Folders |
2017 Results - NJCAA Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Heartland Timing Licensed to Heartland Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2017 05:46 PM
National Junior College - 3/3/2017 to 3/4/2017
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Robert W. Plaster Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: # 7.26 2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Facility: * 7.32 3/12/2016 Nikia Squire, Queens (NC)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huggins, Nelda FR Iowa Central * 7.32q 1
2 Sparling, Krystal SO New Mexico 7.36q 5
3 Denoon, Zakiya SO Monroe 7.40q 4
4 Coby, Eboni SO Iowa Central 7.43q 3
5 Crawford, Trishawna FR New Mexico 7.46q 2
6 Saunders, Keosha FR Barton 7.49q 5
7 Mason, Sabrina SO Barton 7.53q 4
8 Evelyn, Tristan SO Monroe 7.54q 3 7.533
9 Henderson, Ashley SO Meridian 7.54 4 7.536
10 Bright, Safia FR South Plains 7.55 5 7.544
11 Abolaji, Omotayo FR South Plains 7.55 1 7.547
12 Nemour, Loushanya SO Coffeyville 7.55 2 7.548
13 Franklin, Kamira SO Coffeyville 7.58 1 7.575
13 Hill, Taylor SO South Plains 7.58 3 7.575
15 Hyde, Shian FR New Mexico 7.62 2
16 Matthews, Kalei SO Coffeyville 7.65 2
17 Thompson, Marjorie SO Cloud County 7.67 5
18 Peagler, Javonda FR Butler 7.69 3
19 Watson-Reid, Chyna SO Iowa West 7.71 3
20 Cook, Crystal SO Neosho 7.72 1 7.716
21 McCroskey, Amber SO Pima 7.72 1 7.718
22 Bartz, Hannah SO Pima 7.73 1
23 Brooks, Jerinique SO Essex 7.76 3
24 Alexander, Shania FR Neosho 7.77 2
25 Paul, Rhy'Niesccea FR Neosho 7.79 3
26 Charles, Zellie SO Essex 7.82 4 7.812
27 Turner-Ford, Jalayzha SO Iowa West 7.82 5 7.814
28 Pierre, Prolene FR Highland 7.82 4 7.818
29 Smith, Kylia FR Butler 7.84 5
30 Brown, Aaliyah FR Pratt 7.85 4 7.843
31 Johnson, Datavia SO Essex 7.85 2 7.848
32 Vandenburg, Shaian SO Monroe 7.86 4
33 Jackson, Sha'Vonne FR Western Texas 7.91 2
34 Ganther, Kolby FR Garden City 7.96 5
35 Gadison, Deja FR Garden City 7.98 2
-- Williams, Shanice SO Western Texas FS 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: # 7.26 2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Facility: * 7.32 3/12/2016 Nikia Squire, Queens (NC)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Huggins, Nelda FR Iowa Central 7.31*
2 Sparling, Krystal SO New Mexico 7.36
3 Denoon, Zakiya SO Monroe 7.38
4 Crawford, Trishawna FR New Mexico 7.43
5 Coby, Eboni SO Iowa Central 7.45
6 Evelyn, Tristan SO Monroe 7.49
7 Saunders, Keosha FR Barton 7.53
8 Mason, Sabrina SO Barton 7.61
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: # 23.10 2011 Jura Levy, South Plains
Facility: * 23.62 3/12/2016 Yanique Ellington, Lincoln (Mo.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denoon, Zakiya SO Monroe 24.10q 8 24.091
2 Huggins, Nelda FR Iowa Central 24.10q 1 24.098
3 Henderson, Ashley SO Meridian 24.18q 4
4 Sparling, Krystal SO New Mexico 24.20q 7
5 Mason, Sabrina SO Barton 24.31q 5
6 Coby, Eboni SO Iowa Central 24.33q 1
7 Mills, Tatyana SO Kingsborough 24.35q 2
8 Cameron, Saqukine SO Iowa West 24.36q 3
9 Matthews, Kalei SO Coffeyville 24.45q 4
10 Bright, Safia FR South Plains 24.61q 6
11 Strunkey, Ariel SO Monroe 24.75 7
12 Iddrisu, Shawkia FR Cent Arizona 24.82 3
13 Williams, Shanice SO Western Texas 24.84 1
14 Hew, Britney FR New Mexico 24.86 5
15 Franklin, Kamira SO Coffeyville 24.87 7
16 Watson-Reid, Chyna SO Iowa West 24.88 1
17 Evans, Kimani FR Coffeyville 24.93 2 24.924
18 Parris, Jeminise FR Cent Arizona 24.93 6 24.926
19 Wallace, Asjah FR Barton 24.98 4
20 Alexander, Shania FR Neosho 25.00 3
21 Abolaji, Omotayo FR South Plains 25.08 2
22 Mainor, Sharon FR Iowa West 25.11 3
23 Brooks, Jerinique SO Essex 25.40 8
24 Hill, Taylor SO South Plains 25.51 6
25 Byrd, Robyn FR Ark Baptist 25.90 5
-- Anokye, Josephine FR Cent Arizona DQ 5 Lane Infraction
-- Williams, Tiara FR Barton DQ 2 Lane Infraction
-- General, Thea SO Kingsborough DQ 4 Lane Infraction
-- Pierre, Prolene FR Highland DQ 6 Lane Infraction
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: # 23.10 2011 Jura Levy, South Plains
Facility: * 23.62 3/12/2016 Yanique Ellington, Lincoln (Mo.)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Denoon, Zakiya SO Monroe 23.57* 2
2 Huggins, Nelda FR Iowa Central 23.79 2
3 Mason, Sabrina SO Barton 23.90 1
4 Coby, Eboni SO Iowa Central 24.20 1
5 Cameron, Saqukine SO Iowa West 24.29 1 24.284
6 Henderson, Ashley SO Meridian 24.29 2 24.285
7 Matthews, Kalei SO Coffeyville 24.47 1
8 Mills, Tatyana SO Kingsborough 26.18 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: # 53.59 1992 Marjorie Bailey, Coffeyville
National: # 53.59 1995 Ellen Grant, San Jacinto
Facility: * 52.34 3/12/2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moss, Christine SO New Mexico 55.25q 4
2 Mills, Tatyana SO Kingsborough 55.42q 5
3 Baker, D'Jai FR New Mexico 55.50q 1
4 Henry, Divina SO Coffeyville 55.63q 1
5 Ricketts, Chanelle SO Barton 55.65q 7
6 Robinson, Rian SO Barton 55.73q 8
7 Iddrisu, Shawkia FR Cent Arizona 55.79q 6
8 McDonald, Natassha FR South Plains 55.80q 3
9 Prieto, Mauricia SO South Plains 55.91q 5
10 Cameron, Saqukine SO Iowa West 55.99q 9
11 Chambers, Kimisha FR Western Texas 56.26 9
12 Hill, Lakeia SO Hinds 56.92 4
13 Lyons, Gatashyka SO Hinds 57.07 7
14 Brown, Segale FR Western Texas 57.31 2
15 Smith, Davia FR Butler 57.44 4
16 Dudley, Mikayla SO Coffeyville 57.74 2
17 Alcindor, Marie FR Cowley 57.95 7
18 Anokye, Josephine FR Cent Arizona 58.20 8 58.193
19 General, Thea SO Kingsborough 58.50 2
20 Thuston, Ciara FR Johnson Co 58.55 1
21 Lewis-Waller, Amberlyn SO Western Texas 58.74 9
22 ragnatt, Shakera SO Essex 58.83 1
23 Willis, Courtney SO Butler 58.86 5
24 Newbold, Mesha SO Iowa Central 58.87 3
25 Koumasse, Celestine FR Colby 59.69 8 59.682
26 Fleming, Keshema FR Allen County 59.69 7 59.690
27 Vunatup, Shirley SO South Plains 1:00.01 6
28 Lacey, Judine FR Iowa Central 1:00.18 8
29 Mainor, Sharon FR Iowa West 1:00.28 6
30 Blackwell, Ashley SO Coffeyville 1:00.45 3
-- Strunkey, Ariel SO Monroe DNF 3
-- Peagler, Javonda FR Butler DQ 5 Inside lane 58.199
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: # 53.59 1992 Marjorie Bailey, Coffeyville
National: # 53.59 1995 Ellen Grant, San Jacinto
Facility: * 52.34 3/12/2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Iddrisu, Shawkia FR Cent Arizona 54.23 1
2 Robinson, Rian SO Barton 54.47 1
3 Mills, Tatyana SO Kingsborough 54.68 2
4 McDonald, Natassha FR South Plains 54.73 1
5 Baker, D'Jai FR New Mexico 54.83 2
6 Moss, Christine SO New Mexico 54.90 2
7 Ricketts, Chanelle SO Barton 54.98 1
8 Henry, Divina SO Coffeyville 56.04 2
9 Prieto, Mauricia SO South Plains 57.17 1
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 1:26.90 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Facility: * 1:34.43 2017 Kyelah Hodges, Highland CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mansaray, Agnes FR Iowa Central * 1:31.41q 4
2 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber SO Cuyahoga * 1:32.74q 4
3 Hodges, Kyelah SO Highland * 1:33.44q 2
4 Stewart, Latoya FR Barton * 1:34.23q 3
5 Witter, Cameka SO Western Texas 1:34.70q 1
6 Abrocquah, Agnes FR South Plains 1:35.07q 3
7 Duncan, Britaney SO Western Texas 1:35.69q 1
8 Hicks, Pedra SO Cent Arizona 1:35.77q 2
9 Smith, Latriceia SO South Plains 1:36.38q 2
10 Roberts, Tashay SO Monroe 1:36.60q 1
11 Nelson, Leah SO Hutchinson 1:39.23 3
12 Foster, Andrea FR Essex 1:40.30 4
13 Brown, Zavannah FR Cowley 1:40.97 3
14 Jones, Kiara FR Glendale 1:45.43 2
15 Wakelin, Amanda FR Indian Hills 1:45.97 4
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 1:26.90 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Facility: * 1:34.43 2017 Kyelah Hodges, Highland CC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mansaray, Agnes FR Iowa Central 1:30.10* 2
2 Hodges, Kyelah SO Highland 1:30.59* 2
3 Stewart, Latoya FR Barton 1:31.55* 2
4 Witter, Cameka SO Western Texas 1:31.70* 1
5 Abrocquah, Agnes FR South Plains 1:32.85* 1
6 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber SO Cuyahoga 1:32.94* 2
7 Duncan, Britaney SO Western Texas 1:34.62 1
8 Hicks, Pedra SO Cent Arizona 1:35.49 1
9 Smith, Latriceia SO South Plains 2:01.75 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 2:05.79 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Facility: * 2:05.12 2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. John, Ariel FR Cloud County 2:14.81Q 2
