.25) 9:31.36 (1:37.96) 11:09.69 (1:38.33) 12:49.14 (1:39.45)
14:29.17 (1:40.03) 16:09.97 (1:40.80) 17:51.97 (1:42.00) 19:32.18 (1:40.21)
20:16.95 (44.77)
21 1177 Angelica Gutierrez SO Iowa Central CC 20:19.94 1
1:26.85 (1:26.85) 2:58.70 (1:31.85) 4:31.56 (1:32.86) 6:06.45 (1:34.89)
7:41.52 (1:35.07) 9:19.29 (1:37.77) 10:59.75 (1:40.46) 12:42.10 (1:42.35)
14:25.94 (1:43.84) 16:09.83 (1:43.89) 17:51.04 (1:41.21) 19:33.27 (1:42.23)
20:19.94 (46.67)
22 1277 Cassidy Reddell FR New Mexico JC 20:29.31 1
1:32.73 (1:32.73) 3:09.50 (1:36.77) 4:45.54 (1:36.04) 6:22.92 (1:37.38)
8:01.05 (1:38.13) 9:38.83 (1:37.78) 11:19.48 (1:40.65) 12:59.94 (1:40.46)
14:43.98 (1:44.04) 16:24.13 (1:40.15) 18:05.23 (1:41.10) 19:46.71 (1:41.48)
20:29.31 (42.60)
23 1115 Rachel White FR Dodge City CC 20:36.43 1
1:32.32 (1:32.32) 3:05.53 (1:33.21) 4:39.56 (1:34.03) 6:14.23 (1:34.67)
7:51.55 (1:37.32) 9:29.47 (1:37.92) 11:07.79 (1:38.32) 12:48.80 (1:41.01)
14:33.25 (1:44.45) 16:19.53 (1:46.28) 18:05.47 (1:45.94) 19:47.32 (1:41.85)
20:36.43 (49.11)
24 1136 Lynnet Kosgei FR Gillette 20:59.04 1
1:27.52 (1:27.52) 2:59.58 (1:32.06) 4:33.25 (1:33.67) 6:11.87 (1:38.62)
7:52.07 (1:40.20) 9:31.94 (1:39.87) 11:15.13 (1:43.19) 13:00.40 (1:45.27)
14:46.77 (1:46.37) 16:35.29 (1:48.52) 18:24.00 (1:48.71) 20:09.45 (1:45.45)
20:59.04 (49.59)
25 1105 Maria Curren FR Cuyahoga CC 21:04.47 1
1:26.85 (1:26.85) 2:58.79 (1:31.94) 4:33.33 (1:34.54) 6:13.62 (1:40.29)
7:54.55 (1:40.93) 9:39.92 (1:45.37) 11:26.19 (1:46.27) 13:12.77 (1:46.58)
14:59.28 (1:46.51) 16:46.37 (1:47.09) 18:31.47 (1:45.10) 20:15.13 (1:43.66)
21:04.47 (49.34)
26 1089 Lexi Gradwohl FR Cottey College 21:13.62 1
1:33.26 (1:33.26) 3:09.82 (1:36.56) 4:46.20 (1:36.38) 6:26.58 (1:40.38)
8:09.87 (1:43.29) 9:54.20 (1:44.33) 11:38.36 (1:44.16) 13:23.74 (1:45.38)
15:08.03 (1:44.29) 16:53.94 (1:45.91) 18:39.43 (1:45.49) 20:23.94 (1:44.51)
21:13.62 (49.68)
-- 1028 Kaitlynn Tuey SO Barton County CC DNS 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
JDL Facility: # 7.95 2015 Sharika Nelvis, adidas
Championship: $ 8.15 2008 Natasha Ruddock, Essex CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1184 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 8.43q 2
2 1251 Breaisha Morton SO Monroe College 8.55q 2
3 1016 Tasha Frazier SO Barton County CC 8.56q 3
4 1014 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 8.58q 1
5 1332 Medinah Spencer SO South Plains 8.77q 3
6 1180 Mesha Newbold FR Iowa Central CC 8.85q 3
7 1048 Kilee Hagerstrand SO Central Arizona 8.86q 3
8 1267 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 8.91q 2
9 1075 Vanessa Joseph FR Coffeyville CC 8.95 3
10 1032 Jasmine Frazier SO Butler CC 9.01 2
11 1199 Detrich Lodge FR Iowa Western CC 9.03 1
12 1166 Karis Parker SO Hutchinson CC 9.06 1
13 1051 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 9.11 2
14 1022 Brianna Payne FR Barton County CC 9.15 2
15 1205 Dasia Sanders FR Iowa Western CC 9.16 1
16 1198 Kellyann James FR Iowa Western CC 9.20 3 9.195
17 1037 Alexxis Milner FR Butler CC 9.20 3 9.197
18 1061 Renee Summerville FR Cloud County CC 9.23 2
19 1189 Mallory Vawter FR Iowa Central CC 9.30 1
20 1124 Shennare William FR Essex CC 9.42 1
-- 1329 Shanice Lewis FR South Plains DNF 1
-- 1336 Elizbeth Bristow FR Vincennes DNS 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
JDL Facility: # 7.95 2015 Sharika Nelvis, adidas
Championship: $ 8.15 2008 Natasha Ruddock, Essex CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1184 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 8.50 10
2 1014 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 8.58 8
3 1016 Tasha Frazier SO Barton County CC 8.64 6
4 1251 Breaisha Morton SO Monroe College 8.77 5
5 1180 Mesha Newbold FR Iowa Central CC 8.83 4
6 1332 Medinah Spencer SO South Plains 8.88 3 8.875
7 1048 Kilee Hagerstrand SO Central Arizona 8.88 2 8.878
8 1267 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 8.90 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
JDL Facility: # 3:41.61 1/30/2016 GW Express/Nike
Championship: $ 3:39.68 2004 Barton County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Mexico JC 3:44.48 4 10
1) 1273 Jahneya Mitchell SO 2) 1276 Quadaisha Newkirk SO
3) 1269 Kamira Franklin FR 4) 1275 Christine Moss FR
1:01.64 (1:01.64) 1:57.25 (55.61) 2:54.47 (57.22) 3:44.49 (50.02)
2 South Plains 3:49.17 4 8
1) 1330 Mauricia Prieto FR 2) 1333 Aaliyah Telesford SO
3) 1323 Deja Harrison SO 4) 1332 Medinah Spencer SO
1:03.32 (1:03.32) 2:01.75 (58.43) 2:58.32 (56.57) 3:49.17 (50.85)
3 Iowa Western CC 3:50.21 4 6
1) 1203 Kianje Pollard SO 2) 1206 Taffoya Shirley SO
3) 1207 Treshanna Taylor SO 4) 1190 Jasmin Allen SO
1:05.22 (1:05.22) 2:02.24 (57.02) 2:59.59 (57.35) 3:50.21 (50.62)
4 Barton County CC 3:50.29 4 5
1) 1025 Rian Robinson FR 2) 1017 O'neisha Glover SO
3) 1026 Tamara Style SO 4) 1020 Widline Lageroy SO
1:02.74 (1:02.74) 1:59.92 (57.18) 2:57.64 (57.72) 3:50.29 (52.65)
5 Western Texas College 3:51.34 3 4
1) 1343 Britaney Duncan FR 2) 1345 Rene Medley FR
3) 1346 Sasha Smith-Pollard SO 4) 1348 Cameka Witter FR
1:03.75 (1:03.75) 2:02.53 (58.78) 2:59.69 (57.16) 3:51.34 (51.65)
6 Monroe College 3:52.03 3 3
1) 1253 J'Renda Rivera SO 2) 1251 Breaisha Morton SO
3) 1254 Tashay Roberts FR 4) 1247 Zakiya Denoon FR
1:04.44 (1:04.44) 2:01.84 (57.40) 3:02.59 (1:00.75) 3:52.03 (49.44)
7 Coffeyville CC 3:53.33 2 2
1) 1071 Divina Henry FR 2) 1075 Vanessa Joseph FR
3) 1076 Kalei Matthews FR 4) 1081 LaShai Nunley SO
1:03.81 (1:03.81) 2:02.01 (58.20) 3:00.48 (58.47) 3:53.33 (52.85)
8 Iowa Central CC 3:55.06 3 1
1) 1178 Shatia Hubbard FR 2) 1184 Danielle Riggins SO
3) 1175 Eboni Coby SO 4) 1179 Ariel Jackson SO
1:04.93 (1:04.93) 2:04.46 (59.53) 3:02.68 (58.22) 3:55.06 (52.38)
9 Hinds CC 3:55.24 3
1) 1155 Gatashyka Lyons FR 2) 1154 Alexis Luckett SO
3) 1153 A'Drema Johnson FR 4) 1152 E'Keisha Hollins SO
1:04.02 (1:04.02) 2:02.06 (58.04) 3:02.79 (1:00.73) 3:55.24 (52.45)
10 Highland CC 3:56.07 2
1) 1146 Elicia Gallegos FR 2) 1148 Alison Nutt FR
3) 1150 Jasmine Segrest FR 4) 1147 Kyelah Hodges FR
1:04.02 (1:04.02) 2:03.62 (59.60) 3:05.47 (1:01.85) 3:56.07 (50.60)
11 Butler CC 4:00.36 2
1) 1042 Kristina Vujanic SO 2) 1450 Angel Malone FR
3) 1041 Helen Thames FR 4) 1043 Courtney Willis FR
1:05.79 (1:05.79) 2:05.01 (59.22) 3:04.74 (59.73) 4:00.36 (55.62)
12 Cloud County CC 4:01.62 2
1) 1054 Chanelle Barnett SO 2) 1062 Marjorie Thompson FR
3) 1055 Stephanie Barrett SO 4) 1059 Raygene Minus SO
1:06.62 (1:06.62) 2:07.55 (1:00.93) 3:06.04 (58.49) 4:01.62 (55.58)
13 Garden City CC 4:02.84 1
1) 1132 Monique Whitley SO 2) 1125 Jessica Coleman SO
3) 1130 Courtney Nemecheck SO 4) 1128 Alicia Harris FR
1:07.68 (1:07.68) 2:07.60 (59.92) 3:09.44 (1:01.84) 4:02.84 (53.40)
14 Neosho County CC 4:04.84 1
1) 1257 Jadyn Chevanees-Skeen FR 2) 1262 Joycelyn Smith SO
3) 1259 Guttu Dakorson SO 4) 1261 Rhoneshia Johnson SO
1:05.73 (1:05.73) 2:09.56 (1:03.83) 3:12.17 (1:02.61) 4:04.84 (52.67)
15 Essex CC 4:07.35 1
1) 1119 Eugiene Hue FR 2) 1117 Jerinique Brooks FR
3) 1121 Camisha Pierson SO 4) 1122 Dabrin Snorton SO
1:06.55 (1:06.55) 2:08.16 (1:01.61) 3:10.62 (1:02.46) 4:07.35 (56.73)
16 Allen County CC 4:09.89 1
1) 1001 Asha Alvarez FR 2) 1002 Alondriah Brown SO
3) 1004 Ivori Hood SO 4) 1003 Tieasha Collier SO
1:08.73 (1:08.73) 2:09.25 (1:00.52) 3:12.28 (1:03.03) 4:09.89 (57.61)
17 Johnson County CC 4:11.74 2
1) 1211 Drue Bailey FR 2) 1221 Jasmine Wayne FR
3) 1223 Carlene Williams FR 4) 1215 Emily Ellis FR
1:06.85 (1:06.85) 2:08.76 (1:01.91) 3:13.13 (1:04.37) 4:11.74 (58.61)
18 Cowley County CC 4:15.84 1
1) 1102 Sch'cara Young SO 2) 1095 Maya Genard SO
3) 1096 Courtney Griffiths FR 4) 1097 Special Hawkins FR
1:11.49 (1:11.49) 2:09.66 (58.17) 3:12.13 (1:02.47) 4:15.84 (1:03.71)
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 9:16.62 2/5/2016 Leesville Road
Championship: $ 8:41.62 1993 Barton County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Mexico JC 9:36.90 2 10
1) 1282 Ja'ianna Williams SO 2) 1265 Abbigale Butler FR
3) 1281 Dehavalan Watts FR 4) 1279 Silvia Sosa SO
2:29.57 (2:29.57) 4:56.15 (2:26.58) 7:21.35 (2:25.20) 9:36.90 (2:15.55)
2 Johnson County CC 9:48.96 1 8
1) 1215 Emily Ellis FR 2) 1214 Sierra Coen FR
3) 1211 Drue Bailey FR 4) 1216 areka hanson SO
2:28.56 (2:28.56) 4:56.27 (2:27.71) 7:27.40 (2:31.13) 9:48.96 (2:21.56)
3 Dodge City CC 9:56.80 2 6
1) 1112 Isabella Morgan FR 2) 1114 Bailey Walser FR
3) 1110 Rachel Durler SO 4) 1113 Mattie Swisher FR
2:36.64 (2:36.64) 5:03.43 (2:26.79) 7:40.44 (2:37.01) 9:56.80 (2:16.36)
4 Macomb CC 9:57.27 2 5
1) 1230 Haley Boccomino SO 2) 1234 Lacey Wojt SO
3) 1231 Nicole Conigliaro SO 4) 1233 Veronica Towianski FR
2:33.71 (2:33.71) 5:00.28 (2:26.57) 7:32.79 (2:32.51) 9:57.27 (2:24.48)
5 Coffeyville CC 9:57.45 2 4
1) 1071 Divina Henry FR 2) 1083 Fatima Pedroza SO
3) 1064 Alexandra Cadenhead FR 4) 1069 Diana Gatlin SO
2:32.03 (2:32.03) 5:00.23 (2:28.20) 7:33.37 (2:33.14) 9:57.45 (2:24.08)
6 Mesa CC 9:58.42 2 3
1) 1243 Hilary Ogutu FR 2) 1239 Allyson Girard FR
3) 1241 Samantha Miller FR 4) 1242 Adeline Montgomery FR
2:38.58 (2:38.58) 5:10.12 (2:31.54) 7:38.64 (2:28.52) 9:58.42 (2:19.78)
7 Barton County CC 10:03.25 1 2
1) 1018 Emilykate Hopson-Boyd FR 2) 1022 Brianna Payne FR
3) 1015 Asha Douglas FR 4) 1019 Olivian Jackson SO
2:34.57 (2:34.57) 5:12.76 (2:38.19) 7:35.23 (2:22.47) 10:03.26 (2:28.03)
8 Garden City CC 10:05.77 2 1
1) 1130 Courtney Nemecheck SO 2) 1129 Kyaunna Libby FR
3) 1128 Alicia Harris FR 4) 1125 Jessica Coleman SO
2:35.96 (2:35.96) 5:17.66 (2:41.70) 7:46.73 (2:29.07) 10:05.77 (2:19.04)
9 Iowa Western CC 10:06.04 1
1) 1209 Shanieke Watson FR 2) 1194 Lisa Blackwood FR
3) 1193 Paige Baier FR 4) 1202 Ariat Olok FR
2:22.45 (2:22.45) 4:57.38 (2:34.93) 7:32.51 (2:35.13) 10:06.04 (2:33.53)
10 Pratt CC 10:07.68 1
1) 1312 Concepcion Vazquez FR 2) 1310 Krystal Rivera SO
3) 1308 Divina Flores SO 4) 1311 Fallon Spraggins FR
2:40.70 (2:40.70) 5:10.63 (2:29.93) 7:46.41 (2:35.78) 10:07.68 (2:21.27)
11 Butler CC 10:07.88 2
1) 1042 Kristina Vujanic SO 2) 1037 Alexxis Milner FR
3) 1038 Janie Salinas FR 4) 1039 Shelia Samoei FR
2:31.05 (2:31.05) 5:06.72 (2:35.67) 7:44.17 (2:37.45) 10:07.88 (2:23.71)
12 Gillette 10:11.87 2
1) 1134 Samantha Harmon FR 2) 1135 Joan Jelimo FR
3) 1136 Lynnet Kosgei FR 4) 1133 Cassia Catterall FR
2:41.40 (2:41.40) 5:05.54 (2:24.14) 7:45.81 (2:40.27) 10:11.88 (2:26.07)
13 ASA College 10:19.68 1
1) 1012 Rohwanna Smith SO 2) 1013 Tian Smith SO
3) 1011 Taliyah Mcclam FR 4) 1010 Yuleimi Chalas SO
2:26.93 (2:26.93) 5:07.17 (2:40.24) 7:46.94 (2:39.77) 10:19.69 (2:32.75)
14 Hutchinson CC 10:22.76 1
1) 1165 Leah Nelson FR 2) 1167 Madison Pollock SO
3) 1168 Kati Spencer SO 4) 1161 Keagan Davis SO
2:30.55 (2:30.55) 5:09.43 (2:38.88) 7:51.64 (2:42.21) 10:22.76 (2:31.12)
15 Indian Hills CC 10:35.96 1
1) 1172 Samantha Syfert FR 2) 1169 Emily flaig FR
3) 1170 Stephanie Gutierrez FR 4) 1171 Ayrica parsons FR
2:39.64 (2:39.64) 5:23.97 (2:44.33) 8:12.12 (2:48.15) 10:35.96 (2:23.84)
16 North Iowa Area CC 10:38.75 1
1) 1289 Sola Stephenson FR 2) 1286 Jordan Lane FR
3) 1287 Kendra Schmidt FR 4) 1284 Michaela Foster FR
2:36.93 (2:36.93) 5:17.80 (2:40.87) 7:58.72 (2:40.92) 10:38.76 (2:40.04)
17 Cottey College 10:45.67 1
1) 1091 Sarah Kurpjuweit SO 2) 1092 Darlina Rose FR
3) 1089 Lexi Gradwohl FR 4) 1088 Chase Burns SO
2:39.97 (2:39.97) 5:23.93 (2:43.96) 8:10.08 (2:46.15) 10:45.67 (2:35.59)
18 Hagerstown CC 10:45.80 1
1) 1145 Annie Noffsinger SO 2) 1143 Candice Castillo FR
3) 1141 Corey Atkinson FR 4) 1144 Valissa Ebersole SO
2:37.12 (2:37.12) 5:18.79 (2:41.67) 8:05.66 (2:46.87) 10:45.81 (2:40.15)
Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 11:07.51 2/20/2016 Clemson
Championship: $ 11:46.20 1992 Barton County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Monroe College 11:58.84 2 10
1) 1248 Nokuthula Dlamini FR 2) 1253 J'Renda Rivera SO
3) 1254 Tashay Roberts FR 4) 1249 Susan Ejore FR
3:39.41 (3:39.41) 4:39.20 (59.79) 7:05.47 (2:26.27) 11:58.84 (4:53.37)
2 New Mexico JC 12:03.29 2 8
1) 1279 Silvia Sosa SO 2) 1272 Ni'Jia McNamee FR
3) 1282 Ja'ianna Williams SO 4) 1271 Rose Jebet FR
3:44.69 (3:44.69) 4:42.99 (58.30) 7:01.69 (2:18.70) 12:03.29 (5:01.60)
3 Iowa Central CC 12:23.81 1 6
1) 1186 Faheemah Scraders FR 2) 1180 Mesha Newbold FR
3) 1178 Shatia Hubbard FR 4) 1183 Leanne Pompeani FR
3:50.07 (3:50.07) 4:49.71 (59.64) 7:15.66 (2:25.95) 12:23.82 (5:08.16)
4 Central Arizona 12:28.79 2 5
1) 1045 Marleena Eubanks SO 2) 1049 Camira Haughton SO
3) 1044 Ramsey Chancellor SO 4) 1052 Kaitlyn Volk FR
3:41.28 (3:41.28) 4:36.83 (55.55) 7:04.40 (2:27.57) 12:28.79 (5:24.39)
5 Mesa CC 12:38.72 2 4