2 Foster, Andrea FR Essex 2:14.94Q 1
3 Griffiths, Courtney SO Cowley 2:15.49q 1
4 Maasotuo, Hellen FR South Plains 2:15.51q 2
5 Hue, Eugenie SO Essex 2:15.70q 1
6 Backman, Jemima FR Monroe 2:16.08q 2
7 Collymore, Dawnel FR Monroe 2:16.27q 1
8 Swisher, Mattie SO Dodge City 2:19.18q 2
9 Hunt, Latoya SO Iowa Central 2:19.41q 2
10 Williams, Taylor FR Cowley 2:19.69 1
11 Bethel-Nurse, Ajani SO Kingsborough 2:21.78 1
12 Senior, Conangela FR Butler 2:22.23 2
13 Weaver, Cailey FR North Iowa 2:23.29 1
14 Thornhill, Miranda FR Dodge City 2:26.87 2
15 Frick, Christina SO Dodge City 2:27.50 1
-- Roberts, Tashay SO Monroe DQ 2 Cut before Break
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
National: # 2:05.79 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
Facility: * 2:05.12 2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hue, Eugenie SO Essex 2:13.63
2 Foster, Andrea FR Essex 2:14.03
3 St. John, Ariel FR Cloud County 2:14.77
4 Maasotuo, Hellen FR South Plains 2:15.86
5 Collymore, Dawnel FR Monroe 2:16.85
6 Hunt, Latoya SO Iowa Central 2:17.09
7 Griffiths, Courtney SO Cowley 2:17.72
8 Swisher, Mattie SO Dodge City 2:21.41
9 Backman, Jemima FR Monroe 2:23.84
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 2:40.48 1991 Khristie Westerby, Macomb
Facility: * 3:03.77 2017 Lindsey Meng, St. Marys (KS)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maasotuo, Hellen FR South Plains * 2:57.99Q 1
2 Mansaray, Agnes FR Iowa Central * 2:59.81Q 2
3 Gitahi, Esther FR New Mexico * 3:02.32Q 3
4 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber SO Cuyahoga * 2:58.79q 1
5 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR Iowa Central * 3:00.71q 1
6 Watson, Shanieke SO Iowa West * 3:00.84q 1
7 Dala, Seselia FR South Plains * 3:02.37q 2
8 Miller, Samantha SO Mesa * 3:02.82q 2
9 Gahekave, Poro SO South Plains * 3:03.42q 3
10 Jacobs, Teresha FR New Mexico * 3:03.53 3
11 Collymore, Dawnel FR Monroe * 3:03.75 3
12 Lay, Maisie FR Vincennes 3:06.67 2
13 Searles, Jade FR Butler 3:06.83 2
14 Walser, Bailey SO Dodge City 3:06.89 1
15 Foster, Andrea FR Essex 3:08.95 3
16 Davidson, Sydney FR Vincennes 3:10.00 1
17 Burrell, Roshea FR Butler 3:10.74 3
18 parsons, Ayrica SO Indian Hills 3:11.23 2
19 Hue, Eugenie SO Essex 3:11.59 3
20 Siruta, Lacie FR Dodge City 3:13.05 3
21 Baker, Jeanna FR Butler 3:13.82 3
22 Pfile, Katy FR Iowa Central 3:18.64 1
23 Lambert, Maggie FR Hutchinson 3:19.53 1
24 Rivet-Tissot, Jessalyn FR Johnson Co 3:28.52 2
-- Olok, Ariat SO Iowa West DNF 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: # 2:40.48 1991 Khristie Westerby, Macomb
Facility: * 3:03.77 2017 Lindsey Meng, St. Marys (KS)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mansaray, Agnes FR Iowa Central 2:55.29*
2 Gitahi, Esther FR New Mexico 2:57.12*
3 Maasotuo, Hellen FR South Plains 2:58.81*
4 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber SO Cuyahoga 2:59.12*
5 Watson, Shanieke SO Iowa West 2:59.30*
6 Gahekave, Poro SO South Plains 3:00.92*
7 Miller, Samantha SO Mesa 3:04.26
8 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR Iowa Central 3:07.07
9 Dala, Seselia FR South Plains 3:10.57
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
National: # 4:49.62 1993 Janice Turner, Barton County
Facility: * 4:35.48 3/12/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gitahi, Esther FR New Mexico 5:06.70 2
2 Girard, Allyson SO Mesa 5:08.74 2
3 Dala, Seselia FR South Plains 5:09.74 2
4 Backman, Jemima FR Monroe 5:10.99 2
5 Bach, Maddie FR Iowa Central 5:13.23 2
6 Brenden, Taylor SO Paradise Valley 5:13.64 2
7 Gahekave, Poro SO South Plains 5:14.34 2
8 Davidson, Danielle FR Cowley 5:15.09 2
9 Pereira, Oluwabukola SO Cottey 5:15.84 1
10 Stucky, Sierra FR Iowa Central 5:16.21 1
11 Jacobs, Teresha FR New Mexico 5:16.29 1
12 Miller, Samantha SO Mesa 5:17.37 1
13 Da Silva, Anais SO Vincennes 5:17.53 2
14 Jarman, Hannah SO Paradise Valley 5:17.55 2
15 Dela Torre, Yulissa FR Johnson Co 5:17.90 1
16 Kibet, Winnie SO Colby 5:20.77 1
17 Searles, Jade FR Butler 5:24.66 1
18 Similus, Naomi FR Cowley 5:27.00 2
19 Romero, Leslie FR South Plains 5:27.80 1
20 Fitzgerald, Kenzie SO Glendale 5:28.73 1
21 Uribe, Ivanna FR Highland 5:41.68 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 9:48.69 1994 Tigest Moreda, Odessa
Facility: * 9:27.98 3/12/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gitahi, Esther FR New Mexico 10:11.25 2
2 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn SO Allen County 10:13.57 2
3 Jarman, Hannah SO Paradise Valley 10:14.79 2
4 Kibet, Winnie SO Colby 10:16.33 2
5 Brenden, Taylor SO Paradise Valley 10:18.13 2
6 Bach, Maddie FR Iowa Central 10:22.37 2
7 Da Silva, Anais SO Vincennes 10:23.20 2
8 Goncalves, Mirena FR Barton 10:26.36 2
9 Lapish, Caroline FR Cuyahoga 10:38.57 2
10 Stucky, Sierra FR Iowa Central 10:41.35 2
11 Romero, Leslie FR South Plains 10:42.91 2
12 Maldonado, Jennifer FR Cent Arizona 10:51.37 1
13 Eagleman, Nikesha FR Cent Arizona 10:54.52 1
14 Kimutai, Sharon FR Colby 10:56.90 1
15 Ibarra, Vicky SO Allen County 11:08.92 1
16 Silvers, Kristina SO Allen County 11:21.41 1
17 Russo, Olivia FR Iowa West 11:31.97 1
-- Similus, Naomi FR Cowley DNF 2
-- Slagle, Kaitlyn FR Highland DNF 1
-- Girard, Allyson SO Mesa DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 16:55.62 2016 Leanne Pompeani, Iowa Central
Facility: * 16:09.10 3/11/2016 Amanda Farrough, Lewis
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn SO Allen County 17:30.02 2
2 Kibet, Winnie SO Colby 17:56.13 2
3 Goncalves, Mirena FR Barton 18:03.03 2
4 Romero, Leslie FR South Plains 18:10.97 2
5 Bach, Maddie FR Iowa Central 18:17.27 2
6 Stucky, Sierra FR Iowa Central 18:21.35 2
7 Maldonado, Jennifer FR Cent Arizona 18:42.71 1
8 Steinhauser, Abby FR Allen County 18:46.40 1
9 Markee, Lauren SO Paradise Valley 18:48.61 1
10 Fitzgerald, Kenzie SO Glendale 18:52.89 2
11 Loyd, Katherine FR Cent Arizona 18:58.30 1
12 Marin, Anytcy FR Western Texas 19:01.38 1
13 Ibarra, Vicky SO Allen County 19:03.77 2
14 Bartilol, Marion FR Iowa Central 19:07.43 1
15 Martinez, Marcela FR Dodge City 19:33.76 1
16 TerBush, Kaitlyn FR Cowley 20:05.70 1
17 Curren, Maria SO Cuyahoga 20:17.63 1
-- Suarez, Wilyeska FR Barton DNF 2
-- Girard, Allyson SO Mesa DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
National: # 8.15 2008 Natasha Ruddock, Essex County
Facility: * 8.21 2/28/2016 Ladonna Richards, Lincoln (Mo.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janic, Adriana FR Hutchinson 8.42q 3
2 McWhite, Mahendra FR Barton 8.60q 1
3 Newbold, Mesha SO Iowa Central 8.63q 4
4 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton 8.64q 4
5 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 8.65q 3
6 Lewis, Shanice SO Iowa West 8.68q 2
7 Milner, Alexxis SO Butler 8.78q 2
8 Joseph, Vanessa SO Coffeyville 8.81q 1
9 Duncan, Britaney SO Western Texas 8.83 1
10 Wallace, Asjah FR Barton 8.85 3
11 William, Shennare SO Essex 8.90 3
11 Bancroft, Sandreka FR Coffeyville 8.90 4
13 Higgins, Andriana SO Roxbury 8.98 2
14 Lodge, Detrich SO Iowa West 9.01 2
15 Bearup, Rhiannon FR Pima 9.03 1
16 Sanders, Dasia SO Iowa West 9.10 3
17 Husband, Zaria FR Meridian 9.13 3
18 Carty, Janelle SO Butler 9.13 2
19 Roberts, Jayne FR Butler 9.15 4
20 Fulton, Symiah FR Coffeyville 9.23 4
21 Summerville, Renee SO Cloud County 9.27 2
22 Hicks, Pedra SO Cent Arizona 9.34 3
23 Hunt, Brionna FR Dodge City 9.51 4
24 Smith, Renique FR Cent Arizona 9.54 1
25 Barthel, Laure FR Johnson Co 9.65 1
26 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah FR Meridian 14.05 4
-- Parris, Jeminise FR Cent Arizona FS 2
-- Evelyn, Tristan SO Monroe DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: # 8.15 2008 Natasha Ruddock, Essex County
Facility: * 8.21 2/28/2016 Ladonna Richards, Lincoln (Mo.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Janic, Adriana FR Hutchinson 8.44
2 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 8.58
3 McWhite, Mahendra FR Barton 8.63
4 Newbold, Mesha SO Iowa Central 8.66
5 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton 8.71
6 Lewis, Shanice SO Iowa West 8.78
7 Milner, Alexxis SO Butler 8.94
8 Joseph, Vanessa SO Coffeyville 8.98
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: # 3:39.68 2004 , Barton County
S. Jackson, J Broaddus, V. Patterson, P. Hall
Facility: * 3:38.87 3/12/2016 Lincoln (Mo.), Lincoln (Mo.)