1) 1242 Adeline Montgomery FR 2) 1237 Teleya Bailey SO
3) 1241 Samantha Miller FR 4) 1239 Allyson Girard FR
3:50.37 (3:50.37) 4:51.61 (1:01.24) 7:16.05 (2:24.44) 12:38.72 (5:22.67)
6 Pima CC 12:49.87 2 3
1) 1302 Katy Loyd FR 2) 1298 Melissa Cotsonas FR
3) 1306 Desire Montenegro SO 4) 1305 Kelsey Montano SO
3:49.96 (3:49.96) 4:50.84 (1:00.88) 7:23.04 (2:32.20) 12:49.87 (5:26.83)
7 South Plains 12:49.94 1 2
1) 1327 Kassidi Jones SO 2) 1334 Shirley Vunatup FR
3) 1331 Latriceia Smith FR 4) 1320 Poro Gahekave FR
4:09.05 (4:09.05) 5:08.19 (59.14) 7:31.16 (2:22.97) 12:49.94 (5:18.78)
8 Johnson County CC 12:51.14 2 1
1) 1215 Emily Ellis FR 2) 1221 Jasmine Wayne FR
3) 1214 Sierra Coen FR 4) 1224 Emily Williams FR
3:50.14 (3:50.14) 4:51.01 (1:00.87) 7:17.64 (2:26.63) 12:51.14 (5:33.50)
9 Barton County CC 12:52.16 1
1) 1015 Asha Douglas FR 2) 1018 Emilykate Hopson-Boyd FR
3) 1020 Widline Lageroy SO 4) 1023 Holly Pierce SO
3:53.05 (3:53.05) 4:50.92 (57.87) 7:20.48 (2:29.56) 12:52.16 (5:31.68)
10 Butler CC 13:06.77 1
1) 1038 Janie Salinas FR 2) 1043 Courtney Willis FR
3) 1040 Kalynn Simpson FR 4) 1039 Shelia Samoei FR
4:03.00 (4:03.00) 5:03.59 (1:00.59) 7:38.55 (2:34.96) 13:06.77 (5:28.22)
11 Macomb CC 13:08.65 1
1) 1233 Veronica Towianski FR 2) 1234 Lacey Wojt SO
3) 1230 Haley Boccomino SO 4) 1235 Miranda Wolanin FR
4:00.01 (4:00.01) 5:04.41 (1:04.40) 7:33.50 (2:29.09) 13:08.65 (5:35.15)
12 Dodge City CC 13:11.41 2
1) 1113 Mattie Swisher FR 2) 1111 Christina Frick FR
3) 1110 Rachel Durler SO 4) 1114 Bailey Walser FR
3:51.06 (3:51.06) 4:53.31 (1:02.25) 7:36.49 (2:43.18) 13:11.41 (5:34.92)
13 Hutchinson CC 13:28.13 1
1) 1167 Madison Pollock SO 2) 1160 Shaquellra Collins SO
3) 1165 Leah Nelson FR 4) 1161 Keagan Davis SO
4:14.92 (4:14.92) 5:14.73 (59.81) 7:49.35 (2:34.62) 13:28.13 (5:38.78)
14 Coffeyville CC 13:33.40 1
1) 1083 Fatima Pedroza SO 2) 1081 LaShai Nunley SO
3) 1069 Diana Gatlin SO 4) 1068 Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SO
4:08.96 (4:08.96) 5:09.32 (1:00.36) 7:41.12 (2:31.80) 13:33.40 (5:52.28)
15 Queensborough CC 14:08.22 1
1) 1316 Edina Music FR 2) 1315 Okera Campbell SO
3) 1314 Ikeiya Alexander FR 4) 1313 Julyana Agustin FR
3:57.08 (3:57.08) 5:04.72 (1:07.64) 7:51.10 (2:46.38) 14:08.23 (6:17.13)
16 Garden City CC 14:21.25 2
1) 1129 Kyaunna Libby FR 2) 1128 Alicia Harris FR
3) 1125 Jessica Coleman SO 4) 1130 Courtney Nemecheck SO
4:35.10 (4:35.10) 5:33.85 (58.75) 8:16.99 (2:43.14) 14:21.25 (6:04.26)
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.56-1.61+1.66+1.71 +5cm
NO Five-Alive
JDL Facility: # 1.88m 2014 Barbara Szabo, Western State
Championship: $ 1.83m 2004 Shaunette Davidson, Barton County
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1251 Breaisha Morton SO Monroe College 1.71m 5-07.25 10
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP XO XO O XXX
2 1341 Varvara Klyuchniko FR Vincennes 1.71m 5-07.25 8
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP O XO XO XXX
3 1051 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 1.71m 5-07.25 5.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP O O XXO XXX
3 1339 Candela Guijarro SO Vincennes 1.71m 5-07.25 5.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
O O O XXO XXX
5 1278 Kelsey Shannon SO New Mexico JC 1.66m 5-05.25 4
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP O XXX
6 1109 Keri Banks SO Dodge City CC 1.66m 5-05.25 2.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O XXO O XXX
6 1307 Meghan Sweeney SO Pima CC 1.66m 5-05.25 2.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O XXO O XXX
8 1197 Kelsey Hurley FR Iowa Western CC 1.61m 5-03.25 0.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
8 1034 Valeriya Kostiuk FR Butler CC 1.61m 5-03.25 0.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP O XXX
8 1304 McKenna McGrath SO Pima CC 1.61m 5-03.25 0.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
8 1218 Justine Paton FR Johnson County CC 1.61m 5-03.25 0.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
12 1118 Zellie Charles FR Essex CC 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
12 1263 Hanifah Abdul-Qadi FR New Mexico JC 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP XO XXX
12 1219 Lara Spaulding FR Johnson County CC 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
15 1322 Ciearah Hairston SO South Plains 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
16 1078 Mykelti Mitchell SO Coffeyville CC 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
16 1291 Courtney Brown FR Paradise Valley 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
18 1321 Anyi Garcias-Solis SO South Plains 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XXO XXX
-- 1201 Kendra Mims SO Iowa Western CC NH
1.56
XXX
-- 1010 Yuleimi Chalas SO ASA College NH
1.56
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 2.05-2.20-2.35-2.50-2.65-2.80-2.95-3.10-3.25
Prog (cont'd): 3.40-3.50-3.60 +10cm
NO Five-Alive
JDL Facility: # 4.61m 1/30/2016 Katie Nageotte, Unattached
Championship: $ 4.30m 2011 Natalya Bartnovskaya, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1324 Morgan Hartsell SO South Plains 3.85m 12-07.50 10
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 1030 Rachael Buzanowski SO Butler CC 3.50m 11-05.75 8
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 1244 Calla Reed FR Mesa CC 3.50m 11-05.75 6
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 1337 Aintzane Castarlen FR Vincennes 3.40m 11-01.75 5
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
5 1057 Haley Falk SO Cloud County CC 3.25m 10-08.00 3.50
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
5 1098 Chris Luansing FR Cowley County CC 3.25m 10-08.00 3.50
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
7 1192 Monique Apuakehau FR Iowa Western CC 3.10m 10-02.00 2
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
8 1029 Danae Bina FR Butler CC 3.10m 10-02.00 1
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
9 1036 Madison McLaughlin FR Butler CC 2.95m 9-08.00
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
10 1100 Mina Silvey FR Cowley County CC 2.95m 9-08.00
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
11 1058 Laramie Leakey SO Cloud County CC 2.80m 9-02.25
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
11 1245 Allison Whitworth FR Mesa CC 2.80m 9-02.25
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
13 1142 Ashley Brown SO Hagerstown CC 2.80m 9-02.25
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX
14 1294 Malibu Walter FR Paradise Valley 2.65m 8-08.25
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
15 1060 Hannah Smith SO Cloud County CC 2.50m 8-02.50
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65
PPP O O XO XXX
16 1220 Kelly Vogel FR Johnson County CC 2.50m 8-02.50
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
17 1185 Veronica Sauerbrei FR Iowa Central CC 2.35m 7-08.50
2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50
PPP O O XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 plus ties to Final
JDL Facility: # 6.23m 1/29/2016 Shakinah Brooks, St. Augustine's
Championship: $ 6.49m 1994 Lacena Golding, San Jacinto
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1065 Angelica Collins SO Coffeyville CC 6.00m 19-08.25 10
3.91m 5.94m 6.00m 5.14m 5.73m 5.69m
2 1016 Tasha Frazier SO Barton County CC 5.80m 19-00.50 8
FOUL 5.80m 5.53m 5.44m FOUL FOUL
3 1176 Annastacia Forrest FR Iowa Central CC 5.73m 18-09.75 6
5.60m 5.73m 5.43m 5.54m 3.80m PASS
4 1014 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 5.69m 18-08.00 5
5.69m 5.50m 4.07m 5.40m FOUL PASS
5 1319 Felicia Frimpong FR South Plains 5.64m 18-06.00 4
5.64m 5.53m 5.19m 5.25m FOUL 5.19m
6 1118 Zellie Charles FR Essex CC 5.58m 18-03.75 3
FOUL 5.41m 5.58m 4.86m 4.71m 4.84m
7 1328 Melody Korie FR South Plains 5.57m 18-03.25 2
5.48m 5.23m 5.29m 5.43m 5.26m 5.57m
8 1079 Fabrianna Nation SO Coffeyville CC 5.45m 17-10.75 1
FOUL 5.45m 5.21m 5.45m 5.22m 5.07m
9 1450 Angel Malone FR Butler CC 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m 5.27m 5.39m 5.17m 5.40m 5.15m
10 1329 Shanice Lewis FR South Plains 5.42m 17-09.50
5.30m 5.42m 5.32m
11 1051 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 5.37m 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m 5.18m
12 1189 Mallory Vawter FR Iowa Central CC 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.08m 5.32m
13 1295 Hannah Bartz FR Pima CC 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m FOUL FOUL
14 1267 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 5.32m 17-05.50
5.29m 4.82m 5.32m
15 1204 Shylia Riley SO Iowa Western CC 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.15m 5.31m
16 1274 Tamara Moncrieffe FR New Mexico JC 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 4.60m 5.30m
17 1300 Jamie Holliday SO Pima CC 5.23m 17-02.00
5.06m FOUL 5.23m
18 1120 Chelsey Linton SO Essex CC 5.19m 17-00.50
5.19m 4.30m PASS
19 1102 Sch'cara Young SO Cowley County CC 5.08m 16-08.00
4.80m 4.84m 5.08m
20 1126 Laquishea Coleman FR Garden City CC 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m FOUL FOUL
21 1164 Alex Keller FR Hutchinson CC 4.95m 16-03.00
4.80m 4.71m 4.95m
22 1182 Julia Odir FR Iowa Central CC 4.89m 16-00.50
FOUL 4.89m 2.93m
23 1063 Jade Weathersby SO Cloud County CC 4.82m 15-09.75
4.77m 4.82m 4.67m
24 1070 Ivy Gillyard FR Coffeyville CC 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57m 4.49m 4.24m
-- 1048 Kilee Hagerstrand SO Central Arizona FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 1268 Taneika Elliston FR New Mexico JC DNS
-- 1124 Shennare William FR Essex CC DNS
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 plus ties to Final
JDL Facility: # 13.06m 1/30/2016 Imani Oliver, Unattached
Championship: $ 13.66m 2002 Yuliana Perez, Pima CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1274 Tamara Moncrieffe FR New Mexico JC 12.86m 42-02.25 10
FOUL 12.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1267 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 12.60m 41-04.25 8
FOUL 12.38m 12.23m 12.01m FOUL 12.60m
3 1065 Angelica Collins SO Coffeyville CC 12.37m 40-07.00 6
FOUL FOUL 12.37m 12.36m 12.23m 12.23m
4 1263 Hanifah Abdul-Qadi FR New Mexico JC 12.00m 39-04.50 5
11.69m FOUL 12.00m 11.81m 11.73m PASS
5 1251 Breaisha Morton SO Monroe College 11.95m 39-02.50 4
11.95m 11.95m 11.79m FOUL PASS FOUL
6 1178 Shatia Hubbard FR Iowa Central CC 11.87m 38-11.50 3
FOUL FOUL 11.77m 11.87m FOUL FOUL
7 1319 Felicia Frimpong FR South Plains 11.80m 38-08.75 2
11.64m 11.80m 11.74m 11.18m 10.97m FOUL
8 1077 Shalei Matthews FR Coffeyville CC 11.71m 38-05.00 1
11.50m 11.65m 11.71m 11.45m 11.61m 10.94m
9 1321 Anyi Garcias-Solis SO South Plains 11.52m 37-09.50
11.37m 11.52m 11.37m FOUL 11.38m FOUL
10 1182 Julia Odir FR Iowa Central CC 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL 11.14m 11.42m
11 1176 Annastacia Forrest FR Iowa Central CC 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m 10.82m 10.72m
12 1297 Juliette Cossey SO Pima CC 11.15m 36-07.00
10.95m 11.15m 10.68m
13 1016 Tasha Frazier SO Barton County CC 10.97m 36-00.00
FOUL 10.97m PASS
14 1164 Alex Keller FR Hutchinson CC 10.83m 35-06.50
10.67m 10.60m 10.83m
15 1001 Asha Alvarez FR Allen County CC 10.76m 35-03.75
10.60m 10.71m 10.76m
16 1131 Donesha Ruffin SO Garden City CC 10.60m 34-09.50
10.17m FOUL 10.60m
17 1296 Grecia Castillo FR Pima CC 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL 10.52m 10.37m
18 1240 Phoebe Larson FR Mesa CC 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m FOUL FOUL
19 1022 Brianna Payne FR Barton County CC 10.38m 34-00.75
FOUL FOUL 10.38m
20 1149 Ashley Perez FR Highland CC 10.18m 33-04.75
FOUL 9.62m 10.18m
21 1107 Sara Leamer SO Cuyahoga CC 9.95m 32-07.75
9.67m 9.44m 9.95m
22 1103 Aarionna Banks FR Cuyahoga CC 9.13m 29-11.50
FOUL 9.13m FOUL
-- 1102 Sch'cara Young SO Cowley County CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1204 Shylia Riley SO Iowa Western CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1198 Kellyann James FR Iowa Western CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1283 Steinunn Atladotti FR North Iowa Area CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1079 Fabrianna Nation SO Coffeyville CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 plus ties to Final
JDL Facility: # 16.36m 2013 Raven Saunders, Unattached
Championship: $ 16.09m 2009 Kelly Close, South Plains
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1053 Portious Warren FR Central Arizona 16.29m$ 53-05.50 10
15.12m 16.17m 16.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1188 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 14.93m 48-11.75 8
14.10m 14.81m FOUL 14.93m FOUL FOUL
3 1174 Alexis Chiles SO Iowa Central CC 14.80m 48-06.75 6
12.29m 13.63m FOUL 14.16m FOUL 14.80m
4 1050 Jess St. John SO Central Arizona 14.76m 48-05.25 5
14.41m 14.52m FOUL 14.76m FOUL 14.74m
5 1106 Rashida Harris FR Cuyahoga CC 14.66m 48-01.25 4
14.66m 13.91m 13.92m 13.55m 14.48m 14.50m
6 1085 Ashley Williams SO Coffeyville CC 14.00m 45-11.25 3
FOUL FOUL 14.00m FOUL FOUL 13.51m
7 1056 Nayoka Clunis FR Cloud County CC 13.97m 45-10.00 2
12.72m 13.83m 13.97m 13.21m 13.63m 12.65m
8 1270 Rochelle Frazer FR New Mexico JC 13.57m 44-06.25 1
13.57m FOUL FOUL 12.88m FOUL 12.80m
9 1014 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL 12.51m
10 1094 Alexis Cooper FR Cowley County CC 13.38m 43-10.75
13.35m 13.38m FOUL
11 1162 Paige Houston FR Hutchinson CC 13.32m 43-08.50
13.32m FOUL FOUL
12 1187 Alexia Stein FR Iowa Central CC 12.81m 42-00.50
12.28m 12.81m FOUL
13 1027 Michelle Tomlin FR Barton County CC 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL FOUL
14 1159 Emily Baldwin SO Hutchinson CC 12.68m 41-07.25
11.92m FOUL 12.68m
15 1093 Alaina Cooper FR Cowley County CC 12.41m 40-08.75
FOUL 12.41m FOUL
16 1260 Whitney Harvey FR Neosho County CC 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 11.43m 12.40m
17 1066 Maliya Crouch FR Coffeyville CC 12.27m 40-03.25
11.78m 11.53m 12.27m
18 1317 Kionna Bradshaw FR South Plains 12.01m 39-05.00
12.01m 11.71m 11.31m
19 1222 Amanda Whitney FR Johnson County CC 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL 11.63m 11.92m
20 1031 Shelby Coburn FR Butler CC 11.76m 38-07.00
11.04m 11.76m 11.43m
21 1226 Keziann Jones FR Kingsborough CC 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL FOUL 11.62m
22 1208 Patria Vaimaona FR Iowa Western CC 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL FOUL
23 1195 Andrea Garcia SO Iowa Western CC 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL 11.46m FOUL
23 1255 Ksenia Safonova SO Monroe College 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL FOUL 11.46m
25 1200 Kahoa Mikaele SO Iowa Western CC 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m FOUL FOUL
26 1101 Alba Torres SO Cowley County CC 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL 10.89m 11.20m
27 1340 Kassidie Hayes FR Vincennes 10.45m 34-03.50
9.80m 10.45m 10.29m
28 1288 Sarah Snavely SO North Iowa Area CC 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m 10.12m FOUL
29 1127 Kesha Garcia FR Garden City CC 9.10m 29-10.25
FOUL 8.04m 9.10m
-- 1120 Chelsey Linton SO Essex CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- 1072 Sabrina Hollins FR Coffeyville CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1268 Taneika Elliston FR New Mexico JC DNS
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 plus ties to Final
JDL Facility: # 23.58m 1/30/2016 Amber Campbell, Unattached
Championship: $ 19.55m 2004 Ariel Brooks, Barton County
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1047 Tynelle Gumbs SO Central Arizona 20.91m$ 68-07.25 10
FOUL 18.62m 20.08m 20.28m 19.82m 20.91m
2 1188 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 19.77m$ 64-10.50 8
18.34m 18.17m 19.77m FOUL FOUL 19.04m
3 1046 Trevia Gumbs SO Central Arizona 19.08m 62-07.25 6
19.08m 18.42m FOUL FOUL 17.97m FOUL
4 1053 Portious Warren FR Central Arizona 16.60m 54-05.50 5
14.89m FOUL 15.52m 16.60m FOUL 14.73m
5 1056 Nayoka Clunis FR Cloud County CC 16.40m 53-09.75 4
FOUL FOUL 15.59m 16.40m FOUL FOUL
6 1174 Alexis Chiles SO Iowa Central CC 15.98m 52-05.25 3
15.27m FOUL FOUL 15.98m 15.72m 15.52m
7 1260 Whitney Harvey FR Neosho County CC 15.22m 49-11.25 2
FOUL FOUL 14.81m 12.74m 15.22m FOUL
8 1208 Patria Vaimaona FR Iowa Western CC 15.15m 49-08.50 1
15.15m FOUL 14.20m FOUL FOUL 14.65m
9 1200 Kahoa Mikaele SO Iowa Western CC 14.99m 49-02.25
14.99m FOUL 14.49m 13.99m FOUL FOUL
10 1066 Maliya Crouch FR Coffeyville CC 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL 14.76m FOUL
11 1226 Keziann Jones FR Kingsborough CC 14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m FOUL 13.41m
12 1173 Reneese Batson FR Iowa Central CC 14.47m 47-05.75
FOUL 14.47m FOUL
13 1099 Natalia Redondo SO Cowley County CC 14.36m 47-01.50
FOUL 14.36m FOUL
14 1138 Morgan Irish FR Glendale CC 14.27m 46-10.00
13.93m 14.27m FOUL
15 1301 Baylee Lakey SO Pima CC 13.90m 45-07.25
13.90m FOUL 13.69m
16 1027 Michelle Tomlin FR Barton County CC 13.81m 45-03.75
FOUL 13.81m FOUL
17 1162 Paige Houston FR Hutchinson CC 13.16m 43-02.25
FOUL 13.16m FOUL
18 1217 Desarae Harvey FR Johnson County CC 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL 13.01m 12.80m
19 1106 Rashida Harris FR Cuyahoga CC 12.25m 40-02.25
FOUL FOUL 12.25m
19 1163 Danielle Johnson SO Hutchinson CC 12.25m 40-02.25
12.25m FOUL FOUL
-- 1074 Tiffaney Johnson FR Coffeyville CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1082 Christabel Okeke SO Coffeyville CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1255 Ksenia Safonova SO Monroe College FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5
Women 800 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1042 Kristina Vujanic SO Butler CC 2:21.35 1 805
2 1265 Abbigale Butler FR New Mexico JC 2:28.82 1 708
3 1014 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 2:36.57 2 613
4 1238 Catherine Bryant FR Mesa CC 2:38.35 1 592
5 1037 Alexxis Milner FR Butler CC 2:39.76 1 576
6 1267 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 2:40.83 2 563
7 1201 Kendra Mims SO Iowa Western CC 2:43.93 1 529
8 1048 Kilee Hagerstrand SO Central Arizona 2:44.94 2 518
9 1322 Ciearah Hairston SO South Plains 2:46.99 2 495
10 1336 Elizbeth Bristow FR Vincennes 2:49.48 1 469
11 1084 Juliette Smith FR Coffeyville CC 2:51.73 2 446
12 1198 Kellyann James FR Iowa Western CC 2:51.92 2 444
13 1328 Melody Korie FR South Plains 2:53.75 2 425
14 1051 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 2:54.49 2 418
-- 1197 Kelsey Hurley FR Iowa Western CC DNF 1
-- 1268 Taneika Elliston FR New Mexico JC DNS 1
Indoor Pentathlon: #1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1014 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 8.58 1 1000
2 1048 Kilee Hagerstrand SO Central Arizona 8.83 3 946
3 1051 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 8.90 1 931
4 1037 Alexxis Milner FR Butler CC 9.00 2 910
5 1084 Juliette Smith FR Coffeyville CC 9.01 2 908
6 1267 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 9.03 4 904
7 1198 Kellyann James FR Iowa Western CC 9.17 1 875
8 1328 Melody Korie FR South Plains 9.27 3 854
9 1042 Kristina Vujanic SO Butler CC 9.36 1 836
10 1201 Kendra Mims SO Iowa Western CC 9.64 4 781
11 1322 Ciearah Hairston SO South Plains 9.71 3 767
12 1336 Elizbeth Bristow FR Vincennes 9.82 2 746
13 1265 Abbigale Butler FR New Mexico JC 9.92 3 727
14 1238 Catherine Bryant FR Mesa CC 10.06 2 701
15 1197 Kelsey Hurley FR Iowa Western CC 10.75 4 578
-- 1268 Taneika Elliston FR New Mexico JC DNS 4
Indoor Pentathlon: #2
Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
NO Five-Alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1051 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
2 1014 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXO XO XO XXX
3 1322 Ciearah Hairston SO South Plains 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 1197 Kelsey Hurley FR Iowa Western CC 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 1084 Juliette Smith FR Coffeyville CC 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
6 1267 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
7 1328 Melody Korie FR South Plains 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
7 1336 Elizbeth Bristow FR Vincennes 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
9 1265 Abbigale Butler FR New Mexico JC 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XXX
9 1198 Kellyann James FR Iowa Western CC 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O O XXX
11 1238 Catherine Bryant FR Mesa CC 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXO O XXX
11 1048 Kilee Hagerstrand SO Central Arizona 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
13 1042 Kristina Vujanic SO Butler CC 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O O O O O XXO XXX
14 1037 Alexxis Milner FR Butler CC 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
O O O O XXX
-- 1201 Kendra Mims SO Iowa Western CC NH
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 1268 Taneika Elliston FR New Mexico JC DNS
1.22
DNS
Indoor Pentathlon: #4
Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1014 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 5.65m 18-06.50 744
5.65m 5.27m 5.47m
2 1051 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 5.61m 18-05.00 732
5.10m 5.48m 5.61m
3 1267 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 5.36m 17-07.00 660
5.29m 4.28m 5.36m
4 1328 Melody Korie FR South Plains 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.25m 4.96m 4.03m
5 1048 Kilee Hagerstrand SO Central Arizona 5.15m 16-10.75 601
FOUL 5.15m 4.88m
6 1084 Juliette Smith FR Coffeyville CC 5.07m 16-07.75 578
FOUL 5.07m 4.46m
7 1198 Kellyann James FR Iowa Western CC 5.03m 16-06.00 567
5.03m 4.95m 4.88m
8 1042 Kristina Vujanic SO Butler CC 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.79m 4.89m 4.97m
8 1322 Ciearah Hairston SO South Plains 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.37m 4.60m 4.97m
10 1336 Elizbeth Bristow FR Vincennes 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.74m 4.34m 4.84m
11 1238 Catherine Bryant FR Mesa CC 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.65m 4.64m 4.80m
12 1201 Kendra Mims SO Iowa Western CC 4.43m 14-06.50 411
4.16m 4.43m 4.06m
13 1037 Alexxis Milner FR Butler CC 4.39m 14-05.00 401
4.23m 4.39m 4.34m
14 1265 Abbigale Butler FR New Mexico JC 4.34m 14-03.00 388
FOUL 4.26m 4.34m
15 1197 Kelsey Hurley FR Iowa Western CC 4.08m 13-04.75 326
4.08m 3.94m 4.03m
-- 1268 Taneika Elliston FR New Mexico JC DNS
Indoor Pentathlon: #3
Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1014 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 13.96m 45-09.75 791
13.96m 13.01m 13.83m
2 1084 Juliette Smith FR Coffeyville CC 11.51m 37-09.25 629
11.14m 11.51m 10.34m
3 1322 Ciearah Hairston SO South Plains 11.39m 37-04.50 621
11.28m 11.39m 10.88m
4 1042 Kristina Vujanic SO Butler CC 11.02m 36-02.00 596
10.41m 10.47m 11.02m
5 1198 Kellyann James FR Iowa Western CC 10.36m 34-00.00 553
10.00m 10.36m 9.88m
6 1048 Kilee Hagerstrand SO Central Arizona 10.21m 33-06.00 543
10.19m 10.21m 9.87m
7 1238 Catherine Bryant FR Mesa CC 9.94m 32-07.50 526
9.31m 9.94m 9.81m
8 1051 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 9.69m 31-09.50 509
9.43m 9.69m 9.48m
9 1267 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 9.51m 31-02.50 497
8.09m 9.51m FOUL
10 1328 Melody Korie FR South Plains 8.73m 28-07.75 447
7.28m 7.37m 8.73m
11 1201 Kendra Mims SO Iowa Western CC 8.50m 27-10.75 432
8.50m FOUL 8.20m
12 1037 Alexxis Milner FR Butler CC 8.44m 27-08.25 428
8.44m 8.06m 8.19m
13 1197 Kelsey Hurley FR Iowa Western CC 8.01m 26-03.50 400
6.82m 7.83m 8.01m
14 1336 Elizbeth Bristow FR Vincennes 7.66m 25-01.75 377
7.66m 7.47m FOUL
15 1265 Abbigale Butler FR New Mexico JC 7.26m 23-10.00 352
7.26m 7.02m 6.56m
-- 1268 Taneika Elliston FR New Mexico JC DNS
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
JDL Facility: # 3926 2014 Erin Alewin, Central Missouri
Championship: $ 3840 1999 Virginia Miller, Odessa College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1014 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 4003# 10
2 1051 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 3518 8
3 1267 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 3302 6
4 1042 Kristina Vujanic SO Butler CC 3300 5
5 1084 Juliette Smith FR Coffeyville CC 3273 4
6 1322 Ciearah Hairston SO South Plains 3252 3
7 1048 Kilee Hagerstrand SO Central Arizona 3185 2
8 1198 Kellyann James FR Iowa Western CC 3049 1
9 1328 Melody Korie FR South Plains 2998
10 1238 Catherine Bryant FR Mesa CC 2902
11 1265 Abbigale Butler FR New Mexico JC 2785
12 1336 Elizbeth Bristow FR Vincennes 2752
13 1037 Alexxis Milner FR Butler CC 2734
14 1201 Kendra Mims SO Iowa Western CC 2153
15 1197 Kelsey Hurley FR Iowa Western CC 2016
Men 60 Meter
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
JDL Facility: # 6.61 2015 McLean/Gittens, Nike/Unattached
Championship: $ 6.56 2015 Odean Skeen, South Plains Colleg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1768 Kendrick Smith SO Meridian CC 6.65q 3