Williams, Hall, Brown, Baker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barton County 'A' 3:38.93# 5
1) Robinson, Rian SO 2) Ricketts, Chanelle SO
3) Mason, Sabrina SO 4) Stewart, Latoya FR
2 South Plains 'A' 3:40.33 5
1) McDonald, Natassha FR 2) Bright, Safia FR
3) Prieto, Mauricia SO 4) Abrocquah, Agnes FR
3 Coffeyville 'A' 3:44.78 5
1) Matthews, Kalei SO 2) Henry, Divina SO
3) Evans, Kimani FR 4) Dudley, Mikayla SO
4 New Mexico 'A' 3:45.65 5
1) Hew, Britney FR 2) Moss, Christine SO
3) Hyde, Shian FR 4) Baker, D'Jai FR
5 Central Arizona 'A' 3:45.85 3
1) Parris, Jeminise FR 2) Hicks, Pedra SO
3) Anokye, Josephine FR 4) Iddrisu, Shawkia FR
6 Iowa Western 'A' 3:46.94 3
1) Mainor, Sharon FR 2) Blackwood, Lisa SO
3) Watson-Reid, Chyna SO 4) Cameron, Saqukine SO
7 Iowa Central 'A' 3:47.50 4
1) Newbold, Mesha SO 2) Huggins, Nelda FR
3) Coby, Eboni SO 4) Williams, Alexus FR
8 Hinds 'A' 3:49.13 4
1) Lyons, Gatashyka SO 2) Hill, Lakeia SO
3) Johnson, A'Drema SO 4) Hayes, Jade SO
9 Monroe College 'A' 3:49.57 2
1) Strunkey, Ariel SO 2) Evelyn, Tristan SO
3) Denoon, Zakiya SO 4) Roberts, Tashay SO
10 Butler 'A' 3:52.20 3
1) Peagler, Javonda FR 2) Smith, Davia FR
3) Thames, Helen SO 4) Willis, Courtney SO
11 Cowley County 'A' 3:53.83 2
1) Alcindor, Marie FR 2) Brown, Zavannah FR
3) Griffiths, Courtney SO 4) Williams, Taylor FR
12 Essex 'A' 3:54.28 3
1) Hue, Eugenie SO 2) Foster, Andrea FR
3) ragnatt, Shakera SO 4) Charles, Zellie SO
13 Pima 'A' 3:54.85 2
1) Bearup, Rhiannon FR 2) Cotsonas, Melissa SO
3) Yanez, Tyra FR 4) McCroskey, Amber SO
14 Neosho County 'A' 3:59.30 1
1) Alexander, Shania FR 2) Williams, Jade FR
3) Moon, Ashley FR 4) Cook, Crystal SO
15 Cloud County 'A' 3:59.98 1
1) Thompson, Marjorie SO 2) St. John, Ariel FR
3) Posey, Precious FR 4) Anguish, Shania FR
16 Highland 'A' 4:00.01 2
1) Hodges, Kyelah SO 2) Segrest, Jasmine FR
3) Pierre, Prolene FR 4) Williams, Kira FR
17 Cuyahoga 'A' 4:01.60 1
1) Bolton, Monique FR 2) Banks, Aarionna SO
3) Sporcich, Shelbie FR 4) Andrews, Naleta FR
18 Garden City 'A' 4:03.43 1
1) Jones, Ann-marie FR 2) Fluker, Madelynn FR
3) Smith, Deidre SO 4) Puente, Marisa FR
-- Dodge City 'A' DQ 1 Lane Infraction
1) Hunt, Brionna FR 2) Campbell, Kaitlyn FR
3) Frick, Christina SO 4) Jones, McKenah FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: # 8:41.62 1993 , Barton County
J. Turner, M. Human, K. Bennett, I. Turner
Facility: * 9:38.45 2017 , Cowley County CC
Williams, Blakley, Sosa, Griffiths
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Plains 'A' 9:19.26* 2
1) Smith, Latriceia SO 2) Gahekave, Poro SO
3) Dala, Seselia FR 4) Maasotuo, Hellen FR
2 Cowley County 'A' 9:28.09* 2
1) Williams, Taylor FR 2) Blakley, Skyler FR
3) Vargas, Maria FR 4) Griffiths, Courtney SO
3 Dodge City 'A' 9:29.42* 2
1) Thornhill, Miranda FR 2) Frick, Christina SO
3) Walser, Bailey SO 4) Swisher, Mattie SO
4 Butler 'A' 9:40.38 2
1) Searles, Jade FR 2) Burrell, Roshea FR
3) Baker, Jeanna FR 4) Senior, Conangela FR
5 Allen County 'A' 9:44.11 1
1) Johnson, Hannah FR 2) Shoemaker, Kaitlyn SO
3) Puente, Maria FR 4) Ibarra, Vicky SO
6 New Mexico 'A' 9:45.81 2
1) Jacobs, Teresha FR 2) Gitahi, Esther FR
3) Reddell, Cassidy SO 4) Jordan, Taylyr SO
7 Iowa Central 'A' 9:47.95 2
1) Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR 2) Pfile, Katy FR
3) Gawthorp, Abby FR 4) Hunt, Latoya SO
8 Vincennes 'A' 9:53.40 2
1) Lay, Maisie FR 2) Da Silva, Anais SO
3) Catalan, Wendy FR 4) Davidson, Sydney FR
9 Johnson County 'A' 9:58.82 1
1) Dela Torre, Yulissa FR 2) Almloff, Alexis SO
3) Parra, Andrea SO 4) Thuston, Ciara FR
10 North Iowa Area 'A' 10:00.26 1
1) Gonzague, Keisha FR 2) Weaver, Cailey FR
3) Fullerton, Amy FR 4) Schmidt, Kendra SO
11 Colby 'A' 10:02.79 1
1) Pratt, Breanna FR 2) Dill, Mackenzie FR
3) Ixta, Jess FR 4) Koumasse, Celestine FR
12 Garden City 'A' 10:13.72 1
1) Jones, Ann-marie FR 2) Roemer, Hannah FR
3) Libby, Kyaunna SO 4) Covarrubias, Lordes FR
13 Highland 'A' 10:25.66 2
1) Williams, Kira FR 2) Summerville, Stephanie SO
3) Slagle, Kaitlyn FR 4) Santiago, Gisel SO
Women Distance Medley
===================================================================
National: # 11:46.20 1992 , Barton County
Facility: * 11:24.39 3/11/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
M. Oren, Zehner, Watts, E. Oren
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Mexico 'A' 12:06.93 2
1) Jacobs, Teresha FR 2) Hew, Britney FR
3) Jordan, Taylyr SO 4) Gitahi, Esther FR
2 Cowley County 'A' 12:07.04 2
1) Griffiths, Courtney SO 2) Alcindor, Marie FR
3) Williams, Taylor FR 4) Davidson, Danielle FR
3 South Plains 'A' 12:08.72 2
1) Gahekave, Poro SO 2) McDonald, Natassha FR
3) Smith, Latriceia SO 4) Dala, Seselia FR
4 Iowa Central 'A' 12:24.12 2
1) Pfile, Katy FR 2) Williams, Alexus FR
3) Hunt, Latoya SO 4) Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR
5 Vincennes 'A' 12:32.58 2
1) Davidson, Sydney FR 2) Jones, Paige FR
3) Lay, Maisie FR 4) Da Silva, Anais SO
6 Iowa Western 'A' 12:38.75 1
1) Olok, Ariat SO 2) Hurley, Kelsey SO
3) Cherek, Madison SO 4) Watson, Shanieke SO
7 Cuyahoga 'A' 12:44.27 1
1) Sauvinsky, Sonnie FR 2) Andrews, Naleta FR
3) Ruiz-Bueno, Amber SO 4) Lapish, Caroline FR
8 Butler 'A' 12:48.68 2
1) Baker, Jeanna FR 2) Smith, Davia FR
3) Burrell, Roshea FR 4) Searles, Jade FR
9 Allen County 'A' 12:58.46 2
1) Johnson, Hannah FR 2) Fleming, Keshema FR
3) Puente, Maria FR 4) Silvers, Kristina SO
10 Highland 'A' 13:06.38 1
1) Slagle, Kaitlyn FR 2) Hodges, Kyelah SO
3) Santiago, Gisel SO 4) Uribe, Ivanna FR
11 Central Arizona 'A' 13:14.09 1
1) Huma, Jelani SO 2) Smith, Renique FR
3) Haller, Casey FR 4) Eagleman, Nikesha FR
12 Colby 'A' 13:15.80 1
1) Ixta, Jess FR 2) Pratt, Breanna FR
3) Dill, Mackenzie FR 4) Kimutai, Sharon FR
13 Dodge City 'A' 13:20.32 2
1) Siruta, Lacie FR 2) Jones, McKenah FR
3) Campbell, Kaitlyn FR 4) White, Rachel SO
14 North Iowa Area 'A' 13:28.94 1
1) Fullerton, Amy FR 2) Bonsall, Cassandra FR
3) Gonzague, Keisha FR 4) Schmidt, Kendra SO
-- Johnson County 'A' DNF 1
1) Dela Torre, Yulissa FR 2) Thuston, Ciara FR
3) Almloff, Alexis SO 4) Russell, Colleen SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
National: # 1.83m 2004 Shaunette Davidson, Barton County
Facility: * 1.80m 2016 Murusa Cernju, Slovania
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 kwarteng, Abigail FR Western Texas 1.76m 5-09.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Klyuchnikova, Varvara SO Vincennes J1.76m 5-09.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Janic, Adriana FR Hutchinson J1.76m 5-09.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 Forrester, Annastacia SO Iowa Central 1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP O O O XXX
5 Kostiuk, Valeriya SO Butler J1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP XO XO O XXX
6 Spaulding, Lara SO Johnson Co 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XO XXX
6 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR Barton 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP O XO XXX
6 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XO XXX
9 Joseph, Patrica FR Hutchinson J1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Dodson, Kaysha FR Indian Hills 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
10 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah SO New Mexico 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP O XXX
12 Hurley, Kelsey SO Iowa West J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
12 Paton, Justine SO Johnson Co J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
12 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP XO XXX
12 Hunte, Chevelle SO Iowa West J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
16 Sands, Ashtoni SO Highland J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XXO XXO XXX
17 Mosongo, Bosiboro FR South Plains 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
17 Barnes, Fiona FR Barton 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
17 Jones, Paige FR Vincennes 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
17 Brannen, Taylor FR Dodge City 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
21 Brown, Courtney SO Paradise Valley J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XXO XXX
-- Stancil, Naudia SO Allen County NH
1.56
XXX
-- Roberts, Jayne FR Butler NH
1.56
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
National: # 4.30m 2011 Natalya Bartnovskaya, Vincennes University
Facility: * 4.27m 1/28/2017 Emily Presley, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reed, Calla SO Mesa 3.75m 12-03.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P O O XXO O O O O
2 Brugier, Salome' FR Iowa West 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P O XO XO O XXX
3 Castarlenas, Aintzane SO Vincennes 3.55m 11-07.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P P P O XO O XXX
4 Valdez, Merica FR Vincennes 3.45m 11-03.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P O XO XXX
5 Angel, Justice FR Mesa J3.45m 11-03.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55
XO O O XO XXX
6 Keil, Ally FR Mesa J3.45m 11-03.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55
P O O XXO XO XXX
7 Apuakehau, Monique SO Iowa West J3.45m 11-03.75
3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55
XO XO XXO XXX
8 Roberts, Jayne FR Butler 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
P O O O XXX
9 Walter, Malibu SO Paradise Valley J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
P XO O XO XXX
10 Holt, Bayley FR Cowley J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
O XO XO XXO XXX
11 Luansing, Chris SO Cowley 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
12 McLaughlin, Madison SO Butler J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O O XXX
13 Garza, Faith FR Paradise Valley J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P XO XXO XXX
14 Hutson, Candace FR Paradise Valley J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO XXO XXO XXX
15 Holt, Celeena FR Colby 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
15 Silvey, Mina SO Cowley 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
15 Robbins, Anna FR Butler 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
18 Paul, Ocean FR Hutchinson 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: # 6.49m 1994 Lacena Golding, San Jacinto
Facility: * 6.21m 2016 Stachia Reuwsaat, Chadron State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Forrester, Annastacia SO Iowa Central 6.22m* 20-05.00
5.81m 6.00m 6.02m 6.20m 5.75m 6.22m
2 Bartz, Hannah SO Pima 5.82m 19-01.25
5.63m 5.71m 5.60m FOUL 5.77m 5.82m
3 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 5.79m 19-00.00
5.50m 5.69m 5.67m 5.47m 5.79m PASS
4 Gilbert, Cha'Kaylin FR South Plains 5.76m 18-10.75
5.76m 5.55m 5.73m 5.51m 5.75m FOUL
5 Moncrieffe, Tamara SO New Mexico J5.76m 18-10.75
FOUL 5.76m 5.49m 5.70m 5.66m 5.75m
6 Acquah, Deborah FR Western Texas J5.76m 18-10.75
5.69m 5.63m 5.71m 5.50m 5.66m 5.76m
7 Charles, Zellie SO Essex 5.66m 18-07.00
5.57m 5.58m 5.62m 5.62m 5.66m 5.56m
8 Frimpong, Felicia SO South Plains 5.65m 18-06.50
FOUL 5.57m 5.31m 5.65m FOUL 5.57m
9 Odir, Julia SO Iowa Central 5.54m 18-02.25
5.52m 5.54m 5.17m FOUL 5.32m 5.54m
10 Korie, Melody SO South Plains 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.52m
11 Williams, Jaslyn FR Coffeyville 5.46m 17-11.00
5.39m 5.33m 5.46m
12 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton J5.46m 17-11.00
5.38m 5.46m 5.29m
13 Lodge, Detrich SO Iowa West 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m 5.32m FOUL
14 Smith, Kylia FR Butler 5.42m 17-09.50
4.81m 5.15m 5.42m
15 Lewis, Shanice SO Iowa West 5.41m 17-09.00
FOUL 5.28m 5.41m
16 Janic, Adriana FR Hutchinson 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m 5.35m 5.29m
17 Barnes, Fiona FR Barton 5.32m 17-05.50
5.32m 5.06m 5.32m
18 Matta, Saleen SO Monroe 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m 5.17m 5.16m
19 Vawter, Mallory SO Iowa Central J5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL 4.90m 5.21m
20 Mullings, Cathilee FR New Mexico 5.09m 16-08.50
5.00m 5.09m 3.71m
21 Small, Katrina FR Coffeyville 5.07m 16-07.75
4.98m 5.07m FOUL
22 Carty, Amanda FR Barton 5.02m 16-05.75
4.86m 4.97m 5.02m
23 Matthews, Shalei SO Coffeyville 4.73m 15-06.25
FOUL FOUL 4.73m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: # 13.66m 2002 Yuliana Perez, Pima
Facility: * 12.88m 3/12/2016 Salcia Slack, New Mexico Highlands
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 12.82m 42-00.75
12.49m 12.74m PASS 12.82m PASS PASS
2 Moncrieffe, Tamara SO New Mexico 12.55m 41-02.25
FOUL 12.48m FOUL 12.28m FOUL 12.55m
3 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah SO New Mexico 12.51m 41-00.50
12.10m 12.09m 12.51m 11.92m 12.23m PASS
4 Acquah, Deborah FR Western Texas 12.50m 41-00.25
12.17m 12.50m 12.15m FOUL 11.81m 11.79m
5 Frimpong, Felicia SO South Plains 12.47m 40-11.00
11.47m 11.84m 12.47m 10.98m 11.62m 11.75m
6 Forrester, Annastacia SO Iowa Central 12.46m 40-10.50
12.38m 12.35m 12.46m 12.15m 12.21m 11.50m
7 Matthews, Shalei SO Coffeyville 11.99m 39-04.00
11.78m 11.85m 11.52m 11.13m 11.88m 11.99m
8 Gilbert, Cha'Kaylin FR South Plains 11.95m 39-02.50
11.03m 11.64m 11.66m 11.47m 11.41m 11.95m
9 Odir, Julia SO Iowa Central 11.90m 39-00.50
11.62m FOUL 11.72m 11.90m 11.50m 11.57m
10 Small, Katrina FR Coffeyville 11.54m 37-10.50
11.23m 11.51m 11.54m
11 Barnes, Fiona FR Barton 11.28m 37-00.25
11.28m 10.82m 11.05m
12 Gatluak, Nyabuony FR Garden City 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m 11.07m 10.99m
13 Korie, Melody SO South Plains 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m 10.83m FOUL
13 Klyuchnikova, Varvara SO Vincennes 11.01m 36-01.50
10.65m 11.01m FOUL
15 Carty, Amanda FR Barton 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.94m FOUL
15 Alvarez, Asha SO Allen County 10.94m 35-10.75
10.90m 10.94m FOUL
15 Larson, Phoebe SO Mesa 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.84m 10.94m
18 Matta, Saleen SO Monroe 10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m 10.65m 10.77m
19 Stevens, Shaniqua SO Coffeyville 10.30m 33-09.50
10.30m FOUL 10.11m
20 Desgraves, Karen SO Iowa West 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 10.20m FOUL
21 Nash, Mekeba FR Cloud County 10.02m 32-10.50
FOUL FOUL 10.02m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: # 16.29m 2016 Portious Warren, Central Arizona
Facility: * 16.96m 3/12/2016 Cassie Caswell, Pittsburg St
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Warren, Portious SO Cent Arizona 16.14m 52-11.50
15.98m 16.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Western, Jamesha FR Vincennes 15.25m 50-00.50
13.45m 15.25m 14.97m FOUL 13.40m FOUL
3 Harris, Rashida SO Cuyahoga 14.93m 48-11.75
14.93m FOUL 14.55m 13.88m FOUL FOUL
4 Stein, Alexia SO Iowa Central 14.86m 48-09.00
14.26m 14.32m 14.45m 13.74m 14.86m 14.61m
5 Roberts, Payton FR Iowa Central 14.83m 48-08.00
13.54m 14.07m 14.83m 14.32m 14.58m FOUL
6 Clunis, Nayoka SO Cloud County 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Bradshaw, Kiona SO South Plains 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m FOUL 13.39m FOUL 12.40m 12.99m
9 Frazer, Rochelle SO New Mexico 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m 11.57m 11.52m 12.61m FOUL 11.77m
10 Mathews, Nessa SO Iowa Central 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL 13.01m 12.92m
11 Tinsley, Carrissa FR Lincoln Co 12.70m 41-08.00
12.50m 12.09m 12.70m
12 Scott, Onnika SO Mesa 12.69m 41-07.75
12.19m 11.91m 12.69m
13 Mack, Bralon FR Lincoln Co 12.52m 41-01.00
12.10m 12.52m 12.01m
14 Erskine, Dejah FR Butler 12.47m 40-11.00
12.26m 11.95m 12.47m
15 O'Connor, Bristol FR New Mexico 12.46m 40-10.50
12.46m FOUL 12.21m
16 Jones, Keziann SO Kingsborough 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL 12.43m 12.42m
17 Mazyck, Samaria FR Highland 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m FOUL FOUL
18 Harris, Gabbreil FR Cloud County 12.12m 39-09.25
11.83m 12.12m 11.91m
19 Vaimaona, Patria SO Iowa West 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL FOUL 12.08m
20 Horner, Julianna FR Butler 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m FOUL 11.80m
21 Crouch, Maliya SO Coffeyville 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 11.39m FOUL
22 Whitney, Amanda SO Johnson Co 11.35m 37-03.00
10.58m 11.35m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National: # 20.91m 2016 Tynelle Gumbs, Central Arizona
Facility: * 22.70m 3/11/2016 Kaitlyn Long, Winona State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mathews, Nessa SO Iowa Central 19.38m 63-07.00
19.38m FOUL 18.80m 19.08m 18.51m 18.66m
2 Ciofani, Audrey FR Cent Arizona 18.79m 61-07.75
18.79m FOUL 18.22m 17.73m 18.76m 18.64m
3 Clunis, Nayoka SO Cloud County 18.48m 60-07.75
17.86m 18.34m FOUL FOUL 16.30m 18.48m
4 Vaimaona, Patria SO Iowa West 17.73m 58-02.00
17.11m FOUL FOUL 17.73m FOUL FOUL
5 Warren, Portious SO Cent Arizona 17.22m 56-06.00
FOUL 15.32m 16.00m 16.96m 17.22m FOUL
6 Frazer, Rochelle SO New Mexico 16.93m 55-06.50
16.86m 16.30m 16.93m 16.13m FOUL 16.36m
7 Scott, Onnika SO Mesa 16.90m 55-05.50
FOUL 16.18m FOUL 16.90m FOUL 16.24m
8 Hollins, Sabrina SO Coffeyville 15.77m 51-09.00
FOUL 15.52m 15.77m FOUL 14.63m 14.92m
9 Jones, Keziann SO Kingsborough 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 15.52m FOUL 15.36m FOUL FOUL
10 Rodriguez, Alex FR Hutchinson 15.25m 50-00.50
FOUL 14.80m 15.25m
11 Harris, Gabbreil FR Cloud County J15.25m 50-00.50
FOUL FOUL 15.25m
12 Valencia, Yessie FR Glendale 14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m FOUL FOUL
13 Western, Jamesha FR Vincennes 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m 14.54m FOUL
14 Stein, Alexia SO Iowa Central 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL 14.66m FOUL
15 Johnson, Tiffaney SO Coffeyville 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m FOUL FOUL
16 Whitney, Amanda SO Johnson Co 14.56m 47-09.25
13.51m 14.56m 12.58m
17 Irish, Morgan SO Glendale 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL 13.48m 14.42m
18 Harris, Rashida SO Cuyahoga 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m FOUL FOUL
19 Crouch, Maliya SO Coffeyville 13.92m 45-08.00
13.92m FOUL FOUL
20 Gilespie, Kionna SO Glendale 13.39m 43-11.25
12.51m 13.39m FOUL
21 Porter, Mariah SO Cuyahoga 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL 11.49m 13.26m
22 Reece, Shira SO New Mexico 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 12.15m 12.20m
23 James, Alexis FR Barton 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL FOUL
24 Mahoney, Hannah FR Iowa West 12.02m 39-05.25
11.82m 12.02m FOUL
-- O'Connor, Bristol FR New Mexico FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mullen, Kayla SO Paradise Valley 2:28.21 715
2 Williams, Kira FR Highland 2:30.18 691
3 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton 2:30.43 687
4 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR Barton 2:31.17 678
5 Bryant, Catherine SO Mesa 2:31.31 677
6 Milner, Alexxis SO Butler 2:34.01 643
7 Blackwood, Lisa SO Iowa West 2:35.46 626
8 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 2:35.67 624
9 Molina, Krista FR Paradise Valley 2:39.77 575
10 Brown, Courtney SO Paradise Valley 2:40.96 562
11 Elliston, Taneika SO New Mexico 2:43.29 536
12 Ruiz, Kristian FR Garden City 2:44.98 517
13 Barthel, Laure FR Johnson Co 2:45.42 512
14 Vawter, Mallory SO Iowa Central 2:45.81 508
15 James, Kellyann SO Iowa West 2:48.24 482
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton 8.47 1 1024
2 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 8.55 1 1006
3 Milner, Alexxis SO Butler 8.99 4 912
4 James, Kellyann SO Iowa West 9.02 3 906
5 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR Barton 9.05 2 900
6 Blackwood, Lisa SO Iowa West 9.21 2 867
7 Williams, Kira FR Highland 9.25 1 858
8 Mullen, Kayla SO Paradise Valley 9.25 3 858
9 Barthel, Laure FR Johnson Co 9.37 4 834
10 Vawter, Mallory SO Iowa Central 9.53 2 802
11 Bryant, Catherine SO Mesa 9.69 4 771
12 Ruiz, Kristian FR Garden City 9.77 2 756
13 Brown, Courtney SO Paradise Valley 9.80 3 750
14 Molina, Krista FR Paradise Valley 9.98 4 716
15 Elliston, Taneika SO New Mexico 9.98 3 716
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O PPP O XO O O XO XXX
1 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR Barton 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO O O XO XXO XXX
3 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO O O XXX
4 Mullen, Kayla SO Paradise Valley 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Brown, Courtney SO Paradise Valley 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