2 1656 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 6.66q 4
3 1542 Xavier Atkins FR Butler CC 6.72q 2 6.711
4 1454 Qawatvis Johnson FR Hinds CC 6.72q 1 6.718
5 1766 Chris Lewis SO Meridian CC 6.74q 2
6 1536 McKinley West FR Barton County CC 6.75q 2
7 1547 Eli Hall-Thompson SO Butler CC 6.81q 1 6.804
8 1866 Antwon Smith SO Western Texas 6.81q 4 6.808
9 1614 Terry Jernigan SO Essex CC 6.82 1 6.813
10 1721 Cliff Resias SO Iowa Western CC 6.82 1 6.814
11 1693 Eli Minor SO Iowa Central CC 6.82 1 6.817
12 1552 Quintaveon Poole FR Butler CC 6.83 2
13 1762 Cravorkian Carson SO Meridian CC 6.84 3
14 1533 Chedlin Sageese FR Barton County CC 6.85 3
15 1860 Ian Kerr SO Western Texas 6.86 3
16 1598 Terry Wright FR Coffeyville CC 6.87 4
17 1652 John Jones Jr. FR Hinds CC 6.92 1
18 1581 Andrew Bishop FR Coffeyville CC 6.93 2 6.923
19 1861 Jacoby Lacey FR Western Texas 6.93 4 6.927
20 1848 Jordan Moothery SO Vincennes 6.95 2
21 1584 Xavier Collis SO Coffeyville CC 6.97 3 6.964
22 1712 Kyle Farrell FR Iowa Western CC 6.97 4 6.967
23 1715 Jamal Higgs FR Iowa Western CC 6.98 1 6.971
24 1625 Andre McGill FR Garden City CC 6.98 3 6.976
25 1600 Adrian Gibson SO Colby CC 6.99 3
26 1813 Bedan Dakin Queensborough CC 7.01 2
27 1728 Roy Bay SO Johnson County CC 7.08 4
28 1700 Cray Washington FR Iowa Central CC 7.16 2
29 1672 Nacier Thompson SO Hutchinson CC 7.32 4
Men 60 Meter
=======================================================================
JDL Facility: # 6.61 2015 McLean/Gittens, Nike/Unattached
Championship: $ 6.56 2015 Odean Skeen, South Plains College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1656 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 6.62 10
2 1768 Kendrick Smith SO Meridian CC 6.71 8
3 1542 Xavier Atkins FR Butler CC 6.74 6
4 1766 Chris Lewis SO Meridian CC 6.76 5
5 1536 McKinley West FR Barton County CC 6.81 4
6 1454 Qawatvis Johnson FR Hinds CC 6.82 3
7 1547 Eli Hall-Thompson SO Butler CC 6.83 2
8 1866 Antwon Smith SO Western Texas 6.90 1
Men 200 Meter
Top 9 Advance by Time
===================================================================
JDL Facility: # 21.08 2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Championship: $ 20.69 2009 Alonso Edward, Barton County CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1866 Antwon Smith SO Western Texas 21.38q 6
2 1547 Eli Hall-Thompson SO Butler CC 21.45q 2
3 1768 Kendrick Smith SO Meridian CC 21.54q 3
4 1552 Quintaveon Poole FR Butler CC 21.71q 5
5 1536 McKinley West FR Barton County CC 21.72q 6
6 1653 Correion Mosby FR Hinds CC 21.76q 7
7 1587 Malik Jones FR Coffeyville CC 21.88q 5 21.875
8 1771 Devarius Turner FR Meridian CC 21.88q 1 21.877
9 1516 Anthony Adderly SO Barton County CC 21.99q 3
10 1763 Dontarian Evans SO Meridian CC 22.03 2
11 1541 Lamarion Arnold SO Butler CC 22.04 1
12 1566 Ruebin Walters SO Central Arizona 22.05 1
13 1656 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 22.06 4
14 1860 Ian Kerr SO Western Texas 22.07 7
15 1531 Alexander Richemon SO Barton County CC 22.19 6
16 1563 Samson Nathaniel FR Central Arizona 22.22 3
17 1584 Xavier Collis SO Coffeyville CC 22.43 2 22.421
18 1857 Chauncey Cooper FR Western Texas 22.43 4 22.426
19 1637 Ryan Girk SO Glendale CC 22.57 7
20 1744 Malik John FR Kingsborough CC 22.73 3
21 1579 Duan Asemota SO Coffeyville CC 22.96 5
22 1742 Kyle Baptiste SO Kingsborough CC 23.91 7
-- 1560 Brandon Lucas SO Central Arizona DNF 5
-- 1693 Eli Minor SO Iowa Central CC DNS 4
-- 1724 Joshua Willingham SO Iowa Western CC DNS 1
Men 200 Meter
==========================================================================
JDL Facility: # 21.08 2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Championship: $ 20.69 2009 Alonso Edward, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1547 Eli Hall-Thompson SO Butler CC 21.25 2 10
2 1866 Antwon Smith SO Western Texas 21.30 2 8
3 1653 Correion Mosby FR Hinds CC 21.40 1 6
4 1536 McKinley West FR Barton County CC 21.69 1 5
5 1771 Devarius Turner FR Meridian CC 21.75 1 4
6 1587 Malik Jones FR Coffeyville CC 21.89 1 3
7 1516 Anthony Adderly SO Barton County CC 22.31 1 2
8 1768 Kendrick Smith SO Meridian CC 24.47 2 1
-- 1552 Quintaveon Poole FR Butler CC DNS 2
Men 400 Meter
Top 9 Advance by Time
===================================================================
JDL Facility: # 46.81 2012 Dane Hyatt, Unattached
Championship: $ 46.10 1991 Darnell Hall, Blinn College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1552 Quintaveon Poole FR Butler CC 47.90q 6
2 1562 Kyron McMaster FR Central Arizona 48.59q 3
3 1539 Jaquez Wilson SO Barton County CC 48.77q 3
4 1681 Edward Anderson FR Iowa Central CC 48.96q 6
5 1554 Trevions Rouchon FR Butler CC 49.20q 6
6 1544 Antonio Coleman FR Butler CC 49.41q 1
7 1835 Okeen Williams FR South Plains 49.44q 5
8 1655 Kaderius Rogers FR Hinds CC 49.45q 7
9 1624 James Liburd FR Garden City CC 49.53q 2
10 1563 Samson Nathaniel FR Central Arizona 49.54 1
11 1650 Deante' Early SO Hinds CC 49.77 2
12 1868 Jason Yaw FR Western Texas 49.83 7
13 1688 Kymari Gates FR Iowa Central CC 49.85 7
14 1824 DeVante Lacy SO South Plains 49.88 4
15 1683 Karayme Bartley FR Iowa Central CC 49.98 5
16 1724 Joshua Willingham SO Iowa Western CC 50.30 4
17 1587 Malik Jones FR Coffeyville CC 50.33 2
18 1719 Jamaree Murray SO Iowa Western CC 50.39 3
19 1515 John Williams SO Arkansas Baptist 50.74 5
20 1521 Micah Carey SO Barton County CC 50.81 2
21 1638 Logan Hulinger SO Glendale CC 51.11 3
22 1837 Tyrell Paul FR Southwestern CC 51.71 1
23 1505 Ke'Voughn Manning FR Allen County CC 1:08.82 7
-- 1836 Dedrian Windham SO South Plains FS 4
-- 1585 Mar'Keith Dokes SO Coffeyville CC DQ 1 2+ steps inside
-- 1588 Jimmy Keys FR Coffeyville CC DQ 5 2+ steps inside
Men 400 Meter
==========================================================================
JDL Facility: # 46.81 2012 Dane Hyatt, Unattached
Championship: $ 46.10 1991 Darnell Hall, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1562 Kyron McMaster FR Central Arizona 47.95 2 10
2 1624 James Liburd FR Garden City CC 48.73 1 8
3 1681 Edward Anderson FR Iowa Central CC 49.16 2 6
4 1655 Kaderius Rogers FR Hinds CC 49.21 1 5
5 1835 Okeen Williams FR South Plains 49.25 1 4
6 1552 Quintaveon Poole FR Butler CC 49.62 2 3
7 1539 Jaquez Wilson SO Barton County CC 49.78 2 2
8 1544 Antonio Coleman FR Butler CC 49.90 1 1
9 1554 Trevions Rouchon FR Butler CC 50.19 1
Men 600 Meter
Top 9 Advance by Time
===================================================================
JDL Facility: # 1:20.31 2/20/2016 Chantz Sawyers, Unattached
Championship: $ 1:17.04 2013 Vernon Norwood, South Plains C
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1785 Jaymes Dennison SO Monroe College # 1:20.02q 2
2 1858 Rajay Hamilton SO Western Texas 1:20.99q 4
3 1659 Stein Desir FR Hutchinson CC 1:21.15q 2
4 1710 Marcus Davis SO Iowa Western CC 1:21.52q 4
5 1506 Christopher Martin FR Allen County CC 1:21.59q 3
6 1595 Marcus Smith SO Coffeyville CC 1:21.69q 3
7 1856 Robin Black FR Western Texas 1:21.93q 2
8 1537 Kadeem Williams SO Barton County CC 1:22.17q 1
9 1590 Quorteze Levy SO Coffeyville CC 1:22.57q 3
10 1640 Anthony Lopez SO Glendale CC 1:22.59 5
11 1570 Jace Coppoc FR Cloud County CC 1:23.48 5
12 1551 Emmanuel Mwewa SO Butler CC 1:23.72 1
13 1739 Rashard Young SO Johnson County CC 1:23.74 1
14 1865 Rhayko Schwartz FR Western Texas 1:24.12 3
15 1690 Kion Joseph SO Iowa Central CC 1:24.91 4
16 1800 Gustavo Loustaunau SO Paradise Valley 1:34.59 5
-- 1599 Sydney Ajanga SO Colby CC DNS 5
Men 600 Meter
==========================================================================
JDL Facility: # 1:20.31 2/20/2016 Chantz Sawyers, Unattached
Championship: $ 1:17.04 2013 Vernon Norwood, South Plains College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1785 Jaymes Dennison SO Monroe College 1:19.21# 2 10
2 1858 Rajay Hamilton SO Western Texas 1:19.96# 2 8
3 1710 Marcus Davis SO Iowa Western CC 1:21.50 2 6
4 1659 Stein Desir FR Hutchinson CC 1:21.65 2 5
5 1856 Robin Black FR Western Texas 1:21.82 1 4
6 1590 Quorteze Levy SO Coffeyville CC 1:22.01 1 3
7 1537 Kadeem Williams SO Barton County CC 1:22.06 1 2
8 1506 Christopher Martin FR Allen County CC 1:22.17 1 1
9 1595 Marcus Smith SO Coffeyville CC 1:22.21 1
Men 800 Meter
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 1:48.27 2015 Brandon Johnson, Nike
Championship: $ 1:49.40 1992 Saveri Njubi, Blinn College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1819 Robert Downs Jr. FR South Plains 1:54.20Q 1
2 1631 Festus Lagat FR Gillette 1:54.31Q 2
3 1755 Ryan Parslow SO Macomb CC 1:55.94Q 4
4 1691 Noah Larsen SO Iowa Central CC 1:56.24Q 3
5 1787 Mpho Makofane SO Monroe College 1:54.33q 1
6 1615 Shaquille Sutherla SO Essex CC 1:54.43q 2
7 1503 Carlos James SO Allen County CC 1:55.70q 1
8 1794 Imad Amenzou SO North Iowa Area CC 1:55.98q 1
9 1543 Shevon Blair SO Butler CC 1:56.94q 2
10 1695 Bill Oyet FR Iowa Central CC 1:57.03 3
11 1616 Luiliam Teixeira SO Essex CC 1:57.16 3
12 1602 Claudius Russell SO Colby CC 1:57.35 2
13 1726 Jayme Allen SO Johnson County CC 1:57.62 2
14 1761 Josh Austin SO Meridian CC 1:57.71 4 1:57.709
15 1508 Aaron Miller SO Allen County CC 1:57.71 1 1:57.710
16 1622 Rodney Henry FR Garden City CC 1:57.91 3
17 1867 Sean Washington FR Western Texas 1:57.95 4
18 1636 Isaih Fuel FR Glendale CC 1:58.13 2
19 1571 Zane Downing SO Cloud County CC 1:58.15 1
20 1858 Rajay Hamilton SO Western Texas 1:58.22 4
21 1603 Dylan Dyer SO Cowley County CC 1:58.62 4
22 1559 Chris Lessard SO Central Arizona 1:58.64 3
23 1502 Vinny Butera FR Allen County CC 1:59.31 3
24 1612 Judah Corriette SO Essex CC 1:59.76 2
25 1792 Darren Payton SO Neosho County CC 2:01.77 3
26 1743 Stephen Cardigan FR Kingsborough CC 2:02.20 4
27 1859 John Hillhouse FR Western Texas 2:03.39 1
28 1741 Kwesie Applewhite FR Kingsborough CC 2:05.36 3
-- 1601 Dustin Nading FR Colby CC DNF 4
-- 1754 Sammy Adkins SO Macomb CC DNS 4
Men 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 1:48.27 2015 Brandon Johnson, Nike
Championship: $ 1:49.40 1992 Saveri Njubi, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1819 Robert Downs Jr. FR South Plains 1:53.88 10
2 1691 Noah Larsen SO Iowa Central CC 1:53.99 8
3 1755 Ryan Parslow SO Macomb CC 1:54.35 6
4 1787 Mpho Makofane SO Monroe College 1:54.44 5
5 1543 Shevon Blair SO Butler CC 1:55.21 4
6 1503 Carlos James SO Allen County CC 1:58.50 3
7 1615 Shaquille Sutherla SO Essex CC 1:59.49 2
-- 1631 Festus Lagat FR Gillette DNF
-- 1794 Imad Amenzou SO North Iowa Area CC DQ interference
Men 1000 Meter
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 2:27.47 12/1/2012 Thomas Borjanowski, Wake Fores
Championship: $ 2:23.44 1999 Eliud Njubi, Dodge City CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1631 Festus Lagat FR Gillette 2:31.04Q 2 2:31.033
2 1808 Amanuel Logo SO Pima CC 2:31.04Q 1 2:31.038
3 1787 Mpho Makofane SO Monroe College 2:33.75Q 3
4 1823 Kelvin Keter SO South Plains 2:31.35q 1
5 1687 Nic Ganzeveld SO Iowa Central CC 2:32.02q 2
6 1841 Jose Cano Pallares FR Vincennes 2:32.27q 1
7 1674 Antoine Bardoe SO Indian Hills CC 2:34.02q 3
8 1684 Oscar Carmona SO Iowa Central CC 2:34.36q 2
9 1723 Herick Walters FR Iowa Western CC 2:34.60q 3
10 1543 Shevon Blair SO Butler CC 2:34.76 3
11 1574 Jamal Namous SO Cloud County CC 2:35.57 1
12 1793 Jose Aguilera FR North Iowa Area CC 2:35.59 3
13 1635 Daniel Flores SO Glendale CC 2:35.69 2
14 1668 Orser Rodriguez FR Hutchinson CC 2:36.37 3
15 1647 Derrick Zaldivar SO Highland CC 2:36.88 1
16 1689 Ashenafi Hatte FR Iowa Central CC 2:37.48 3
17 1622 Rodney Henry FR Garden City CC 2:37.88 1
18 1830 Henry Ngetich FR South Plains 2:38.35 1
19 1784 Kipkoech Collins FR Monroe College 2:38.45 2
20 1607 Drew Keller SO Cowley County CC 2:40.50 1
21 1786 Rajay Hinds FR Monroe College 2:52.43 2
-- 1617 Rudy Torres FR Essex CC DNF 3
-- 1595 Marcus Smith SO Coffeyville CC DNF 2
Men 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 2:27.47 12/1/2012 Thomas Borjanowski, Wake Forest
Championship: $ 2:23.44 1999 Eliud Njubi, Dodge City CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1631 Festus Lagat FR Gillette 2:31.43 10
2 1808 Amanuel Logo SO Pima CC 2:32.01 8
3 1823 Kelvin Keter SO South Plains 2:32.03 6
4 1841 Jose Cano Pallares FR Vincennes 2:33.33 5
5 1723 Herick Walters FR Iowa Western CC 2:33.56 4
6 1687 Nic Ganzeveld SO Iowa Central CC 2:34.43 3
7 1787 Mpho Makofane SO Monroe College 2:34.76 2
8 1684 Oscar Carmona SO Iowa Central CC 2:35.59 1
9 1674 Antoine Bardoe SO Indian Hills CC 2:39.46
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 3:54.02 1/30/2016 Matthew Centrowitz, Nike OR Proj