5 Barthel, Laure FR Johnson Co 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
7 Elliston, Taneika SO New Mexico 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PP O O PPP O O O XXO XXX
7 Bryant, Catherine SO Mesa 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX
9 Blackwood, Lisa SO Iowa West 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
9 Molina, Krista FR Paradise Valley 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP O O PPP O XXO XXO XXX
9 Milner, Alexxis SO Butler 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O XO XXO O XXO XXO XXX
9 Williams, Kira FR Highland 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
13 James, Kellyann SO Iowa West 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
13 Vawter, Mallory SO Iowa Central 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
15 Ruiz, Kristian FR Garden City 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 5.78m 18-11.75 783
5.67m 5.78m 5.49m
2 Blackwood, Lisa SO Iowa West 5.40m 17-08.75 671
4.48m 5.40m 5.30m
3 James, Kellyann SO Iowa West 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.16m 5.14m 5.30m
3 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton 5.30m 17-04.75 643
FOUL 5.30m 5.30m
5 Milner, Alexxis SO Butler 5.14m 16-10.50 598
5.14m 4.98m 4.79m
5 Mullen, Kayla SO Paradise Valley 5.14m 16-10.50 598
5.14m 5.01m 4.83m
7 Bryant, Catherine SO Mesa 5.10m 16-08.75 587
5.01m 5.10m 5.09m
8 Vawter, Mallory SO Iowa Central 5.05m 16-07.00 573
FOUL 4.97m 5.05m
9 Elliston, Taneika SO New Mexico 5.04m 16-06.50 570
4.95m 5.04m 5.00m
10 Williams, Kira FR Highland 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.79m 4.96m 4.66m
11 Molina, Krista FR Paradise Valley 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4.92m 4.80m 4.88m
12 Brown, Courtney SO Paradise Valley 4.86m 15-11.50 522
4.70m 4.79m 4.86m
13 Barthel, Laure FR Johnson Co 4.83m 15-10.25 514
4.59m 4.83m 4.71m
14 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR Barton 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.75m 4.60m 4.33m
15 Ruiz, Kristian FR Garden City 4.55m 14-11.25 441
4.55m FOUL 4.29m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton 14.00m 45-11.25 794
14.00m FOUL 12.82m
2 Brown, Courtney SO Paradise Valley 12.14m 39-10.00 670
11.95m 11.82m 12.14m
3 Elliston, Taneika SO New Mexico 11.67m 38-03.50 639
11.59m 11.01m 11.67m
4 James, Kellyann SO Iowa West 11.36m 37-03.25 619
11.06m 11.36m 8.69m
5 Mullen, Kayla SO Paradise Valley 11.15m 36-07.00 605
10.67m 11.15m 10.45m
6 Molina, Krista FR Paradise Valley 11.07m 36-04.00 600
11.07m 10.67m 9.69m
7 Bryant, Catherine SO Mesa 10.85m 35-07.25 585
10.09m 10.85m 10.42m
8 Barthel, Laure FR Johnson Co 10.15m 33-03.75 539
10.15m 10.14m 9.99m
9 Blackwood, Lisa SO Iowa West 9.99m 32-09.50 529
9.60m 9.99m 9.73m
10 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 9.63m 31-07.25 505
9.63m 8.23m 8.19m
11 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR Barton 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.47m 9.61m FOUL
12 Vawter, Mallory SO Iowa Central 9.24m 30-03.75 480
9.03m 9.24m 9.21m
13 Milner, Alexxis SO Butler 8.76m 28-09.00 449
8.49m 8.06m 8.76m
14 Ruiz, Kristian FR Garden City 8.72m 28-07.50 446
8.46m 8.67m 8.72m
15 Williams, Kira FR Highland 8.07m 26-05.75 404
8.07m 7.93m 7.83m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National: # 4003 2016 Ayesha Champagnie, Barton County
Facility: * 4172 2016 Salcia Slack, New Mexico Highlands
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Champagnie, Ayesha SO Barton 3943
2 Coombs, Latavia SO New Mexico 3785
3 Mullen, Kayla SO Paradise Valley 3500
4 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR Barton 3441
5 Blackwood, Lisa SO Iowa West 3314
6 Bryant, Catherine SO Mesa 3275
7 James, Kellyann SO Iowa West 3238
8 Milner, Alexxis SO Butler 3223
9 Brown, Courtney SO Paradise Valley 3193
10 Williams, Kira FR Highland 3122
11 Elliston, Taneika SO New Mexico 3116
12 Barthel, Laure FR Johnson Co 3088
13 Molina, Krista FR Paradise Valley 3050
14 Vawter, Mallory SO Iowa Central 2951
15 Ruiz, Kristian FR Garden City 2715
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: # 6.55 2006 Trell Kimmons, Hinds
Facility: * 6.57 2016 Mobolade Ajomale, Academy of Arts
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter, Keitavious SO Hinds 6.62q 2
2 West, McKinley SO Barton 6.65q 3 6.646
3 Ewers, Andre SO Butler 6.65q 1 6.647
4 Smalling, Shivnarine FR Western Texas 6.65q 4 6.650
5 Sageese, Chedlin SO Barton 6.68q 3
6 Collins, Travis FR Butler 6.71q 4
7 James, Kasaun FR Ark Baptist 6.73q 3
8 Ware, Terence FR Barton 6.76q 1 6.752
9 Lyons, Kyandre FR Butler 6.76 1 6.756
10 Gray, Alexander FR Dodge City 6.78 4 6.775
11 Williams, Kadrin FR Hutchinson 6.78 2 6.779
12 Reaves, Marcus FR Meridian 6.79 3
13 Magee, Gerald FR Hinds 6.81 1 6.804
14 Turner, Devarius SO Meridian 6.81 1 6.808
15 Sutton, Keion FR Coffeyville 6.82 1 6.815
16 Johnson, Melvin FR Western Texas 6.82 3 6.817
17 Brown, Bryant FR Iowa Central 6.82 4 6.819
18 Jones Jr., John SO Hinds 6.84 4 6.838
19 Bishop, Andrew SO Coffeyville 6.84 2 6.840
20 Davis, Louis FR Western Texas 6.87 2
21 Wells Jr, Ray FR Cent Arizona 6.90 2
22 Bourne, Naim SO Essex 6.94 4
23 Sanders, William FR Cent Arizona 7.03 3
24 John, Malik SO Kingsborough 7.09 2
25 Carty, Mauriel FR Kingsborough 7.18 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: # 6.55 2006 Trell Kimmons, Hinds
Facility: * 6.57 2016 Mobolade Ajomale, Academy of Arts
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Walter, Keitavious SO Hinds 6.64
2 Ewers, Andre SO Butler 6.65
3 Collins, Travis FR Butler 6.69 6.683
4 West, McKinley SO Barton 6.69 6.689
5 Sageese, Chedlin SO Barton 6.71
6 James, Kasaun FR Ark Baptist 6.73
7 Ware, Terence FR Barton 6.81
8 Smalling, Shivnarine FR Western Texas 7.12
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: # 20.69 2009 Alonso Edward, Barton County
Facility: * 20.81 3/12/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter, Keitavious SO Hinds 20.91q 3
2 Ewers, Andre SO Butler 20.93q 6
3 Mosby, Correion SO Hinds 21.01q 4
4 West, McKinley SO Barton 21.20q 1
5 Sirleaf, Akeem SO Butler 21.30q 7
6 Beverly, Malik FR Iowa Central 21.33q 5 21.324
7 Gray, Alexander FR Dodge City 21.33q 9 21.325
8 Harris, Demicheal FR Hinds 21.40q 5
9 James, Kasaun FR Ark Baptist 21.43q 8
10 Gates, Kymari SO Iowa Central 21.47q 1
11 Poole, Quintaveon SO Butler 21.58 2
12 Colbrooke, Samson FR Barton 21.59 8
13 Smalling, Shivnarine FR Western Texas 21.66 9
14 Johnson, Melvin FR Western Texas 21.70 2
15 Lyon, Christian FR Barton 21.80 3
16 Turner, Devarius SO Meridian 21.85 1
17 Davis, Louis FR Western Texas 21.86 3
18 Coleman, Antonio SO Monroe 21.88 6
19 Carty, Mauriel FR Kingsborough 21.90 8 21.891
19 Reaves, Marcus FR Meridian 21.90 3 21.891
21 Challenger, Jonathan FR Garden City 21.96 7
22 Paul, Anthony FR Pratt 21.98 7
23 Bishop, Andrew SO Coffeyville 22.10 2
24 Holt, Jermaine FR Coffeyville 22.12 5
25 Cupid, Kemroy FR Colby 22.19 8 22.181
26 Wells Jr, Ray FR Cent Arizona 22.19 9 22.188
27 Gilchrist, Tajh FR Monroe 22.21 4
28 John, Malik SO Kingsborough 22.29 6
29 Morris, Maurice SO Monroe 22.32 7
30 Ogden, Caleb FR Iowa Central 22.40 4
31 Campbell, Fred FR Highland 22.82 6
32 Sanders, William FR Cent Arizona 22.91 1
33 Davis, Grayling FR Cent Arizona 23.12 4
-- Prowell, Stoney SO Vincennes DNF 2
-- Keys, Jimmy SO Coffeyville DQ 5 Lane Infraction
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: # 20.69 2009 Alonso Edward, Barton County
Facility: * 20.81 3/12/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Walter, Keitavious SO Hinds 20.94 2
2 Mosby, Correion SO Hinds 21.04 2
3 Ewers, Andre SO Butler 21.11 2
4 West, McKinley SO Barton 21.15 2
5 Gray, Alexander FR Dodge City 21.39 1
6 Beverly, Malik FR Iowa Central 21.41 1
7 Sirleaf, Akeem SO Butler 21.42 1
8 Harris, Demicheal FR Hinds 21.63 1
9 James, Kasaun FR Ark Baptist 21.64 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: # 46.10 1991 Darnell Hall, Blinn
Facility: * 46.44 2017 Quintaveon Poole, Butler CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terry, Tyler FR Hinds 46.49q 4
2 Poole, Quintaveon SO Butler 46.52q 9
3 Bailey, Sean FR Western Texas 47.23q 8
4 Coleman, Antonio SO Monroe 47.41q 6
5 Ogden, Caleb FR Iowa Central 47.58q 9
6 Holcombe, Stephan FR Meridian 47.60q 4
7 Mosley, Marlowe FR Vincennes 47.65q 2
8 Holt, Jermaine FR Coffeyville 47.66q 2
9 Young, Elijah FR Monroe 47.73q 1
10 Sirleaf, Akeem SO Butler 47.76q 6 47.760
10 Rogers, Kaderius SO Hinds 47.76q 4 47.761
12 Atkinson, Jordan FR South Plains 47.92 2
13 Bartley, Karayme SO Iowa Central 47.95 7
14 Anderson, Edward SO Iowa Central 48.00 1
15 Thomas III, Alfred SO Hinds 48.13 1
16 Mighty, Kemarni FR Barton 48.23 3
17 Liburd, James SO Garden City 48.24 5
18 Burnett, James FR Meridian 48.33 7
19 McEnery, Christopher FR Pratt 48.65 7
20 Keys, Jimmy SO Coffeyville 48.66 9
21 Porter, Clifford FR Pratt 49.04 6 49.032
22 Davis, Grayling FR Cent Arizona 49.04 3 49.034
23 Lipscomb, Darrien FR Cloud County 49.19 6
24 Stewart, Joseph FR Indian Hills 49.23 1
25 Rolle, Jerry FR Colby 49.28 3
26 Storr, Donovan FR Colby 49.40 8 49.394
27 Caldwell, Travean FR Ark Baptist 49.40 5 49.396
28 Lavarity, Adam FR Barton 49.41 8
29 Liggins, Princeton FR Neosho 49.68 2
30 Tarpley, Carlton SO Allen County 49.89 7
31 Logorava, Wesley FR Cloud County 50.22 4
32 Manning, Ke'Voughn SO Allen County 50.44 3
33 Davis, David FR Ark Baptist 51.65 5
-- Charles, Junior FR South Plains DNF 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: # 46.10 1991 Darnell Hall, Blinn
Facility: * 46.44 2017 Quintaveon Poole, Butler CC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Sean FR Western Texas 45.59# 2
2 Terry, Tyler FR Hinds 45.87# 2
3 Poole, Quintaveon SO Butler 46.54 2
4 Holcombe, Stephan FR Meridian 47.21 1
5 Mosley, Marlowe FR Vincennes 47.41 1
6 Holt, Jermaine FR Coffeyville 47.67 1
7 Ogden, Caleb FR Iowa Central 47.90 1
8 Coleman, Antonio SO Monroe 49.90 2
9 Young, Elijah FR Monroe 50.75 1
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 1:17.04 2013 Vernon Norwood, South Plains
Facility: * 1:19.29 2017 Stephen Marindich, Cloud County
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emilien, Orwin SO Western Texas * 1:18.28q 3
2 Williams, Okeen SO South Plains * 1:18.75q 5
3 Berry, Ka'ven FR Allen County 1:19.64q 1
4 Marindich, Stephen FR Cloud County 1:19.69q 6
5 Jobe, DeAndre FR Barton 1:19.88q 5
6 Hood, Montel FR South Plains 1:19.92q 2
7 Carmona, Jaelon FR Coffeyville 1:20.16q 2
8 Fuel, Isaih SO Glendale 1:20.17q 4 1:20.163
8 Seck, Ndiaga FR Iowa Central 1:20.17q 2 1:20.163
10 Prowell, Stoney SO Vincennes 1:20.17q 1 1:20.167
11 Oliver, Kasique FR Monroe 1:20.34 7
12 Armstrong, Earl SO Lincoln Co 1:20.69 6
13 Bailey, Ashley SO Iowa Central 1:20.80 6
14 Black, Robin SO Western Texas 1:20.88 5
15 Hendricks, Noah FR Muskegon 1:20.91 3
16 Granston, Rogay FR Meridian 1:20.99 6
17 Reyes, Michale FR Barton 1:21.20 1
18 Ross, Tavian FR Cent Arizona 1:21.47 3
19 Johnson, Keenen FR Vincennes 1:21.78 2
20 Nicholas, Isaiah FR Iowa Central 1:21.82 7
21 Cadogan, Stephen SO Kingsborough 1:21.89 3
22 Holmes, Rayan FR South Plains 1:21.94 4
23 Johnson, Kevin FR Vincennes 1:22.84 1
24 Branch, Josh FR Coffeyville 1:23.07 4
25 Nelson, Kyle SO Coffeyville 1:23.32 7
26 Hill, Marquis FR Barton 1:23.81 4
27 Van Zyl, Armand FR Cloud County 1:29.28 7
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 1:17.04 2013 Vernon Norwood, South Plains
Facility: * 1:19.29 2017 Stephen Marindich, Cloud County
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Okeen SO South Plains 1:17.98* 2
2 Emilien, Orwin SO Western Texas 1:18.01* 2
3 Berry, Ka'ven FR Allen County 1:18.75* 2
4 Hood, Montel FR South Plains 1:19.25* 1
5 Marindich, Stephen FR Cloud County 1:19.34 2
6 Seck, Ndiaga FR Iowa Central 1:19.93 1
7 Carmona, Jaelon FR Coffeyville 1:19.97 1
8 Jobe, DeAndre FR Barton 1:20.22 1
-- Fuel, Isaih SO Glendale DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 1:49.40 1992 Saveri Ngidhi, Blinn
Facility: * 1:48.75 3/12/2016 Luis Romero, TAMU-Commerce
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haughton, Torrain FR DuPage 1:53.22Q 3
2 Oliver, Kasique FR Monroe 1:54.49Q 2
3 Khat, Wal SO North Iowa 1:55.62Q 1
4 Dirane, Moses FR Cloud County 1:53.82q 3
5 Smith, Noah SO Meridian 1:53.87q 3
6 Glasgow, Anthony FR Allen County 1:54.83q 2
7 Washington, Sean SO Western Texas 1:54.85q 3
8 Butera, Vinny SO Allen County 1:55.12q 2
9 Hill, Bailey FR Dodge City 1:55.49q 3
10 Freeman, Dekaryea FR South Plains 1:55.76 2
11 Patterson, Javon SO Barton 1:56.13 1 1:56.121
12 Henry, Rodney SO Garden City 1:56.13 3 1:56.128
13 Dylla, Collin FR Pima 1:56.54 1
14 Dixon, Orville FR Essex 1:56.63 3
15 Torres, Rudy SO Essex 1:56.70 2
16 Heath, Laurel FR Johnson Co 1:56.94 1
17 Martin, Christopher SO Allen County 1:57.04 1
18 Anglin, Denzelle FR Iowa Central 1:57.61 2
19 Addison, Anija SO Kingsborough 1:57.74 2
20 Hoodlebrink, Tim SO Meridian 1:59.55 1
21 Arancibia, Mauro FR Colby 1:59.58 1
22 Avila, Daniel FR Glendale 2:00.86 3
23 Kipkoech, Collins FR Muskegon 2:03.28 3
24 Abdi, Abdinasir FR Iowa Central 2:04.42 1
25 Hill, Kobey FR Meridian 2:04.57 2
26 Bearden, Frank SO Garden City 2:11.23 1
27 Gatrost, Wyatt FR Iowa Central 2:12.73 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
National: # 1:49.40 1992 Saveri Ngidhi, Blinn
Facility: * 1:48.75 3/12/2016 Luis Romero, TAMU-Commerce
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Khat, Wal SO North Iowa 1:51.78
2 Oliver, Kasique FR Monroe 1:52.05
3 Haughton, Torrain FR DuPage 1:52.82
4 Washington, Sean SO Western Texas 1:53.74
5 Hill, Bailey FR Dodge City 1:55.35
6 Dirane, Moses FR Cloud County 1:55.73
7 Glasgow, Anthony FR Allen County 1:55.94
8 Smith, Noah SO Meridian 1:57.12
9 Butera, Vinny SO Allen County 1:57.85
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 2:23.44 1999 Eliud Njubi, Dodge City
Facility: * 2:31.55 2017 Moses Dirane, Cloud County
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alemseged, Esu FR Iowa Central * 2:30.63Q 2
2 Gedyon, Elias SO Trinidad 2:33.54Q 1
3 Dirane, Moses FR Cloud County * 2:30.75q 2
4 Cano Pallares, Jose SO Vincennes * 2:31.10q 2
5 Marindich, Stephen FR Cloud County * 2:31.52q 2
6 Fuel, Isaih SO Glendale 2:32.57q 2
7 Harrach, Zach SO Mesa 2:34.13q 1
8 Hatte, Ashenafi SO Iowa Central 2:34.43q 1
9 Majenge, James FR Monroe 2:34.77q 2
10 Bentham, Justin SO Iowa Central 2:34.83 1
11 Kiptoo, Boniface SO Butler 2:36.24 1
12 LeDesma, Michael FR Paradise Valley 2:36.74 2
13 Jones, Jermaine SO Louisburg 2:36.85 2
14 Dixon, Orville FR Essex 2:37.35 2
15 Rotich, Nicholas SO South Plains 2:38.36 1
16 Husen, Husen FR Paradise Valley 2:39.17 1
17 Guerrero, Jorge SO Highland 2:39.72 1
18 Torres, Rudy SO Essex 2:42.76 1
19 Mosito, Thobile FR Cloud County 2:43.42 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: # 2:23.44 1999 Eliud Njubi, Dodge City
Facility: * 2:31.55 2017 Moses Dirane, Cloud County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gedyon, Elias SO Trinidad 2:29.85*
2 Marindich, Stephen FR Cloud County 2:30.27*
3 Alemseged, Esu FR Iowa Central 2:30.96*
4 Hatte, Ashenafi SO Iowa Central 2:32.10
5 Harrach, Zach SO Mesa 2:33.32
6 Dirane, Moses FR Cloud County 2:33.65
7 Cano Pallares, Jose SO Vincennes 2:34.66
8 Majenge, James FR Monroe 2:35.59
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
National: # 4:04.86 2000 Eliud Njubi, Dodge City
Facility: * 4:04.36 1/28/2017 Jackson Thomas, Bacone
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kigen, Gilbert SO Cent Arizona 4:10.72 2
2 Gedyon, Elias SO Trinidad 4:17.14 3
3 Alemseged, Esu FR Iowa Central 4:18.26 3
4 Hatte, Ashenafi SO Iowa Central 4:18.36 3
5 Mosito, Thobile FR Cloud County 4:18.61 3
6 Lagemann, Phillip SO Allen County 4:18.90 2
7 Haymes, Daniel FR Trinidad 4:18.92 3
8 Harrach, Zach SO Mesa 4:19.01 2
9 Dirane, Moses FR Cloud County 4:19.35 3
10 Ortega, Jason FR Paradise Valley 4:20.47 3
11 Willis, Jacob FR Louisburg 4:21.16 3
12 Rodriguez, Omero SO South Plains 4:21.60 3
13 Rotich, Nicholas SO South Plains 4:21.88 2
14 Amaya, Oscar SO Cent Arizona 4:22.46 2
15 Kosgei, Felix FR South Plains 4:22.66 3
16 Ketema, Abel FR Colby 4:22.80 2
17 Mastandrea, Jack FR Louisburg 4:23.27 3
18 Perez, Jorge SO Cent Arizona 4:24.38 1
19 Majenge, James FR Monroe 4:26.40 2
20 Kiptoo, Boniface SO Butler 4:27.47 1
21 Wright, Connor FR Cowley 4:27.92 1
22 Gutierrez, Jesus FR Allen County 4:28.53 1
23 Yemane, Robel FR Iowa Central 4:30.15 2
24 Mejia, Angel SO Glendale 4:30.77 1
25 Cano Pallares, Jose SO Vincennes 4:32.42 3
26 Sigler, Luke FR Indian Hills 4:32.78 1
27 Marquez-Barajas, Aldo FR Paradise Valley 4:33.10 2
28 Ibarra, Miguel FR Cowley 4:36.96 1
-- Marindich, Stephen FR Cloud County DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
National: # 8:06.00 1998 Noah Laget, Butler County
Facility: * 8:03.50 2/11/2017 Jackson Thomas, Bacone
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kigen, Gilbert SO Cent Arizona 8:20.32 2
2 Achengli, Karim SO Iowa Central 8:25.25 2
3 Kosgei, Felix FR South Plains 8:29.89 2
4 Haymes, Daniel FR Trinidad 8:30.22 2
5 Perez, Jorge SO Cent Arizona 8:32.23 2
6 Ortega, Jason FR Paradise Valley 8:33.14 2
7 Rodriguez, Omero SO South Plains 8:38.13 2
8 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan FR Iowa Central 8:46.90 2
9 Jacques, Josh FR Iowa Central 8:55.20 2
10 Marquez-Barajas, Aldo FR Paradise Valley 8:56.41 1
11 Fernandez, David SO Pima 9:00.53 1
12 Leyva, Oscar FR Colby 9:01.11 1
13 Silva, Jose SO South Plains 9:01.42 1
14 Koech, Eliud FR Butler 9:04.63 1
15 Fuller, Albert FR Cent Arizona 9:06.33 1
16 Alejandro, Javier FR Louisburg 9:09.39 1
17 Muema, Cyrus SO Johnson Co 9:10.78 1
18 Martinez, Marco FR DuPage 9:10.79 2
19 Keller, Blake FR North Iowa 9:13.52 1
20 Philipo, Zekarias FR Highland 9:25.54 1
21 Beauchamp, Tyler FR Paradise Valley 9:26.84 2
-- Dirane, Moses FR Cloud County DNF 2
-- Banuelos, Ricardo SO Allen County DNF 2
-- Mosito, Thobile FR Cloud County DNF 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: # 14:09.33 1994 Richard Kosgei, Barton County
Facility: * 14:06.09 3/11/2016 Sydney Gidabuday, Adams State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kigen, Gilbert SO Cent Arizona 14:13.54
2 Achengli, Karim SO Iowa Central 14:17.89
3 Perez, Jorge SO Cent Arizona 14:38.24
4 Mosito, Thobile FR Cloud County 14:42.25
5 Banuelos, Ricardo SO Allen County 14:42.60
6 Jacques, Josh FR Iowa Central 15:09.22
7 Martinez, Deric SO South Plains 15:13.44
8 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan FR Iowa Central 15:16.88
9 Koech, Eliud FR Butler 15:22.85
10 Becker, Paul FR Allen County 15:23.51
11 Hicks, Hunter FR Paradise Valley 15:25.93
12 Silva, Jose SO South Plains 15:27.47
13 Hughes, Connor SO South Plains 15:33.56
14 Biwott, Emmanuel SO Butler 15:36.09
15 Keller, Blake FR North Iowa 15:40.47
16 Elliott, Brandon SO Louisburg 16:00.62
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
National: # 7.60 2006 Kedrieck Gibbons, Hinds
Facility: * 7.53 3/12/2016 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunning, Robert SO South Plains 7.88q 1
2 Jones, Jermaine SO Barton 7.88q 2
3 Watson, William FR South Plains 7.96q 2
4 Turner, Kevin SO Barton 8.09q 1
5 Weh, Mason FR South Plains 8.09q 3
6 Carrasco, Dominique SO Cowley 8.11q 1
7 Augustine-Mayers, Juwan FR Essex 8.12q 3
8 Almonte, Kelvin SO Coffeyville 8.13q 1
9 Rose, Damique FR Iowa Central 8.14 3
10 Greer, Jhibri SO Butler 8.16 2
11 Boyd, Christian SO Hinds 8.17 2
12 Anderson, Edward SO Iowa Central 8.21 2
13 Greenwood, Jacoby FR Johnson Co 8.22 1
14 Rivers, Louis SO Barton 8.26 3
15 Lewis, Tyrin FR Dodge City 8.28 1
16 Lopez, Jose SO Neosho 8.29 3
17 Watts, Quincy SO Garden City 8.33 1
18 Muiruri, Jeffrey FR Hutchinson 8.34 2
19 Lakeit, Zack SO Coffeyville 8.37 3
20 Way, Reise FR Paradise Valley 8.41 1
21 Mitchell, Demitrius FR Indian Hills 8.41 2
22 Aidoo, Benjamin FR Coffeyville 8.48 3
-- Beverly, Malik FR Iowa Central DNF 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: # 7.60 2006 Kedrieck Gibbons, Hinds
Facility: * 7.53 3/12/2016 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dunning, Robert SO South Plains 7.93
2 Weh, Mason FR South Plains 8.00
3 Watson, William FR South Plains 8.02
4 Jones, Jermaine SO Barton 8.03
5 Augustine-Mayers, Juwan FR Essex 8.20
6 Turner, Kevin SO Barton 8.26
7 Almonte, Kelvin SO Coffeyville 8.49
-- Carrasco, Dominique SO Cowley DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: # 3:06.68 2013 , South Plains
S. Gayle, T. Harper, D. McKinnie, V. Norwood
Facility: * 3:10.44 3/12/2016 Lincoln (Mo.), Lincoln (Mo.)