Championship: $ 4:04.86 2000 Eliud Njubi, Dodge City CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1631 Festus Lagat FR Gillette 4:12.66 2 10
1:04.98 (1:04.98) 2:09.99 (1:05.01) 3:18.27 (1:08.28) 4:12.66 (54.39)
2 1558 Gilbert Kigen FR Central Arizona 4:13.34 2 8
1:05.30 (1:05.30) 2:10.12 (1:04.82) 3:17.88 (1:07.76) 4:13.34 (55.46)
3 1680 Omer Almog FR Iowa Central CC 4:14.25 2 6
1:04.73 (1:04.73) 2:09.61 (1:04.88) 3:18.24 (1:08.63) 4:14.25 (56.01)
4 1601 Dustin Nading FR Colby CC 4:15.41 2 5
1:06.09 (1:06.09) 2:10.54 (1:04.45) 3:13.50 (1:02.96) 4:15.41 (1:01.91)
5 1808 Amanuel Logo SO Pima CC 4:15.72 2 4
1:06.17 (1:06.17) 2:10.28 (1:04.11) 3:13.45 (1:03.17) 4:15.72 (1:02.27)
6 1815 Hassan Abdi SO South Plains 4:16.62 2 3
1:06.92 (1:06.92) 2:12.04 (1:05.12) 3:18.35 (1:06.31) 4:16.62 (58.27)
7 1707 Sylvester Barus SO Iowa Western CC 4:16.72 2 2
1:05.42 (1:05.42) 2:10.11 (1:04.69) 3:18.06 (1:07.95) 4:16.72 (58.66)
8 1748 Frisco Poole SO Louisburg College 4:18.52 2 1
1:05.64 (1:05.64) 2:10.95 (1:05.31) 3:18.63 (1:07.68) 4:18.52 (59.89)
9 1801 Erik Oswald SO Paradise Valley 4:18.59 2
1:06.61 (1:06.61) 2:11.34 (1:04.73) 3:19.16 (1:07.82) 4:18.59 (59.43)
10 1686 Denzel Fogg FR Iowa Central CC 4:21.08 2
1:05.00 (1:05.00) 2:11.08 (1:06.08) 3:19.77 (1:08.69) 4:21.08 (1:01.31)
11 1504 Phillip Lagemann FR Allen County CC 4:23.62 1
1:09.55 (1:09.55) 2:16.46 (1:06.91) 3:25.38 (1:08.92) 4:23.62 (58.24)
12 1522 Elder Colindres SO Barton County CC 4:24.39 1
1:09.16 (1:09.16) 2:16.38 (1:07.22) 3:24.65 (1:08.27) 4:24.39 (59.74)
13 1779 Zach Harrach FR Mesa CC 4:24.43 1
1:10.48 (1:10.48) 2:17.52 (1:07.04) 3:25.74 (1:08.22) 4:24.43 (58.69)
14 1832 Nicholas Rotich FR South Plains 4:24.72 1
1:10.25 (1:10.25) 2:17.62 (1:07.37) 3:23.95 (1:06.33) 4:24.72 (1:00.77)
15 1556 Oscar Amaya FR Central Arizona 4:25.55 1
1:09.46 (1:09.46) 2:16.11 (1:06.65) 3:24.72 (1:08.61) 4:25.55 (1:00.83)
16 1678 Karim Achengli FR Iowa Central CC 4:27.96 2
1:07.24 (1:07.24) 2:12.20 (1:04.96) 3:20.85 (1:08.65) 4:27.97 (1:07.12)
17 1793 Jose Aguilera FR North Iowa Area CC 4:30.69 1
1:10.03 (1:10.03) 2:17.08 (1:07.05) 3:29.06 (1:11.98) 4:30.69 (1:01.63)
18 1561 Brian Masayesva SO Central Arizona 4:31.47 1
1:08.65 (1:08.65) 2:13.88 (1:05.23) 3:23.82 (1:09.94) 4:31.47 (1:07.65)
19 1632 Shawvan Levi FR Gillette 4:32.55 1
1:11.04 (1:11.04) 2:18.84 (1:07.80) 3:28.49 (1:09.65) 4:32.55 (1:04.06)
20 1758 Trevor Wilczynski SO Macomb CC 4:35.75 1
1:10.49 (1:10.49) 2:18.79 (1:08.30) 3:29.98 (1:11.19) 4:35.75 (1:05.77)
21 1734 Chryspus Muema SO Johnson County CC 4:38.80 1
1:09.79 (1:09.79) 2:16.95 (1:07.16) 3:28.44 (1:11.49) 4:38.80 (1:10.36)
22 1519 Devyn Broterton SO Barton County CC 4:39.33 1
1:09.88 (1:09.88) 2:25.08 (1:15.20) 3:36.72 (1:11.64) 4:39.33 (1:02.61)
23 1760 Rogelio Araiza FR Meridian CC 4:42.22 1
1:10.77 (1:10.77) 2:18.39 (1:07.62) 3:31.35 (1:12.96) 4:42.22 (1:10.87)
24 1776 David Fernandez FR Mesa CC 4:57.81 1
1:10.84 (1:10.84) 2:23.09 (1:12.25) 3:39.61 (1:16.52) 4:57.81 (1:18.20)
-- 1633 Erick Rotich FR Gillette DNF 1
37.422 (37.422) 1:09.962 (32.540) 1:44.292 (34.330) 2:19.312 (35.020)
2:53.202 (33.890) 3:27.972 (34.770)
-- 1810 Ahmed Mohamed SO Pima CC DQ 2 interference
1:06.98 (1:06.98) 2:13.88 (1:06.90) 3:24.62 (1:10.74) 4:33.87 (1:09.25)
-- 1765 Tim Hoodlebrink FR Meridian CC DNS 1
Men 3000 Meter
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 7:48.48 1/30/2016 Garrett Heath, Brooks Beasts
Championship: $ 8:06.00 1998 Noah Lagat, Butler County CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1558 Gilbert Kigen FR Central Arizona 8:21.61 2 10
1:05.71 (1:05.71) 2:14.48 (1:08.77) 3:21.57 (1:07.09) 4:28.71 (1:07.14)
5:37.24 (1:08.53) 6:46.10 (1:08.86) 7:53.27 (1:07.17) 8:21.61 (28.34)
2 1815 Hassan Abdi SO South Plains 8:23.96 2 8
1:05.32 (1:05.32) 2:14.10 (1:08.78) 3:21.76 (1:07.66) 4:29.07 (1:07.31)
5:37.21 (1:08.14) 6:45.99 (1:08.78) 7:53.90 (1:07.91) 8:23.96 (30.06)
3 1707 Sylvester Barus SO Iowa Western CC 8:25.92 2 6
1:05.32 (1:05.32) 2:14.30 (1:08.98) 3:21.10 (1:06.80) 4:28.25 (1:07.15)
5:36.74 (1:08.49) 6:45.64 (1:08.90) 7:54.02 (1:08.38) 8:25.92 (31.90)
4 1686 Denzel Fogg FR Iowa Central CC 8:36.45 2 5
1:05.84 (1:05.84) 2:14.75 (1:08.91) 3:21.87 (1:07.12) 4:29.74 (1:07.87)
5:41.07 (1:11.33) 6:54.01 (1:12.94) 8:05.56 (1:11.55) 8:36.45 (30.89)
5 1519 Devyn Broterton SO Barton County CC 8:38.43 2 4
1:06.71 (1:06.71) 2:14.95 (1:08.24) 3:22.08 (1:07.13) 4:30.42 (1:08.34)
5:42.60 (1:12.18) 6:55.30 (1:12.70) 8:05.79 (1:10.49) 8:38.43 (32.64)
6 1561 Brian Masayesva SO Central Arizona 8:41.40 2 3
1:06.01 (1:06.01) 2:14.31 (1:08.30) 3:23.03 (1:08.72) 4:31.52 (1:08.49)
5:42.25 (1:10.73) 6:54.50 (1:12.25) 8:06.36 (1:11.86) 8:41.40 (35.04)
7 1633 Erick Rotich FR Gillette 8:43.25 2 2
1:05.83 (1:05.83) 2:14.88 (1:09.05) 3:22.43 (1:07.55) 4:30.15 (1:07.72)
5:41.88 (1:11.73) 6:54.99 (1:13.11) 8:09.91 (1:14.92) 8:43.26 (33.35)
8 1678 Karim Achengli FR Iowa Central CC 8:43.71 2 1
1:07.60 (1:07.60) 2:15.27 (1:07.67) 3:23.48 (1:08.21) 4:32.80 (1:09.32)
5:44.64 (1:11.84) 6:57.91 (1:13.27) 8:10.47 (1:12.56) 8:43.72 (33.25)
9 1564 Jorge Perez FR Central Arizona 8:43.88 2
1:06.93 (1:06.93) 2:15.46 (1:08.53) 3:25.08 (1:09.62) 4:35.09 (1:10.01)
5:47.06 (1:11.97) 6:58.98 (1:11.92) 8:10.31 (1:11.33) 8:43.88 (33.57)
10 1802 John Winfield FR Paradise Valley 8:45.31 2
1:07.06 (1:07.06) 2:15.40 (1:08.34) 3:25.05 (1:09.65) 4:35.64 (1:10.59)
5:47.28 (1:11.64) 6:59.79 (1:12.51) 8:11.87 (1:12.08) 8:45.31 (33.44)
11 1832 Nicholas Rotich FR South Plains 8:49.72 1
1:08.64 (1:08.64) 2:19.74 (1:11.10) 3:29.56 (1:09.82) 4:40.77 (1:11.21)
5:53.25 (1:12.48) 7:06.51 (1:13.26) 8:17.83 (1:11.32) 8:49.72 (31.89)
12 1799 Alemayehu Bates SO Paradise Valley 8:50.02 1
1:09.04 (1:09.04) 2:20.60 (1:11.56) 3:30.60 (1:10.00) 4:41.20 (1:10.60)
5:53.77 (1:12.57) 7:07.11 (1:13.34) 8:18.21 (1:11.10) 8:50.02 (31.81)
13 1682 Cody Baele SO Iowa Central CC 8:51.76 2
1:06.19 (1:06.19) 2:16.30 (1:10.11) 3:26.96 (1:10.66) 4:38.67 (1:11.71)
5:51.82 (1:13.15) 7:04.42 (1:12.60) 8:16.17 (1:11.75) 8:51.76 (35.59)
14 1797 Zach Freund FR North Iowa Area CC 8:56.91 1
1:08.17 (1:08.17) 2:20.14 (1:11.97) 3:30.16 (1:10.02) 4:41.11 (1:10.95)
5:53.88 (1:12.77) 7:07.22 (1:13.34) 8:21.16 (1:13.94) 8:56.91 (35.75)
15 1831 Omero Rodriguez FR South Plains 8:59.26 1
1:08.16 (1:08.16) 2:20.14 (1:11.98) 3:29.82 (1:09.68) 4:41.73 (1:11.91)
5:54.73 (1:13.00) 7:10.67 (1:15.94) 8:26.05 (1:15.38) 8:59.26 (33.21)
16 1804 Mark Bennett SO Pima CC 9:01.08 1
1:07.70 (1:07.70) 2:19.91 (1:12.21) 3:30.75 (1:10.84) 4:43.39 (1:12.64)
5:58.62 (1:15.23) 7:14.41 (1:15.79) 8:28.68 (1:14.27) 9:01.08 (32.40)
17 1810 Ahmed Mohamed SO Pima CC 9:03.32 2
1:06.98 (1:06.98) 2:16.25 (1:09.27) 3:27.23 (1:10.98) 4:39.60 (1:12.37)
5:53.69 (1:14.09) 7:09.31 (1:15.62) 8:24.56 (1:15.25) 9:03.32 (38.76)
18 1855 Adam Warren SO Vincennes 9:14.29 1
1:08.83 (1:08.83) 2:19.67 (1:10.84) 3:30.36 (1:10.69) 4:43.30 (1:12.94)
6:01.13 (1:17.83) 7:17.28 (1:16.15) 8:36.59 (1:19.31) 9:14.29 (37.70)
19 1550 Nolan Hesse SO Butler CC 9:19.44 1
1:09.38 (1:09.38) 2:20.62 (1:11.24) 3:31.13 (1:10.51) 4:43.79 (1:12.66)
5:58.26 (1:14.47) 7:17.32 (1:19.06) 8:39.27 (1:21.95) 9:19.45 (40.18)
-- 1453 Jay Spieler SO Louisburg College DNF 2
34.184 (34.184) 1:08.414 (34.230) 1:45.094 (36.680) 2:21.874 (36.780)
2:58.764 (36.890) 3:34.624 (35.860) 4:12.874 (38.250) 4:51.044 (38.170)
5:29.814 (38.770)
-- 1735 Edgar Renteria SO Johnson County CC DNF 1
33.488 (33.488) 1:08.578 (35.090) 1:44.438 (35.860) 2:20.978 (36.540)
2:57.628 (36.650) 3:34.248 (36.620) 3:47.418 (13.170)
-- 1509 Pedro Montoya SO Allen County CC DNS 2
6:14.894 (6:14.894) 6:42.174 (27.280) 6:56.154 (13.980) 7:07.554 (11.400)
7:29.294 (21.740)
Men 5000 Meter
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 14:06.24 2014 Kevin Batt, Adams State
Championship: $ 14:09.33 1994 Richard Kosegi, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1558 Gilbert Kigen FR Central Arizona 14:26.23 2 10
1:06.04 (1:06.04) 2:16.01 (1:09.97) 3:26.69 (1:10.68) 4:36.54 (1:09.85)
5:49.25 (1:12.71) 7:00.96 (1:11.71) 8:13.86 (1:12.90) 9:25.15 (1:11.29)
10:34.46 (1:09.31) 11:44.04 (1:09.58) 12:52.67 (1:08.63) 13:59.35 (1:06.68)
14:26.23 (26.88)
2 1815 Hassan Abdi SO South Plains 14:30.37 2 8
1:05.59 (1:05.59) 2:15.68 (1:10.09) 3:26.56 (1:10.88) 4:37.06 (1:10.50)
5:49.91 (1:12.85) 7:01.38 (1:11.47) 8:14.14 (1:12.76) 9:25.67 (1:11.53)
10:34.25 (1:08.58) 11:43.63 (1:09.38) 12:52.51 (1:08.88) 13:59.77 (1:07.26)
14:30.37 (30.60)
3 1707 Sylvester Barus SO Iowa Western CC 14:42.38 2 6
1:06.03 (1:06.03) 2:16.08 (1:10.05) 3:26.68 (1:10.60) 4:37.18 (1:10.50)
5:49.31 (1:12.13) 7:01.38 (1:12.07) 8:14.51 (1:13.13) 9:25.77 (1:11.26)
10:34.74 (1:08.97) 11:44.24 (1:09.50) 12:53.98 (1:09.74) 14:06.40 (1:12.42)
14:42.38 (35.98)
4 1682 Cody Baele SO Iowa Central CC 14:51.71 2 5
1:06.01 (1:06.01) 2:14.84 (1:08.83) 3:25.54 (1:10.70) 4:37.09 (1:11.55)
5:48.75 (1:11.66) 7:00.66 (1:11.91) 8:14.84 (1:14.18) 9:26.50 (1:11.66)
10:43.56 (1:17.06) 11:59.59 (1:16.03) 13:11.39 (1:11.80) 14:20.36 (1:08.97)
14:51.71 (31.35)
5 1678 Karim Achengli FR Iowa Central CC 14:58.52 2 4
1:06.29 (1:06.29) 2:16.50 (1:10.21) 3:26.97 (1:10.47) 4:37.40 (1:10.43)
5:49.76 (1:12.36) 7:01.73 (1:11.97) 8:14.31 (1:12.58) 9:26.09 (1:11.78)
10:36.48 (1:10.39) 11:50.33 (1:13.85) 13:05.39 (1:15.06) 14:20.47 (1:15.08)
14:58.52 (38.05)
6 1564 Jorge Perez FR Central Arizona 15:03.18 2 3
1:07.49 (1:07.49) 2:19.31 (1:11.82) 3:30.57 (1:11.26) 4:41.45 (1:10.88)
5:52.42 (1:10.97) 7:04.50 (1:12.08) 8:18.52 (1:14.02) 9:31.38 (1:12.86)
10:45.66 (1:14.28) 11:58.65 (1:12.99) 13:12.22 (1:13.57) 14:25.81 (1:13.59)
15:03.18 (37.37)
7 1509 Pedro Montoya SO Allen County CC 15:10.04 2 2
1:05.77 (1:05.77) 2:14.88 (1:09.11) 3:25.98 (1:11.10) 4:37.69 (1:11.71)
5:51.07 (1:13.38) 7:04.19 (1:13.12) 8:18.20 (1:14.01) 9:34.90 (1:16.70)
10:51.43 (1:16.53) 12:07.14 (1:15.71) 13:22.79 (1:15.65) 14:36.65 (1:13.86)
15:10.04 (33.39)
8 1832 Nicholas Rotich FR South Plains 15:10.38 2 1
1:06.78 (1:06.78) 2:18.82 (1:12.04) 3:30.22 (1:11.40) 4:40.91 (1:10.69)
5:51.96 (1:11.05) 7:03.88 (1:11.92) 8:16.55 (1:12.67) 9:30.74 (1:14.19)
10:46.90 (1:16.16) 12:03.37 (1:16.47) 13:21.46 (1:18.09) 14:36.15 (1:14.69)
15:10.39 (34.24)
9 1799 Alemayehu Bates SO Paradise Valley 15:10.67 2
1:09.43 (1:09.43) 2:22.67 (1:13.24) 3:35.08 (1:12.41) 4:47.17 (1:12.09)
6:01.07 (1:13.90) 7:14.96 (1:13.89) 8:28.97 (1:14.01) 9:42.58 (1:13.61)
10:56.01 (1:13.43) 12:10.71 (1:14.70) 13:24.53 (1:13.82) 14:36.80 (1:12.27)
15:10.67 (33.87)
10 1825 Deric Martinez FR South Plains 15:23.66 2
1:07.40 (1:07.40) 2:19.10 (1:11.70) 3:30.28 (1:11.18) 4:41.20 (1:10.92)
5:53.55 (1:12.35) 7:08.89 (1:15.34) 8:24.91 (1:16.02) 9:41.14 (1:16.23)
10:57.34 (1:16.20) 12:15.47 (1:18.13) 13:34.44 (1:18.97) 14:50.76 (1:16.32)
15:23.66 (32.90)
11 1802 John Winfield FR Paradise Valley 15:25.54 2
1:10.14 (1:10.14) 2:22.19 (1:12.05) 3:34.91 (1:12.72) 4:47.02 (1:12.11)
6:00.55 (1:13.53) 7:15.00 (1:14.45) 8:29.68 (1:14.68) 9:45.65 (1:15.97)
11:02.39 (1:16.74) 12:19.18 (1:16.79) 13:35.49 (1:16.31) 14:51.11 (1:15.62)
15:25.54 (34.43)
12 1550 Nolan Hesse SO Butler CC 15:27.96 1
1:09.69 (1:09.69) 2:21.90 (1:12.21) 3:35.67 (1:13.77) 4:49.93 (1:14.26)
6:04.50 (1:14.57) 7:19.40 (1:14.90) 8:34.15 (1:14.75) 9:50.40 (1:16.25)
11:06.60 (1:16.20) 12:23.32 (1:16.72) 13:40.87 (1:17.55) 14:56.79 (1:15.92)
15:27.96 (31.17)
13 1632 Shawvan Levi FR Gillette 15:31.77 1
1:07.98 (1:07.98) 2:19.40 (1:11.42) 3:32.17 (1:12.77) 4:46.07 (1:13.90)
5:58.98 (1:12.91) 7:14.60 (1:15.62) 8:29.93 (1:15.33) 9:46.70 (1:16.77)
11:05.58 (1:18.88) 12:23.95 (1:18.37) 13:41.61 (1:17.66) 14:57.99 (1:16.38)
15:31.77 (33.78)
14 1855 Adam Warren SO Vincennes 15:34.53 1
1:08.55 (1:08.55) 2:19.97 (1:11.42) 3:32.62 (1:12.65) 4:46.35 (1:13.73)
5:57.55 (1:11.20) 7:10.34 (1:12.79) 8:23.27 (1:12.93) 9:37.41 (1:14.14)
10:55.02 (1:17.61) 12:13.44 (1:18.42) 13:34.81 (1:21.37) 14:54.34 (1:19.53)
15:34.53 (40.19)
15 1633 Erick Rotich FR Gillette 15:35.75 2
1:07.27 (1:07.27) 2:19.46 (1:12.19) 3:29.78 (1:10.32) 4:40.66 (1:10.88)
5:51.55 (1:10.89) 7:03.58 (1:12.03) 8:16.46 (1:12.88) 9:30.25 (1:13.79)
10:48.56 (1:18.31) 12:09.37 (1:20.81) 13:33.39 (1:24.02) 14:56.21 (1:22.82)
15:35.75 (39.54)
16 1501 Ricardo Banuelos FR Allen County CC 15:50.49 2
1:10.67 (1:10.67) 2:23.35 (1:12.68) 3:37.20 (1:13.85) 4:50.99 (1:13.79)
6:04.81 (1:13.82) 7:19.69 (1:14.88) 8:34.94 (1:15.25) 9:50.69 (1:15.75)
11:08.69 (1:18.00) 12:28.29 (1:19.60) 13:48.23 (1:19.94) 15:08.72 (1:20.49)
15:50.49 (41.77)
17 1795 Jacob Day SO North Iowa Area CC 15:52.26 1
1:08.09 (1:08.09) 2:19.66 (1:11.57) 3:32.39 (1:12.73) 4:46.21 (1:13.82)