Blake, Royes, Robinson, Barton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hinds 'A' 3:08.71* 5
1) Rogers, Kaderius SO 2) Mosby, Correion SO
3) Boyd, Christian SO 4) Terry, Tyler FR
2 Barton County 'A' 3:10.45 5
1) West, McKinley SO 2) Mighty, Kemarni FR
3) Colbrooke, Samson FR 4) Jobe, DeAndre FR
3 Butler 'A' 3:11.54 5
1) Sirleaf, Akeem SO 2) Hambrick, James SO
3) Ewers, Andre SO 4) Poole, Quintaveon SO
4 Meridian 'A' 3:12.63 4
1) Burnett, James FR 2) Burrell, Andre FR
3) Holcombe, Stephan FR 4) Hill, Kobey FR
5 South Plains 'A' 3:14.18 5
1) Atkinson, Jordan FR 2) Holmes, Rayan FR
3) Williams, Okeen SO 4) Hood, Montel FR
6 Coffeyville 'A' 3:14.91 3
1) Keys, Jimmy SO 2) Holt, Jermaine FR
3) Carmona, Jaelon FR 4) Nelson, Kyle SO
7 Allen County 'A' 3:15.90 3
1) Berry, Ka'ven FR 2) Martin, Christopher SO
3) Tarpley, Carlton SO 4) Manning, Ke'Voughn SO
8 Vincennes 'A' 3:16.98 2
1) Mosley, Marlowe FR 2) Trice, Michael SO
3) Johnson, Kevin FR 4) Johnson, Keenen FR
9 Central Arizona 'A' 3:17.05 4
1) Green, Cornell FR 2) Wells Jr, Ray FR
3) Moses, Tarique FR 4) Ross, Tavian FR
10 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:17.68 4
1) Wagner, Will SO 2) Llanez, Jesse SO
3) Bankston, Quinten SO 4) Larkins, Tre FR
11 Lincoln College 'A' 3:19.39 1
1) Armstrong, Earl SO 2) hampton, roman SO
3) Adams, Dontae SO 4) Johnson, Dwight FR
12 Cloud County 'A' 3:19.93 2
1) Lipscomb, Darrien FR 2) Van Zyl, Armand FR
3) Logorava, Wesley FR 4) Marindich, Stephen FR
13 Johnson County 'A' 3:19.97 1
1) Greenwood, Jacoby FR 2) Buchanan, Jacob JR
3) Kieborz, Kyle SO 4) Heath, Laurel FR
14 Essex 'A' 3:19.99 1
1) Baker, Davian FR 2) Torres, Rudy SO
3) Cuevas, Onasi SO 4) Coleman, Derald FR
15 Pima 'A' 3:20.06 2
1) Leyva, Alan SO 2) Palacios, Alex SO
3) Martin, Isaiah FR 4) Doe, Emmanuel FR
16 Colby 'A' 3:20.67 2
1) Cupid, Kemroy FR 2) Rolle, Jerry FR
3) Bowleg, Anthony FR 4) Richardson, Ricardo FR
17 Pratt 'A' 3:21.40 1
1) Paul, Anthony FR 2) Pierre, Juvens FR
3) Porter, Clifford FR 4) McEnery, Christopher FR
18 Garden City 'A' 3:21.76 1
1) Bowes-Savage, Ahkeil FR 2) Challenger, Jonathan FR
3) Liburd, James SO 4) Dawson, Anthony FR
19 Mesa 'A' 3:23.28 3
1) Marcus, Mannie FR 2) King, Adrian SO
3) Dumas, Carver FR 4) Talbot, Ryan FR
20 Kingsborough 'A' 3:25.69 2
1) John, Malik SO 2) Cadogan, Stephen SO
3) Carty, Mauriel FR 4) Addison, Anija SO
21 Monroe College 'A' 3:39.68 3
1) Gilchrist, Tajh FR 2) Young, Elijah FR
3) Oliver, Kasique FR 4) Coleman, Antonio SO
-- Iowa Central 'A' FS 4
1) Bartley, Karayme SO 2) Anderson, Edward SO
3) Gates, Kymari SO 4) Ogden, Caleb FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: # 7:30.15 1986 , Blinn
Neal, Patton, Omih, Gomez
Facility: * 7:47.84 2016 Friends University
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meridian 'A' 7:40.13* 2
1) Smith, Noah SO 2) Britton, Micah FR
3) Hill, Kobey FR 4) Hoodlebrink, Tim SO
2 Butler 'A' 7:47.01* 2
1) Reid, Derrick FR 2) Santiago, Joel FR
3) Taylor, Jake FR 4) Kiptoo, Boniface SO
3 South Plains 'A' 7:47.31* 2
1) Rodriguez, Omero SO 2) Rotich, Nicholas SO
3) Freeman, Dekaryea FR 4) Kosgei, Felix FR
4 Iowa Central 'A' 7:48.03 2
1) Guiliani, Dan FR 2) Main, Justin SO
3) Bentham, Justin SO 4) Sanford, Alex FR
5 Allen County 'A' 7:52.47 2
1) Glasgow, Anthony FR 2) Yarde, Ryan FR
3) Martin, Christopher SO 4) Butera, Vinny SO
6 Coffeyville 'A' 7:56.24 2
1) Branch, Josh FR 2) Carmona, Jaelon FR
3) Pressley, Stefan FR 4) Ravenel, Olin FR
7 Cowley County 'A' 8:01.52 1
1) Moxey, Adrian FR 2) Ruiz, Andres FR
3) Sanchez, Richardo FR 4) Rhodes, Jakalub FR
8 Hutchinson 'A' 8:02.83 1
1) Goyco, Ishmael SO 2) Gonzalez, Manuel FR
3) Gilliam, Chris FR 4) Kerr, Brandon FR
9 Garden City 'A' 8:05.41 2
1) Ortiz, Eduardo SO 2) Henry, Rodney SO
3) Bearden, Frank SO 4) Guzman, Oscar FR
10 North Iowa Area 'A' 8:21.71 1
1) Keller, Blake FR 2) Dean, Samuel FR
3) Kuhlmann, Canyon FR 4) Carter, David FR
11 Glendale 'A' 8:25.26 1
1) Avila, Daniel FR 2) Vargas Valle, Jonathan FR
3) Orrhood, Ben FR 4) Madrid-Luna, Andres FR
-- Cloud County 'A' DNF 2
1) Nunez, Anthony FR 2) Van Zyl, Armand FR
3) Lipscomb, Darrien FR 4) Logorava, Wesley FR
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
National: # 9:47.17 1993 , Barton County
Facility: * 9:48.02 3/11/2016 American International, American Internati
Hume, Cotton, Miller, Kipkosgei
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Iowa Central 'A' 10:07.70 2
1) Alemseged, Esu FR 2) Allen, Maurice SO
3) Sanford, Alex FR 4) Hatte, Ashenafi SO
2 South Plains 'A' 10:10.37 2
1) Kosgei, Felix FR 2) Hood, Montel FR
3) Rodriguez, Omero SO 4) Rotich, Nicholas SO
3 Louisburg College 'A' 10:16.95 2
1) Willis, Jacob FR 2) Jones, Jermaine SO
3) Alejandro, Javier FR 4) Mastandrea, Jack FR
4 Allen County 'A' 10:18.04 2
1) Glasgow, Anthony FR 2) Tarpley, Carlton SO
3) Yarde, Ryan FR 4) Lagemann, Phillip SO
5 Meridian 'A' 10:24.40 2
1) Britton, Micah FR 2) Burrell, Andre FR
3) Hill, Kobey FR 4) Araiza, Rogelio SO
6 Butler 'A' 10:27.48 2
1) Santiago, Joel FR 2) Hambrick, James SO
3) Reid, Derrick FR 4) Kiptoo, Boniface SO
7 Pima 'A' 10:30.96 1
1) Bustamante, Victor FR 2) Palacios, Alex SO
3) Dylla, Collin FR 4) Fernandez, David SO
8 DuPage 'A' 10:31.97 1
1) Haughton, Torrain FR 2) Vazquez, Brandon FR
3) Chapman, Peyton FR 4) Martinez, Marco FR
9 Colby 'A' 10:33.83 1
1) Ketema, Abel FR 2) Richardson, Ricardo FR
3) Arancibia, Mauro FR 4) Bruce, Iley FR
10 Essex 'A' 10:42.00 1
1) Torres, Rudy SO 2) Coleman, Derald FR
3) Baker, Davian FR 4) Dixon, Orville FR
11 Johnson County 'A' 10:42.03 1
1) McRoberts, Brendan FR 2) Buchanan, Jacob JR
3) Heath, Laurel FR 4) McRoberts, Kyle FR
12 Hutchinson 'A' 10:44.06 1
1) Kerr, Brandon FR 2) Shannon, Aaron FR
3) Gilliam, Chris FR 4) Gonzalez, Manuel FR
13 Central Arizona 'A' 10:51.08 2
1) Fuller, Albert FR 2) Green, Cornell FR
3) Moses, Tarique FR 4) Amaya, Oscar SO
14 Highland 'A' 10:58.15 1
1) Guerrero, Jorge SO 2) Sturrup, Adolphous FR
3) Beaver, Jackson FR 4) Hinton, Cole FR
15 Garden City 'A' 10:59.43 1
1) Avalos, Edgar FR 2) Colas, Ricardo SO
3) Paul, Chris FR 4) Guzman, Oscar FR
16 North Iowa Area 'A' 10:59.45 1
1) Dean, Samuel FR 2) Klasi, Ethan FR
3) Carter, David FR 4) Kraft, John FR
17 Cowley County 'A' 11:20.48 1
1) Aguilar, Livan FR 2) Moxey, Adrian FR
3) Rhodes, Jakalub FR 4) Wright, Connor FR
-- Cloud County 'A' DNF 2
1) Nunez, Anthony FR 2) Van Zyl, Armand FR
3) Lipscomb, Darrien FR 4) Logorava, Wesley FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
National: # 2.17m 2015 Damar Richardson, Cloud County
Facility: * 2.21m 2016 Jeron Robison, Texas A&M Kingsville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shoultz, Samuel SO Pima 2.15m 7-00.50
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P O O O O XXX
2 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai SO Iowa Central J2.15m 7-00.50
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O O XO O XXX
3 McGee, Kwaume SO South Plains J2.15m 7-00.50
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Richards, Eric FR Hinds 2.10m 6-10.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P O XXO O XXX
5 Cuskelly, Landon SO Butler J2.10m 6-10.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Seay, Jared SO Iowa Central 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O P XXX
7 Dunning, Robert SO South Plains J2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXO XXX
7 McCray, Alvin FR Barton J2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXO XXX
9 Henderson, Ronald FR Southwestern 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
9 Williams, DeShuan SO Cowley 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
11 Washington, Josh SO Johnson Co J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
11 Buckmaster, Mason SO Butler J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
13 Nairn, Laquan FR South Plains J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
P XXO XXX
13 Wells, Andrew SO Cowley J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
P XXO XXX
13 Penn, Tyson FR Butler J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
13 Toney, Jymil FR Pima J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
13 Rogers, Willie FR Barton J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
13 Hansen, Evan SO Vincennes J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
-- Hopes, Tiyoshi FR Western Texas NH
1.95
XXX
-- Fesen, Zach FR Hutchinson NH
1.95
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
National: # 5.28m 2006 Kyle Dennis, Johnson County
Facility: * 5.41m 3/12/2016 Jordan Yamoah, TAMU-Kingsvi
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burlingham, Kasey FR Mesa 5.21m 17-01.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.21 5.31
P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Chrisman, Chance SO Cloud County 4.75m 15-07.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85
P O O O XO XXX
3 Downs, Jordan SO Vincennes J4.75m 15-07.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85
P P O O XXO XXX
4 Pryor, Jacob FR Hagerstown 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75
P O O O XXX
5 Wesolek, Nate FR DuPage J4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75
P P P XXO XXX