5:57.84 (1:11.63) 7:13.12 (1:15.28) 8:30.15 (1:17.03) 9:48.11 (1:17.96)
11:09.72 (1:21.61) 12:30.59 (1:20.87) 13:54.75 (1:24.16) 15:21.15 (1:26.40)
15:52.26 (31.11)
18 1753 Jimmy Yokel FR Louisburg College 16:17.40 1
1:12.00 (1:12.00) 2:29.88 (1:17.88) 3:44.92 (1:15.04) 5:00.73 (1:15.81)
6:16.92 (1:16.19) 7:34.40 (1:17.48) 8:54.40 (1:20.00) 10:16.02 (1:21.62)
11:36.01 (1:19.99) 12:57.36 (1:21.35) 14:19.34 (1:21.98) 15:39.30 (1:19.96)
16:17.40 (38.10)
19 1660 Forrest Dreyer SO Hutchinson CC 16:54.96 1
1:09.40 (1:09.40) 2:22.32 (1:12.92) 3:36.11 (1:13.79) 4:50.40 (1:14.29)
6:05.03 (1:14.63) 7:23.65 (1:18.62) 8:45.87 (1:22.22) 10:10.99 (1:25.12)
11:37.78 (1:26.79) 13:07.90 (1:30.12) 14:39.13 (1:31.23) 16:10.02 (1:30.89)
16:54.96 (44.94)
20 1776 David Fernandez FR Mesa CC 17:01.90 1
1:09.00 (1:09.00) 2:22.32 (1:13.32) 3:39.45 (1:17.13) 4:59.43 (1:19.98)
6:16.62 (1:17.19) 7:34.75 (1:18.13) 8:54.81 (1:20.06) 10:16.73 (1:21.92)
11:44.45 (1:27.72) 13:15.16 (1:30.71) 14:47.36 (1:32.20) 16:18.16 (1:30.80)
17:01.90 (43.74)
-- 1748 Frisco Poole SO Louisburg College DNF 2
34.035 (34.035) 1:08.885 (34.850) 1:45.385 (36.500) 2:22.805 (37.420)
3:00.445 (37.640) 3:35.565 (35.120) 4:11.265 (35.700) 4:50.435 (39.170)
7:18.565 (2:28.130) 7:33.005 (14.440)
-- 1736 Sam Schmidt SO Johnson County CC DNF 1
34.868 (34.868) 1:10.158 (35.290) 1:46.328 (36.170) 2:22.608 (36.280)
2:59.748 (37.140) 3:37.158 (37.410) 4:15.448 (38.290) 4:54.348 (38.900)
5:33.958 (39.610) 6:15.608 (41.650) 6:54.998 (39.390) 7:34.678 (39.680)
7:54.658 (19.980)
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
JDL Facility: # 7.55 2015 Aleec Harris, adidas
Championship: $ 7.60 2006 Kedrieck Gibbons, Hinds CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1566 Ruebin Walters SO Central Arizona 7.84q 4
2 1820 Robert Dunning FR South Plains 8.04q 3
3 1685 Sydne Davis SO Iowa Central CC 8.07q 1
4 1546 Jhibri Greer FR Butler CC 8.09q 1 8.085
5 1649 Christian Boyd FR Hinds CC 8.09q 2 8.087
6 1527 Jermaine Jones FR Barton County CC 8.19q 4
7 1703 Donavan Ayers SO Iowa Western CC 8.21q 2 8.205
8 1532 Louis Rivers FR Barton County CC 8.21q 1 8.209
9 1578 Kelvin Almonte FR Coffeyville CC 8.24 1 8.235
10 1681 Edward Anderson FR Iowa Central CC 8.24 2 8.239
11 1822 Roje Jackson-Chin FR South Plains 8.27 3
12 1697 Kevin Rainey FR Iowa Central CC 8.29 4
13 1507 Keshon McFadden FR Allen County CC 8.30 4
14 1583 Darryl Brookins FR Coffeyville CC 8.38 3
15 1553 Colin Reichenberge FR Butler CC 8.43 1
16 1863 Victor Montgomery SO Western Texas 8.45 2
17 1727 clement barbier FR Johnson County CC 8.47 2
18 1555 Elijah Smith FR Butler CC 8.49 1
19 1589 Zack Lakeit FR Coffeyville CC 8.50 4
20 1791 Jose Lopez FR Neosho County CC 8.52 2
21 1659 Stein Desir FR Hutchinson CC 8.56 3
22 1620 Iman Glanton SO Garden City CC 8.63 3
23 1673 Matthew Willis SO Hutchinson CC 8.75 4
-- 1869 Haji Davis SO Essex CC FS 4
-- 1535 Kevin Turner FR Barton County CC DQ 3 knock down w/ hand
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
JDL Facility: # 7.55 2015 Aleec Harris, adidas
Championship: $ 7.60 2006 Kedrieck Gibbons, Hinds CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1566 Ruebin Walters SO Central Arizona 7.77 10
2 1820 Robert Dunning FR South Plains 7.95 8
3 1527 Jermaine Jones FR Barton County CC 8.10 6
4 1546 Jhibri Greer FR Butler CC 8.11 5
5 1685 Sydne Davis SO Iowa Central CC 8.16 4
6 1649 Christian Boyd FR Hinds CC 8.17 3
7 1532 Louis Rivers FR Barton County CC 8.27 2
8 1703 Donavan Ayers SO Iowa Western CC 8.36 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
JDL Facility: # 3:11.12 2015 GW Express/Nike
Championship: $ 3:06.68 2013 South Plains
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Texas College 3:14.86 3 10
1) 1866 Antwon Smith SO 2) 1868 Jason Yaw FR
3) 1856 Robin Black FR 4) 1858 Rajay Hamilton SO
53.91 (53.91) 1:42.72 (48.81) 2:31.87 (49.15) 3:14.86 (42.99)
2 South Plains 3:15.87 4 8
1) 1824 DeVante Lacy SO 2) 1819 Robert Downs Jr. FR
3) 1836 Dedrian Windham SO 4) 1835 Okeen Williams FR
54.46 (54.46) 1:44.33 (49.87) 2:33.14 (48.81) 3:15.87 (42.73)
3 Coffeyville CC 3:16.39 3 6
1) 1588 Jimmy Keys FR 2) 1585 Mar'Keith Dokes SO
3) 1595 Marcus Smith SO 4) 1587 Malik Jones FR
55.31 (55.31) 1:44.49 (49.18) 2:34.33 (49.84) 3:16.40 (42.07)
4 Barton County CC 3:16.40 3 5
1) 1528 Paul Kinney FR 2) 1537 Kadeem Williams SO
3) 1531 Alexander Richemond SO 4) 1516 Anthony Adderly SO
55.72 (55.72) 1:44.42 (48.70) 2:33.62 (49.20) 3:16.40 (42.78)
5 Central Arizona 3:16.97 4 4
1) 1566 Ruebin Walters SO 2) 1563 Samson Nathaniel FR
3) 1558 Gilbert Kigen FR 4) 1562 Kyron McMaster FR
55.51 (55.51) 1:44.63 (49.12) 2:34.74 (50.11) 3:16.97 (42.23)
6 Iowa Central CC 3:18.50 2 3
1) 1688 Kymari Gates FR 2) 1679 Maurice Allen FR
3) 1683 Karayme Bartley FR 4) 1681 Edward Anderson FR
55.25 (55.25) 1:45.92 (50.67) 2:34.99 (49.07) 3:18.50 (43.51)
7 Butler CC 3:18.92 4 2
1) 1544 Antonio Coleman FR 2) 1554 Trevions Rouchon FR
3) 1548 James Hambrick FR 4) 1541 Lamarion Arnold SO
55.59 (55.59) 1:46.82 (51.23) 2:35.91 (49.09) 3:18.93 (43.02)
8 Monroe College 3:19.85 2 1
1) 1789 Adrian Sheriff FR 2) 1788 Richardson Pierre FR
3) 1785 Jaymes Dennison SO 4) 1786 Rajay Hinds FR
56.78 (56.78) 1:46.46 (49.68) 2:34.36 (47.90) 3:19.85 (45.49)
9 Arkansas Baptist 3:20.72 2
1) 1515 John Williams SO 2) 1511 Aaron Andrews SO
3) 1512 Chkilas Calhoun FR 4) 1513 Keith Pippen FR
55.06 (55.06) 1:45.68 (50.62) 2:35.22 (49.54) 3:20.72 (45.50)
10 Johnson County CC 3:21.45 2
1) 1733 Josh McClary FR 2) 1739 Rashard Young SO
3) 1737 Aaron Thacker SO 4) 1732 Daniel Mahurin SO
56.91 (56.91) 1:46.13 (49.22) 2:36.82 (50.69) 3:21.45 (44.63)
11 Vincennes 3:21.46 1
1) 1854 Michael Trice FR 2) 1852 Isaiah Thomas FR
3) 1847 Gus Lathrop FR 4) 1849 Seth Pfeil FR
56.27 (56.27) 1:46.35 (50.08) 2:36.34 (49.99) 3:21.46 (45.12)
12 Garden City CC 3:21.78 1
1) 1452 LaChristopher Smith SO 2) 1623 Tyrone Leach SO
3) 1629 Michael Stone SO 4) 1624 James Liburd FR
56.84 (56.84) 1:46.42 (49.58) 2:37.65 (51.23) 3:21.78 (44.13)
13 Kingsborough CC 3:23.33 2
1) 1744 Malik John FR 2) 1743 Stephen Cardigan FR
3) 1740 Anija Addison FR 4) 1741 Kwesie Applewhite FR
56.38 (56.38) 1:47.20 (50.82) 2:38.23 (51.03) 3:23.33 (45.10)
14 Allen County CC 3:24.47 1
1) 1506 Christopher Martin FR 2) 1507 Keshon McFadden FR
3) 1505 Ke'Voughn Manning FR 4) 1503 Carlos James SO
57.37 (57.37) 1:48.58 (51.21) 2:38.77 (50.19) 3:24.47 (45.70)
15 Iowa Western CC 3:26.35 4
1) 1721 Cliff Resias SO 2) 1710 Marcus Davis SO
3) 1709 Gabriel Blackman SO 4) 1719 Jamaree Murray SO
1:00.00 (1:00.00) 1:50.54 (50.54) 2:42.50 (51.96) 3:26.35 (43.85)
16 Cloud County CC 3:27.74 1
1) 1570 Jace Coppoc FR 2) 1571 Zane Downing SO
3) 1567 Boone Cady SO 4) 1574 Jamal Namous SO
57.09 (57.09) 1:49.12 (52.03) 2:40.37 (51.25) 3:27.74 (47.37)
17 Meridian CC 3:28.10 1
1) 1759 Marquis Adams SO 2) 1767 Bryson Penton SO
3) 1455 Cameron Trammell FR 4) 1763 Dontarian Evans SO
56.20 (56.20) 1:46.19 (49.99) 2:37.60 (51.41) 3:28.10 (50.50)
-- Hinds CC DQ 3 exch 1 out of zone
1) 1650 Deante' Early SO 2) 1655 Kaderius Rogers FR
3) 1653 Correion Mosby FR 4) 1654 Craig Rock Jr. SO
54.04 (54.04) 1:43.29 (49.25) 2:31.98 (48.69) 3:15.47 (43.49)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 7:52.74 12/1/2012 Duke
Championship: $ 7:30.15 1986 Blinn College
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meridian CC 7:50.17# 2 10
1) 1761 Josh Austin SO 2) 1769 Noah Smith FR
3) 1760 Rogelio Araiza FR 4) 1765 Tim Hoodlebrink FR
2:03.22 (2:03.22) 4:00.26 (1:57.04) 5:59.39 (1:59.13) 7:50.17 (1:50.78)
2 Iowa Central CC 7:52.68# 2 8
1) 1684 Oscar Carmona SO 2) 1689 Ashenafi Hatte FR
3) 1687 Nic Ganzeveld SO 4) 1695 Bill Oyet FR
2:03.93 (2:03.93) 4:02.33 (1:58.40) 6:01.38 (1:59.05) 7:52.68 (1:51.30)
3 Allen County CC 7:53.23 2 6
1) 1503 Carlos James SO 2) 1508 Aaron Miller SO
3) 1502 Vinny Butera FR 4) 1506 Christopher Martin FR
2:05.03 (2:05.03) 4:04.28 (1:59.25) 6:04.42 (2:00.14) 7:53.23 (1:48.81)
4 Glendale CC 7:54.21 2 5
1) 1640 Anthony Lopez SO 2) 1641 Keanu Nakasawa SO
3) 1636 Isaih Fuel FR 4) 1635 Daniel Flores SO
2:03.66 (2:03.66) 4:05.95 (2:02.29) 6:02.77 (1:56.82) 7:54.22 (1:51.45)
5 Johnson County CC 7:54.75 1 4
1) 1739 Rashard Young SO 2) 1734 Chryspus Muema SO
3) 1726 Jayme Allen SO 4) 1735 Edgar Renteria SO
2:03.57 (2:03.57) 4:00.09 (1:56.52) 5:58.35 (1:58.26) 7:54.75 (1:56.40)
6 South Plains 7:54.95 2 3
1) 1816 Atem Akok FR 2) 1823 Kelvin Keter SO
3) 1832 Nicholas Rotich FR 4) 1818 Daniel Chan FR
2:07.81 (2:07.81) 4:01.71 (1:53.90) 5:59.28 (1:57.57) 7:54.95 (1:55.67)
7 Cloud County CC 7:55.02 1 2
1) 1574 Jamal Namous SO 2) 1571 Zane Downing SO
3) 1570 Jace Coppoc FR 4) 1567 Boone Cady SO
2:03.43 (2:03.43) 4:00.05 (1:56.62) 6:00.09 (2:00.04) 7:55.02 (1:54.93)
8 Louisburg College 7:57.49 1 1
1) 1747 Jermaine Jones FR 2) 1745 Austin Crawford SO
3) 1746 Dustin Jenkins FR 4) 1453 Jay Spieler SO
2:04.38 (2:04.38) 4:03.38 (1:59.00) 6:05.30 (2:01.92) 7:57.50 (1:52.20)
9 Garden City CC 8:03.40 1
1) 1622 Rodney Henry FR 2) 1619 Frank Bearden SO
3) 1627 Alvaro Rivadeneira SO 4) 1626 Eduardo Ortiz FR
2:02.85 (2:02.85) 4:03.59 (2:00.74) 6:05.57 (2:01.98) 8:03.40 (1:57.83)
10 Western Texas College 8:03.94 2
1) 1867 Sean Washington FR 2) 1859 John Hillhouse FR
3) 1865 Rhayko Schwartz FR 4) 1862 Vincent Lalang FR
2:02.60 (2:02.60) 4:03.42 (2:00.82) 6:06.20 (2:02.78) 8:03.94 (1:57.74)
11 Vincennes 8:04.43 1
1) 1849 Seth Pfeil FR 2) 1842 Dwayne Doss FR
3) 1851 Ethan Sparks SO 4) 1839 Joshua Backes SO
2:07.26 (2:07.26) 4:08.74 (2:01.48) 6:11.61 (2:02.87) 8:04.43 (1:52.82)
12 Barton County CC 8:05.62 1
1) 1538 Paul Willis FR 2) 1526 Anthony Forrest SO
3) 1520 Shakoy Burton SO 4) 1534 Tyler Thornton SO
2:10.55 (2:10.55) 4:09.56 (1:59.01) 6:11.86 (2:02.30) 8:05.62 (1:53.76)
13 Highland CC 8:07.50 1
1) 1647 Derrick Zaldivar SO 2) 1645 Jorge Guerrero FR
3) 1643 Mario Deal FR 4) 1644 Carlos Gonzalez-Tabares SO
2:08.19 (2:08.19) 4:09.80 (2:01.61) 6:09.59 (1:59.79) 8:07.51 (1:57.92)
14 Hutchinson CC 8:09.34 2
1) 1668 Orser Rodriguez FR 2) 1657 Lorenzo Castaneda FR
3) 1661 Jake Falder SO 4) 1662 Ishmael Goyco FR
2:04.42 (2:04.42) 4:04.53 (2:00.11) 6:08.37 (2:03.84) 8:09.35 (2:00.98)
15 North Iowa Area CC 8:20.10 1
1) 1796 John Enright SO 2) 1798 Mark Maddox SO
3) 1797 Zach Freund FR 4) 1795 Jacob Day SO
2:07.48 (2:07.48) 4:07.54 (2:00.06) 6:09.84 (2:02.30) 8:20.10 (2:10.26)
16 Macomb CC 8:48.38 2
1) 1754 Sammy Adkins SO 2) 1756 Andrew Schneider SO
3) 1758 Trevor Wilczynski SO 4) 1755 Ryan Parslow SO
2:09.26 (2:09.26) 4:12.75 (2:03.49) 6:32.85 (2:20.10) 8:48.38 (2:15.53)
-- Butler CC DNF 1
1) 1551 Emmanuel Mwewa SO 2) 1550 Nolan Hesse SO
3) 1549 Jacob Hesse FR 4) 1553 Colin Reichenberger FR
33.284 (33.284) 1:04.014 (30.730) 1:35.894 (31.880) 2:06.334 (30.440)
2:35.724 (29.390) 3:06.294 (30.570) 3:39.594 (33.300) 4:13.134 (33.540)
4:41.044 (27.910) 5:11.864 (30.820) 5:44.534 (32.670) 6:17.834 (33.300)
-- Essex CC DNS 1
1) 1612 Judah Corriette SO 2) 1616 Luiliam Teixeira SO
3) 1617 Rudy Torres FR 4) 1615 Shaquille Sutherland SO
Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall
JDL Facility: # 9:35.60 2/20/2016 Virginia
Championship: $ 9:47.17 1993 Barton County CC
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vincennes 10:16.74 2 10
1) 1839 Joshua Backes SO 2) 1853 Jose Tirado SO
3) 1849 Seth Pfeil FR 4) 1841 Jose Cano Pallares FR
3:10.58 (3:10.58) 4:02.05 (51.47) 6:01.56 (1:59.51) 10:16.74 (4:15.18)
2 Monroe College 10:18.40 2 8
1) 1784 Kipkoech Collins FR 2) 1785 Jaymes Dennison SO
3) 1786 Rajay Hinds FR 4) 1787 Mpho Makofane SO
3:15.91 (3:15.91) 4:04.00 (48.09) 6:02.42 (1:58.42) 10:18.40 (4:15.98)
3 Iowa Central CC 10:18.76 2 6
1) 1691 Noah Larsen SO 2) 1679 Maurice Allen FR
3) 1689 Ashenafi Hatte FR 4) 1684 Oscar Carmona SO
3:06.79 (3:06.79) 3:57.55 (50.76) 5:56.08 (1:58.53) 10:18.76 (4:22.68)
4 Louisburg College 10:18.80 2 5
1) 1748 Frisco Poole SO 2) 1750 Michael Staples FR
3) 1745 Austin Crawford SO 4) 1453 Jay Spieler SO
3:09.96 (3:09.96) 4:01.71 (51.75) 6:00.09 (1:58.38) 10:18.80 (4:18.71)
5 Central Arizona 10:20.26 2 4
1) 1556 Oscar Amaya FR 2) 1562 Kyron McMaster FR
3) 1559 Chris Lessard SO 4) 1561 Brian Masayesva SO
3:14.39 (3:14.39) 4:01.70 (47.31) 5:59.61 (1:57.91) 10:20.26 (4:20.65)
6 South Plains 10:21.02 2 3
1) 1816 Atem Akok FR 2) 1834 Fletcher Sherrard FR
3) 1818 Daniel Chan FR 4) 1823 Kelvin Keter SO
3:11.76 (3:11.76) 4:02.69 (50.93) 6:02.70 (2:00.01) 10:21.02 (4:18.32)
7 Barton County CC 10:25.99 1 2
1) 1534 Tyler Thornton SO 2) 1528 Paul Kinney FR
3) 1526 Anthony Forrest SO 4) 1522 Elder Colindres SO
3:13.82 (3:13.82) 4:02.00 (48.18) 6:00.19 (1:58.19) 10:25.99 (4:25.80)
8 Johnson County CC 10:27.45 1 1
1) 1734 Chryspus Muema SO 2) 1731 Kyle Kieborz FR
3) 1726 Jayme Allen SO 4) 1735 Edgar Renteria SO
3:09.80 (3:09.80) 4:00.42 (50.62) 5:56.53 (1:56.11) 10:27.45 (4:30.92)
9 Pima CC 10:27.68 1
1) 1808 Amanuel Logo SO 2) 1807 Alan Leyva FR
3) 1810 Ahmed Mohamed SO 4) 1804 Mark Bennett SO
3:04.16 (3:04.16) 3:55.55 (51.39) 5:56.15 (2:00.60) 10:27.69 (4:31.54)
10 North Iowa Area CC 10:29.95 1
1) 1793 Jose Aguilera FR 2) 1798 Mark Maddox SO
3) 1796 John Enright SO 4) 1797 Zach Freund FR
3:12.23 (3:12.23) 4:03.14 (50.91) 6:04.26 (2:01.12) 10:29.95 (4:25.69)
11 Glendale CC 10:36.30 1
1) 1641 Keanu Nakasawa SO 2) 1638 Logan Hulinger SO
3) 1636 Isaih Fuel FR 4) 1635 Daniel Flores SO
3:20.22 (3:20.22) 4:10.56 (50.34) 6:06.63 (1:56.07) 10:36.30 (4:29.67)
12 Macomb CC 10:39.88 2
1) 1758 Trevor Wilczynski SO 2) 1757 Paul Schneider SO
3) 1754 Sammy Adkins SO 4) 1755 Ryan Parslow SO
3:12.15 (3:12.15) 4:02.34 (50.19) 6:04.43 (2:02.09) 10:39.88 (4:35.45)
13 Iowa Western CC 10:42.69 1
1) 1723 Herick Walters FR 2) 1716 Michael Lee SO
3) 1720 Deonte Noncent FR 4) 1708 Chaz Berry FR
3:08.77 (3:08.77) 4:00.99 (52.22) 5:59.46 (1:58.47) 10:42.69 (4:43.23)
14 Highland CC 10:44.96 1
1) 1647 Derrick Zaldivar SO 2) 1646 Demetris Taylor FR
3) 1643 Mario Deal FR 4) 1644 Carlos Gonzalez-Tabares SO
3:13.65 (3:13.65) 4:02.77 (49.12) 6:04.49 (2:01.72) 10:44.96 (4:40.47)
15 Essex CC 10:49.31 2
1) 1615 Shaquille Sutherland SO 2) 1613 Robbie Hokett SO
3) 1616 Luiliam Teixeira SO 4) 1617 Rudy Torres FR
3:14.02 (3:14.02) 4:04.11 (50.09) 6:03.84 (1:59.73) 10:49.31 (4:45.47)
16 Garden City CC 10:49.75 1
1) 1627 Alvaro Rivadeneira SO 2) 1629 Michael Stone SO
3) 1619 Frank Bearden SO 4) 1618 Farhan Abdillahi FR
3:14.10 (3:14.10) 4:07.10 (53.00) 6:06.08 (1:58.98) 10:49.75 (4:43.67)
17 Indian Hills CC 11:05.00 1
1) 1675 Jared Draper FR 2) 1674 Antoine Bardoe SO
3) 1676 Kelton Gourley FR 4) 1677 Derek Wilson SO
3:24.93 (3:24.93) 4:21.20 (56.27) 6:30.54 (2:09.34) 11:05.00 (4:34.46)
18 Mesa CC 11:09.27 1
1) 1779 Zach Harrach FR 2) 1775 Ethan Clah FR
3) 1774 Jordan Brooks SO 4) 1776 David Fernandez FR
3:15.61 (3:15.61) 4:08.65 (53.04) 6:11.28 (2:02.63) 11:09.27 (4:57.99)
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15 +5cm
NO Five-Alive
JDL Facility: # 2.24m 2012 Kris Kornegay-Gober, NC State
Championship: $ 2.17m 2015 Damar Richardson, Cloud County CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1696 Jah-Nhai Perinchie FR Iowa Central CC 2.15m 7-00.50 10
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP O O O O XXX
2 1648 Jerin Allen SO Hinds CC 2.15m 7-00.50 8
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 1827 Kwaume McGee FR South Plains 2.05m 6-08.75 6
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XO XXP X
4 1811 Samuel Shoultz FR Pima CC 2.05m 6-08.75 5
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP XXO XO XXX
5 1729 Alexander Gutierre SO Johnson County CC 2.00m 6-06.75 4
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XXX
6 1545 Landon Cuskelly FR Butler CC 2.00m 6-06.75 3
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
7 1838 Seth Starks SO Southwestern CC 2.00m 6-06.75 1.50
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XO XXX
7 1820 Robert Dunning FR South Plains 2.00m 6-06.75 1.50
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XO XXX
9 1609 DeShuan Williams FR Cowley County CC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
9 1704 Ameer Banks FR Iowa Western CC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
9 1582 Zimbert Bramble SO Coffeyville CC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
12 1592 Devaughnte Moseley FR Coffeyville CC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XXO XXX
13 1634 Trevon Bosley SO Glendale CC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
14 1639 Chris Jones SO Glendale CC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
-- 1669 Zach Skimbo SO Hutchinson CC NH
1.95
XXX
-- 1572 Chad Gross FR Cloud County CC NH
1.95
XXX
-- 1772 Devontre Young SO Meridian CC NH
1.95
XXX
-- 1698 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central CC NH
1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 4.00-4.15-4.30-4.45-4.60-4.70-4.80-4.90 +10cm
NO Five-Alive
JDL Facility: # 5.42m 2014 Michael Morrison, Unattached
Championship: $ 5.28m 2006 Kyle Dennis, Johnson County CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1718 Lens McKeown SO Iowa Western CC 4.90m 16-00.75 10
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP O O O O O XXO PPP PPP XXX
2 1773 Leonard Bellgardt SO Mesa CC 4.80m 15-09.00 8
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
3 1783 Treston Slater SO Mesa CC 4.70m 15-05.00 6
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 1738 Derrick Yoch SO Johnson County CC 4.60m 15-01.00 5
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70
PPP O O O O XXX
5 1846 Trey Kennedy SO Vincennes 4.60m 15-01.00 4
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 1569 Chance Chrisman FR Cloud County CC 4.45m 14-07.25 3
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP O XO O XXX
7 1840 Michael Boger SO Vincennes 4.30m 14-01.25 1.50
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP O XXX
7 1843 Jordan Downs FR Vincennes 4.30m 14-01.25 1.50
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP O O XXX
9 1730 Malik Jefferson SO Johnson County CC 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP O XXX
10 1608 Mace Metcalf FR Cowley County CC 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX
-- 1829 Gabe Moore FR South Plains NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 1670 Seth Snelling FR Hutchinson CC NH
4.00
XXX
-- 1713 Osafi Fordyce SO Iowa Western CC NH
4.00
XXX
-- 1606 Scott Hill SO Cowley County CC NH
4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP XXX
-- 1833 Justin Scott FR South Plains DNS
4.00
DNS
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 plus ties to Final
JDL Facility: # 7.81m 2013 Mikese Morse, Unattached
Championship: $ 8.15m 1995 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1821 Fabian Edoki FR South Plains 7.52m 24-08.25 10
7.35m 7.45m 7.47m 7.47m 7.49m 7.52m
2 1525 Denroc Dixon FR Barton County CC 7.39m 24-03.00 8
7.34m FOUL 7.20m 7.11m 7.39m FOUL
3 1540 Mohammed Abubakar SO Butler CC 7.34m 24-01.00 6
FOUL 7.34m 7.18m 7.19m 7.29m 6.95m
4 1781 Adrian King FR Mesa CC 7.28m 23-10.75 5
FOUL 7.14m 6.99m 7.28m 7.19m FOUL
5 1828 Derrick Monroe FR South Plains 7.23m 23-08.75 4
7.17m 7.21m 6.85m 6.99m 7.14m 7.23m
6 1518 Leon Boyd SO Barton County CC 7.19m 23-07.25 3
6.98m 7.13m 7.13m 7.19m 6.85m 7.05m
7 1548 James Hambrick FR Butler CC 7.18m 23-06.75 2
6.14m 6.57m 7.18m FOUL 6.69m 7.02m
8 1692 Odaine Lewis FR Iowa Central CC 7.17m 23-06.25 1
7.17m FOUL 7.14m 5.93m FOUL 7.11m
9 1621 James Haley FR Garden City CC 7.08m 23-02.75
6.94m 7.08m 6.90m 7.02m 6.90m 6.86m
10 1658 Wesley Chaney SO Hutchinson CC 7.01m 23-00.00
6.82m 7.01m 6.95m
11 1642 alize Graham SO Harcum 7.01m 23-00.00
6.77m 7.01m 6.68m
12 1577 Kevin Philbert FR Cloud County CC 6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m 6.67m PASS
13 1666 Deontre Richardson FR Hutchinson CC 6.88m 22-07.00
6.36m 6.88m 6.84m
14 1817 Saahir Bethea FR South Plains 6.87m 22-06.50
FOUL FOUL 6.87m
15 1864 Travis Riley FR Western Texas 6.84m 22-05.25
6.74m 6.84m 6.80m
16 1555 Elijah Smith FR Butler CC 6.75m 22-01.75
6.42m 6.37m 6.75m
17 1814 Marcus Finnie SO Richard Bland 6.72m 22-00.75
FOUL 6.72m 6.68m
18 1699 Kevin Smith FR Iowa Central CC 6.72m 22-00.75
6.72m 6.50m 6.38m
19 1803 Isaiah Banks FR Pima CC 6.68m 21-11.00
6.44m 6.68m 6.44m
20 1809 Treyshon Malone FR Pima CC 6.67m 21-10.75
6.53m 6.67m FOUL
21 1597 Kenny Waring FR Coffeyville CC 6.66m 21-10.25
6.45m 6.43m 6.66m
22 1805 Tyler Johnson SO Pima CC 6.56m 21-06.25
FOUL 6.55m 6.56m
23 1630 Quincy Watts FR Garden City CC 6.37m 20-10.75
6.31m 6.37m 5.96m
24 1764 K'Lan Harris SO Meridian CC 6.17m 20-03.00
6.15m 6.17m FOUL
25 1580 Jeremiah Baltrip FR Coffeyville CC 6.15m 20-02.25
FOUL FOUL 6.15m
-- 1711 Stevens Dorcelus SO Iowa Western CC DNS
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 plus ties to Final
JDL Facility: # 15.80m 2014 DeJon Wilkinson, St. Augustine's
Championship: $ 17.06m 1995 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1692 Odaine Lewis FR Iowa Central CC 15.71m 51-06.50 10
15.21m 14.44m 15.58m 14.18m 15.71m 15.68m
2 1821 Fabian Edoki FR South Plains 15.59m 51-01.75 8
15.14m 15.11m 15.24m 15.55m 15.14m 15.59m
3 1518 Leon Boyd SO Barton County CC 15.26m 50-00.75 6
14.86m 15.26m 14.95m 14.27m FOUL 14.60m
4 1696 Jah-Nhai Perinchie FR Iowa Central CC 15.18m 49-09.75 5
14.75m 14.92m FOUL 15.01m 15.18m FOUL
5 1817 Saahir Bethea FR South Plains 15.02m 49-03.50 4
13.40m 14.67m 12.72m 14.68m 14.67m 15.02m
6 1529 Adama Mbye FR Barton County CC 14.95m 49-00.75 3
FOUL 14.77m 14.95m FOUL 14.89m 14.89m
7 1864 Travis Riley FR Western Texas 14.94m 49-00.25 2
14.51m FOUL 14.70m 14.94m FOUL 14.25m
8 1540 Mohammed Abubakar SO Butler CC 14.80m 48-06.75 1
FOUL 14.75m 14.48m 14.80m 14.66m 14.69m
9 1525 Denroc Dixon FR Barton County CC 14.37m 47-01.75
14.37m 14.36m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
10 1834 Fletcher Sherrard FR South Plains 14.32m 46-11.75
14.19m 14.32m 13.91m
11 1555 Elijah Smith FR Butler CC 14.27m 46-10.00
FOUL 14.27m 14.25m
12 1510 Ceaser Stephens FR Allen County CC 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL 14.26m FOUL
13 1586 Alazae Hester-Tayl FR Coffeyville CC 14.04m 46-00.75
FOUL 14.04m 13.98m
14 1666 Deontre Richardson FR Hutchinson CC 13.53m 44-04.75
11.80m 13.12m 13.53m
15 1573 Ramel Mason FR Cloud County CC 13.41m 44-00.00
13.41m 13.08m FOUL
16 1812 Nic Sibley FR Pima CC 12.89m 42-03.50
12.89m 12.33m 12.87m
17 1790 Antonio Green FR Neosho County CC 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL FOUL
-- 1803 Isaiah Banks FR Pima CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1624 James Liburd FR Garden City CC DNS
-- 1577 Kevin Philbert FR Cloud County CC DNS
-- 1711 Stevens Dorcelus SO Iowa Western CC DNS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 plus ties to Final
JDL Facility: # 19.50m 2014 Wesley Lavong, Adams State
Championship: $ 18.82m 1974 Ron Semkiw, Mesa CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1694 Sterling Mungro FR Iowa Central CC 18.01m 59-01.25 10
16.51m 16.99m FOUL FOUL 17.55m 18.01m
2 1701 Jamal Whittaker SO Iowa Central CC 17.79m 58-04.50 8
FOUL 15.93m FOUL 17.20m 17.79m FOUL
3 1565 Hezekiel Romeo SO Central Arizona 17.35m 56-11.25 6
17.29m FOUL 17.02m 16.66m 17.03m 17.35m
4 1702 Brian Williams SO Iowa Central CC 17.22m 56-06.00 5
16.79m FOUL 17.12m 16.81m 17.22m FOUL
5 1557 Eldred Henry SO Central Arizona 16.90m 55-05.50 4
FOUL 16.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.90m
6 1593 Jeremiah Peters FR Coffeyville CC 16.47m 54-00.50 3
15.14m 16.14m FOUL 16.11m 16.47m FOUL
7 1717 Omar Lewis SO Iowa Western CC 16.44m 53-11.25 2
14.49m 15.83m 16.04m 15.94m 16.44m 16.06m
8 1517 Romario Antoine SO Barton County CC 16.19m 53-01.50 1
16.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.08m FOUL
9 1591 Dequan Lovell FR Coffeyville CC 15.94m 52-03.75
15.57m 15.94m 15.92m 15.10m FOUL FOUL
10 1523 Stevon Crooks FR Barton County CC 15.81m 51-10.50
15.79m FOUL 15.81m
11 1705 Jacob Barents SO Iowa Western CC 15.73m 51-07.25
15.73m 15.38m FOUL
12 1596 Kyrin Tucker SO Coffeyville CC 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m 15.05m 14.92m
13 1568 Rajindra Campbell FR Cloud County CC 15.46m 50-08.75
15.46m 15.40m 15.17m
14 1530 Ricky Nelson FR Barton County CC 15.43m 50-07.50
14.91m 15.43m FOUL
15 1850 Hunter Schuman SO Vincennes 14.39m 47-02.50
13.97m 14.39m 13.21m
-- 1778 Josh Hamberlin SO Mesa CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 plus ties to Final
JDL Facility: # 22.27m 2014 Justin Welch, Findlay
Championship: $ 19.33m 2015 Johnnie Jackson, Coffeyville CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1701 Jamal Whittaker SO Iowa Central CC 19.14m 62-09.50 10
18.19m 19.14m 19.07m FOUL 18.81m FOUL
2 1702 Brian Williams SO Iowa Central CC 18.90m 62-00.25 8
17.38m 18.31m 18.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 1605 Sergio Guijo Sanch SO Cowley County CC 18.70m 61-04.25 6
17.86m 18.70m 18.61m 18.62m 17.78m 18.05m
4 1706 Alex Bartholomew SO Iowa Western CC 18.19m 59-08.25 5
17.01m 18.19m FOUL 17.33m 17.08m FOUL
5 1705 Jacob Barents SO Iowa Western CC 18.04m 59-02.25 4
17.22m FOUL 17.85m 17.73m FOUL 18.04m
6 1594 Corey Robinson SO Coffeyville CC 18.01m 59-01.25 3
17.73m FOUL FOUL 18.01m FOUL 17.64m
7 1664 Jr Joseph SO Hutchinson CC 17.71m 58-01.25 2
16.46m FOUL 16.96m FOUL 17.71m FOUL
8 1524 Donald Daley SO Barton County CC 17.63m 57-10.25 1
17.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.45m FOUL
9 1557 Eldred Henry SO Central Arizona 17.00m 55-09.25
16.44m 17.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 1596 Kyrin Tucker SO Coffeyville CC 16.93m 55-06.50
FOUL FOUL 16.93m
11 1591 Dequan Lovell FR Coffeyville CC 16.81m 55-02.00
16.81m 16.18m 16.42m
12 1717 Omar Lewis SO Iowa Western CC 16.60m 54-05.50
15.09m 16.60m 16.40m
13 1530 Ricky Nelson FR Barton County CC 16.38m 53-09.00
15.08m FOUL 16.38m
14 1694 Sterling Mungro FR Iowa Central CC 16.34m 53-07.50
15.36m 16.34m FOUL
15 1604 Isaiah Evans FR Cowley County CC 16.10m 52-10.00
FOUL FOUL 16.10m
16 1575 Brett Peters SO Cloud County CC 15.93m 52-03.25
15.49m 15.64m 15.93m
17 1778 Josh Hamberlin SO Mesa CC 15.60m 51-02.25
15.60m 14.61m 15.16m
18 1850 Hunter Schuman SO Vincennes 15.13m 49-07.75
15.13m FOUL FOUL
19 1671 Dallas Thompson SO Hutchinson CC 15.00m 49-02.50
FOUL 15.00m 14.59m
20 1665 Eli Miller FR Hutchinson CC 14.32m 46-11.75
14.32m FOUL FOUL
21 1782 Jacob McBride SO Mesa CC 14.04m 46-00.75
14.04m FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1
Men 60 Meter Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1777 D'angelo Foster SO Mesa CC 7.19 1 816
2 1663 Malik Jackson SO Hutchinson CC 7.22 1 806 7.212
3 1829 Gabe Moore FR South Plains 7.22 2 806 7.220
4 1698 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central CC 7.24 2 799
5 1722 Issac Riesselman SO Iowa Western CC 7.26 2 792
6 1806 Reece LaFaye SO Pima CC 7.32 2 772 7.311
7 1730 Malik Jefferson SO Johnson County CC 7.32 1 772 7.317
8 1576 Jared Pfeifer FR Cloud County CC 7.33 1 769
9 1725 Connor Young SO Iowa Western CC 7.38 2 752
10 1667 Weston Riner SO Hutchinson CC 7.39 1 749
11 1826 Logan McBride FR South Plains 7.47 2 723
12 1845 Richard Griffith FR Vincennes 7.58 2 687
13 1780 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa CC 7.59 2 684
14 1718 Lens McKeown SO Iowa Western CC 7.62 1 675
15 1608 Mace Metcalf FR Cowley County CC 7.77 1 628
Heptathlon: #7
Men 1000 Meter Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1667 Weston Riner SO Hutchinson CC 2:47.23 795
2 1777 D'angelo Foster SO Mesa CC 2:49.23 774
3 1780 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa CC 2:49.38 772
4 1806 Reece LaFaye SO Pima CC 2:50.06 765
5 1845 Richard Griffith FR Vincennes 2:50.49 760
6 1829 Gabe Moore FR South Plains 2:54.23 722
7 1826 Logan McBride FR South Plains 3:00.22 662
8 1722 Issac Riesselman SO Iowa Western CC 3:01.37 651
9 1663 Malik Jackson SO Hutchinson CC 3:01.42 650
10 1576 Jared Pfeifer FR Cloud County CC 3:04.54 620
11 1698 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central CC 3:08.77 581
12 1718 Lens McKeown SO Iowa Western CC 3:15.24 523
13 1725 Connor Young SO Iowa Western CC 3:17.87 500
14 1730 Malik Jefferson SO Johnson County CC 3:19.66 485
-- 1608 Mace Metcalf FR Cowley County CC DNS
Heptathlon: #5
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1777 D'angelo Foster SO Mesa CC 8.40 4 884
2 1829 Gabe Moore FR South Plains 8.65 2 825
3 1722 Issac Riesselman SO Iowa Western CC 8.68 3 818
4 1730 Malik Jefferson SO Johnson County CC 8.69 4 816
5 1725 Connor Young SO Iowa Western CC 8.74 2 804
6 1667 Weston Riner SO Hutchinson CC 8.81 4 788
7 1576 Jared Pfeifer FR Cloud County CC 8.93 2 761 8.926
8 1663 Malik Jackson SO Hutchinson CC 8.93 1 761 8.928
9 1698 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central CC 8.96 2 755
10 1826 Logan McBride FR South Plains 9.06 4 733
11 1608 Mace Metcalf FR Cowley County CC 9.11 3 722
12 1845 Richard Griffith FR Vincennes 9.15 3 713
13 1780 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa CC 9.36 3 668
14 1806 Reece LaFaye SO Pima CC 9.44 1 652
15 1718 Lens McKeown SO Iowa Western CC 9.52 1 635
Heptathlon: #4
Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NO Five-Alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1698 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central CC 2.10m 6-10.75 896
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
2 1608 Mace Metcalf FR Cowley County CC 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
2 1722 Issac Riesselman SO Iowa Western CC 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XO O XXX
2 1829 Gabe Moore FR South Plains 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXO O XO O XXX
5 1718 Lens McKeown SO Iowa Western CC 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O O XXX
6 1663 Malik Jackson SO Hutchinson CC 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXX
7 1725 Connor Young SO Iowa Western CC 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO XXX
7 1845 Richard Griffith FR Vincennes 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
9 1730 Malik Jefferson SO Johnson County CC 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XXX
9 1780 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa CC 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXO XXX
11 1777 D'angelo Foster SO Mesa CC 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
11 1667 Weston Riner SO Hutchinson CC 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
11 1576 Jared Pfeifer FR Cloud County CC 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O PPP O PPP O XO XXX
14 1826 Logan McBride FR South Plains 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O PPP O XXO XO XXX
14 1806 Reece LaFaye SO Pima CC 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #6
Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NO Five-Alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1718 Lens McKeown SO Iowa Western CC 4.64m 15-02.75 802
3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 4.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XO XXX
2 1730 Malik Jefferson SO Johnson County CC 4.34m 14-02.75 714
2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 1829 Gabe Moore FR South Plains 4.24m 13-11.00 685
2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO O O O XXX
4 1826 Logan McBride FR South Plains 4.14m 13-07.00 656
2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XO O XXO O XXO XXO XXX
4 1722 Issac Riesselman SO Iowa Western CC 4.14m 13-07.00 656
2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24
PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXO O XO XXX
6 1777 D'angelo Foster SO Mesa CC 4.04m 13-03.00 628
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
7 1806 Reece LaFaye SO Pima CC 3.84m 12-07.25 573
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O O O O O XXX
7 1576 Jared Pfeifer FR Cloud County CC 3.84m 12-07.25 573
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
7 1845 Richard Griffith FR Vincennes 3.84m 12-07.25 573
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O PPP XXO XO XXX
10 1725 Connor Young SO Iowa Western CC 3.24m 10-07.50 416
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O O O XXX
11 1780 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa CC 3.04m 9-11.75 367
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
12 1663 Malik Jackson SO Hutchinson CC 2.94m 9-07.75 342
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04
O PPP PPP O O O XXX
13 1667 Weston Riner SO Hutchinson CC 2.84m 9-03.75 319
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94
O PPP PPP O O XXX
14 1698 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central CC 2.74m 8-11.75 296
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14
XO PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 1608 Mace Metcalf FR Cowley County CC NH
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #2
Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1663 Malik Jackson SO Hutchinson CC 6.50m 21-04.00 697
6.42m 6.50m 6.40m
2 1829 Gabe Moore FR South Plains 6.49m 21-03.50 695
6.49m 6.43m 5.96m
3 1698 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central CC 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.10m 6.40m 6.44m
4 1576 Jared Pfeifer FR Cloud County CC 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.10m 6.23m 6.38m
5 1725 Connor Young SO Iowa Western CC 6.35m 20-10.00 664
5.86m 6.35m 5.93m
6 1780 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa CC 6.26m 20-06.50 644
FOUL 6.06m 6.26m
7 1722 Issac Riesselman SO Iowa Western CC 6.22m 20-05.00 635
FOUL 5.89m 6.22m
8 1667 Weston Riner SO Hutchinson CC 6.11m 20-00.50 610
5.69m 5.92m 6.11m
9 1777 D'angelo Foster SO Mesa CC 6.04m 19-09.75 595
5.86m 6.04m 6.01m
10 1718 Lens McKeown SO Iowa Western CC 5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.98m FOUL 5.86m
11 1806 Reece LaFaye SO Pima CC 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.85m 5.93m FOUL
12 1826 Logan McBride FR South Plains 5.91m 19-04.75 567
5.31m 5.43m 5.91m
13 1845 Richard Griffith FR Vincennes 5.81m 19-00.75 546
5.31m 5.81m 5.65m
14 1730 Malik Jefferson SO Johnson County CC 5.70m 18-08.50 523
5.34m 5.34m 5.70m
15 1608 Mace Metcalf FR Cowley County CC 5.50m 18-00.50 481
5.23m 5.50m FOUL
Heptathlon: #3
Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1829 Gabe Moore FR South Plains 12.75m 41-10.00 652
12.64m 12.30m 12.75m
2 1698 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central CC 12.47m 40-11.00 635
FOUL 12.47m FOUL
3 1780 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa CC 11.04m 36-02.75 548
FOUL 10.07m 11.04m
4 1777 D'angelo Foster SO Mesa CC 10.90m 35-09.25 540
FOUL 10.57m 10.90m
5 1725 Connor Young SO Iowa Western CC 10.71m 35-01.75 528
10.64m 10.71m 10.45m
5 1718 Lens McKeown SO Iowa Western CC 10.71m 35-01.75 528
10.71m FOUL FOUL
7 1667 Weston Riner SO Hutchinson CC 10.37m 34-00.25 508
8.85m 8.79m 10.37m
8 1608 Mace Metcalf FR Cowley County CC 10.28m 33-08.75 502
9.63m 10.02m 10.28m
9 1722 Issac Riesselman SO Iowa Western CC 10.09m 33-01.25 491
10.09m 9.96m 10.07m
10 1826 Logan McBride FR South Plains 10.06m 33-00.25 489
10.06m 10.06m FOUL
11 1806 Reece LaFaye SO Pima CC 9.94m 32-07.50 482
9.94m 9.27m 9.44m
12 1576 Jared Pfeifer FR Cloud County CC 9.82m 32-02.75 475
9.82m 9.17m 9.46m
13 1663 Malik Jackson SO Hutchinson CC 9.67m 31-08.75 466
9.67m 9.32m 9.07m
14 1730 Malik Jefferson SO Johnson County CC 9.15m 30-00.25 435
8.89m 9.03m 9.15m
15 1845 Richard Griffith FR Vincennes 8.93m 29-03.75 422
8.93m 8.51m 8.92m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
JDL Facility: # 5765 5765 Nick Lebron, S. Conn State
Championship: $ 5366 2014 Simon Gyllensten, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1829 Gabe Moore FR South Plains 5116 10
2 1722 Issac Riesselman SO Iowa Western CC 4774 8
3 1777 D'angelo Foster SO Mesa CC 4765 6
4 1698 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central CC 4646 5
5 1718 Lens McKeown SO Iowa Western CC 4450 4
6 1663 Malik Jackson SO Hutchinson CC 4401 3
7 1576 Jared Pfeifer FR Cloud County CC 4396 2
8 1730 Malik Jefferson SO Johnson County CC 4372 1
9 1845 Richard Griffith FR Vincennes 4354
10 1826 Logan McBride FR South Plains 4334
11 1806 Reece LaFaye SO Pima CC 4319
12 1725 Connor Young SO Iowa Western CC 4317
13 1780 Xavier Johnson FR Mesa CC 4310
14 1667 Weston Riner SO Hutchinson CC 4297
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Iowa Central CC 115 2) New Mexico JC 107
3) Monroe College 92 4) Central Arizona 85.50
5) South Plains 60 6) Barton County CC 50
7) Vincennes 40.50 8) Coffeyville CC 35
9) Iowa Western CC 25.25 10) Western Texas College 20
11) Cloud County CC 17.50 12) Mesa CC 16
13) Paradise Valley 15 14) Butler CC 14.25
15) Gillette 12 16) Dodge City CC 10.50
17) Johnson County CC 10.25 18) Meridian CC 10
19) Cuyahoga CC 9 20) Pima CC 8.75
21) Hinds CC 5 21) Macomb CC 5
21) Essex CC 5 24) Cowley County CC 3.50
25) ASA College 2 25) Louisburg College 2
25) Neosho County CC 2 28) Garden City CC 1
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Iowa Central CC 132 2) South Plains 105.50
3) Central Arizona 72 4) Iowa Western CC 58
5) Barton County CC 56 6) Butler CC 45
7) Hinds CC 35 8) Western Texas College 33
9) Meridian CC 28 10) Monroe College 26
11) Mesa CC 25 12) Vincennes 22
12) Gillette 22 14) Coffeyville CC 18
15) Pima CC 17 16) Johnson County CC 15
17) Allen County CC 12 18) Hutchinson CC 10
19) Garden City CC 8 20) Cloud County CC 7
20) Louisburg College 7 22) Cowley County CC 6
22) Macomb CC 6 24) Glendale CC 5
24) Colby CC 5 26) Essex CC 2
27) Southwestern CC 1.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·71113 views
History for NJCAA Indoor Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#njcaa #junior-college #indoor-championships
|