6 Devore, Nate FR Paradise Valley J4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75
P P XO XXO XXX
7 Riep, Dalton FR Paradise Valley 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O XO O XXX
7 Korcuska, Riley SO Mesa 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P XO O XXX
9 Gray, Joe FR Iowa Central J4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O XO XXX
10 Cochran, Eric FR Mesa J4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O XO XO XXX
11 Williamson, Connor FR Paradise Valley J4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XXO XXX
12 Chavez, Tony FR Pima 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XXX
13 Metcalf, Mace SO Cowley J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
P XO XXX
14 Lawrence, Trent FR Cowley J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
P XXO XXX
15 Gierhan, Kyle SO Cloud County 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
16 Ray, Parker SO Cowley J4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XXO XXX
-- Witt, Jonathan FR South Plains NH
4.20
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: # 8.15m 1995 James Beckford, Blinn
Facility: * 7.97m 3/11/2016 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nairn, Laquan FR South Plains 7.61m 24-11.75
FOUL 7.24m 7.50m 7.61m 7.24m 7.46m
2 Riley, Travis SO Western Texas 7.57m 24-10.00
7.34m 7.57m 7.45m 7.22m PASS 7.32m
3 Monroe, Derrick SO South Plains 7.46m 24-05.75
FOUL 7.46m 7.43m FOUL 7.29m FOUL
4 Lewis, Odaine SO Iowa Central 7.38m 24-02.50
FOUL 7.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.38m
5 Dixon, Denroc SO Barton 7.37m 24-02.25
7.37m 7.27m 7.26m 7.20m 7.23m 7.06m
6 Bethea, Saahir SO South Plains 7.35m 24-01.50
6.96m FOUL 7.35m 6.82m FOUL FOUL
7 Malone, Treyshon SO Pima 7.33m 24-00.75
7.14m 7.18m 7.33m 7.22m 7.16m 7.25m
8 Duffey, Cameron FR Pima 7.19m 23-07.25
6.96m 6.98m 7.07m 6.85m 7.19m 7.10m
9 Baltrip, Jeremiah SO Coffeyville 7.07m 23-02.50
6.73m 6.72m 7.07m FOUL FOUL 7.07m
10 Smith, Alfredo SO Barton 6.99m 22-11.25
6.78m 6.51m 6.99m
11 Rolle, Jerry FR Colby 6.98m 22-11.00
6.89m 6.62m 6.98m
12 Fleurinord, Bradley FR Barton 6.97m 22-10.50
FOUL 6.77m 6.97m
13 Parker, Marrel FR Meridian 6.87m 22-06.50
6.76m 6.61m 6.87m
14 Mastin, Ryean FR Hutchinson 6.82m 22-04.50
6.61m 6.69m 6.82m
15 King, Adrian SO Mesa 6.79m 22-03.50
6.43m 6.58m 6.79m
16 Watts, Quincy SO Garden City 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL 6.73m 6.58m
17 layson, shon SO Harcum 6.72m 22-00.75
6.65m 6.54m 6.72m
18 Moore, Kalin FR Harcum 6.70m 21-11.75
6.48m 6.62m 6.70m
19 Waring, Kenny SO Coffeyville 6.62m 21-08.75
6.62m 4.92m 6.58m
20 Singleton, Freddie FR Hinds 6.48m 21-03.25
4.69m 6.48m FOUL
21 Hambrick, James SO Butler 5.99m 19-08.00
5.87m 5.99m PASS
22 Flowers, Deshaven FR Hinds 3.45m 11-04.00
3.45m PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: # 17.06m 1995 James Beckford, Blinn
Facility: * 16.09m 3/12/2016 DeVontae Steele, TAMU-Commerce
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Odaine SO Iowa Central 15.70m 51-06.25
FOUL 14.97m 15.70m 15.39m PASS 15.49m
2 Nairn, Laquan FR South Plains 15.65m 51-04.25
14.87m 15.39m 15.49m 15.07m 15.65m 15.59m
3 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai SO Iowa Central 15.55m 51-00.25
14.92m 14.91m 15.46m 14.81m 15.30m 15.55m
4 Mastin, Ryean FR Hutchinson 14.82m 48-07.50
14.25m 14.82m 14.60m FOUL 14.01m PASS
5 Penn, Tyson FR Butler 14.77m 48-05.50
13.38m 14.77m FOUL 14.32m 14.12m PASS
6 Mason, Ramel SO Cloud County J14.77m 48-05.50
FOUL 14.30m 14.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Edwards, R'Darius FR Meridian 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m FOUL 14.57m FOUL FOUL 14.36m
8 Bethea, Saahir SO South Plains J14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL 14.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.57m
9 Dixon, Denroc SO Barton 14.42m 47-03.75
13.82m 14.42m 13.48m FOUL 14.16m 13.17m
10 Perez, Brendon SO Monroe 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m 14.20m FOUL
11 Walker, Chris FR Western Texas 14.38m 47-02.25
14.19m 12.61m 14.38m
12 Duffey, Cameron FR Pima 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m 13.77m 13.93m
13 Jones, Joshua SO DuPage 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m FOUL 13.97m
14 Ross, Geremy FR Coffeyville J13.97m 45-10.00
13.68m 13.86m 13.97m
15 King, Adrian SO Mesa 13.93m 45-08.50
13.47m 13.93m FOUL
16 Monroe, Derrick SO South Plains 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.47m
17 Downs, Jordan SO Vincennes 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL FOUL 13.32m
18 Abdul-Karim, Gabriel FR Monroe 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m FOUL FOUL
19 Hill, Jack SO Johnson Co 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL 12.83m FOUL
-- Smith, Elijah SO Butler FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: # 18.82m 1974 Ron Semkiw, Mesa
Facility: * 19.55m 12/5/2015 Garrett Appier, Pittsburg St.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lawrence, Sanjae FR Barton 17.65m 57-11.00
17.65m FOUL FOUL 17.49m 17.56m FOUL
2 Crooks, Stevon SO Barton 17.22m 56-06.00
FOUL 16.65m 17.22m 17.11m 16.99m FOUL
3 Peters, Jeremiah SO Coffeyville 16.93m 55-06.50
FOUL 16.82m 16.93m 16.69m FOUL 16.85m
4 Lovell, Dequan SO Coffeyville 16.60m 54-05.50
16.60m 15.91m FOUL FOUL 16.42m FOUL
5 Winters, Nathan FR Indian Hills 16.58m 54-04.75
14.93m 16.04m 16.47m 15.86m 16.58m FOUL
6 Nelson, Ricky SO Barton 16.53m 54-02.75
16.53m 16.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Boateng, Josh FR Cent Arizona 16.33m 53-07.00
16.03m FOUL 14.69m 16.33m 16.17m FOUL
8 Davies, Josephus SO Coffeyville 15.79m 51-09.75
15.79m 15.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.67m
9 Campbell, Rajindra SO Cloud County J15.79m 51-09.75
15.79m FOUL 15.65m 15.41m 15.55m FOUL
10 Jones, Hunter FR Glendale 15.15m 49-08.50
14.99m 15.15m 15.00m
11 Garmendia, Gari FR Cowley 14.91m 48-11.00
14.40m FOUL 14.91m
12 Satchell, David SO Monroe 14.48m 47-06.25
14.19m 14.48m 14.26m
13 Partridge, William SO Cent Arizona 6.62m 21-08.75
6.62m PASS PASS
14 Nesbitt, Kenneth FR Cowley 1.37m 4-06.00
FOUL 1.37m FOUL
-- McCarthy, Vashon FR Cloud County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tapalua, Nick FR Iowa Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mungro, Sterling SO Iowa Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National: # 19.33m 2015 Johnnie Jackson, Coffeyville
Facility: * 21.81m 3/11/2016 Jordan Crayon, Ashland University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mungro, Sterling SO Iowa Central 20.00m# 65-07.50
FOUL 18.69m 18.48m FOUL FOUL 20.00m
2 Nelson, Ricky SO Barton 18.57m 60-11.25
18.10m 17.84m 17.75m 18.57m 17.24m FOUL
3 Evans, Malek SO Iowa Central 17.45m 57-03.00
17.45m FOUL 17.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Lovell, Dequan SO Coffeyville 17.36m 56-11.50
17.15m 16.75m FOUL FOUL 17.36m 16.81m
5 Davies, Josephus SO Coffeyville 17.28m 56-08.50
16.32m FOUL 16.15m 16.20m 17.07m 17.28m
6 Martinez, Enrique FR Barton 17.09m 56-01.00
16.30m FOUL 16.67m FOUL FOUL 17.09m
7 Evans, Isaiah SO Cowley 17.06m 55-11.75
FOUL 16.04m 17.06m 16.37m FOUL 14.25m
8 Peters, Jeremiah SO Coffeyville 16.61m 54-06.00
FOUL 16.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Lewis, Cameron FR Mesa 16.52m 54-02.50
16.51m FOUL 16.09m 15.87m 16.52m FOUL
10 Orozco, Emiliano SO Hutchinson 16.04m 52-07.50
15.78m FOUL 16.04m
11 Partridge, William SO Cent Arizona 15.53m 50-11.50
15.53m FOUL FOUL
12 Moreno, Patrick SO Glendale 15.44m 50-08.00
15.29m FOUL 15.44m
13 James, Austin SO Cowley 15.26m 50-00.75
15.26m 15.13m FOUL
14 French, Nick FR Hutchinson 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m FOUL 14.44m
15 Chapman, Jon SO Iowa Central 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.66m
16 Tuavao, Filimone FR Pima 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.96m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seay, Jared SO Iowa Central 7.17 1 823
2 Rogers, Denim FR Garden City 7.21 2 809
3 Yinambe, Robson FR Cloud County 7.23 1 802
4 Williamson, Connor FR Paradise Valley 7.23 2 802
5 Griffith, Ezra SO Vincennes 7.24 1 799
6 Wagner, Will SO Paradise Valley 7.24 2 799
7 Pfeifer, Jared SO Cloud County 7.31 2 775
8 Johnson, Patrick FR South Plains 7.38 2 752
9 Johnson, Xavier SO Mesa 7.44 1 732
10 Warner, Scott FR Paradise Valley 7.45 2 729
10 Griffith, Richard SO Vincennes 7.45 1 729
12 Witt, Jonathan FR South Plains 7.46 2 726
13 Hancock, Zach SO South Plains 7.53 1 703
14 Hester-Taylor, Alazae SO Coffeyville 7.55 1 697
15 Ray, Parker SO Cowley 7.66 1 662
16 Metcalf, Mace SO Cowley 7.74 2 637
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffith, Richard SO Vincennes 2:44.14 828
2 Johnson, Xavier SO Mesa 2:44.25 827
3 Wagner, Will SO Paradise Valley 2:44.29 826
4 Witt, Jonathan FR South Plains 2:47.78 789
5 Rogers, Denim FR Garden City 2:49.62 770
6 Williamson, Connor FR Paradise Valley 2:50.44 761
7 Johnson, Patrick FR South Plains 2:51.03 755
8 Yinambe, Robson FR Cloud County 2:54.19 722
9 Pfeifer, Jared SO Cloud County 2:54.77 716
10 Warner, Scott FR Paradise Valley 2:56.82 696
11 Hancock, Zach SO South Plains 2:58.46 679
12 Metcalf, Mace SO Cowley 3:00.40 660
13 Ray, Parker SO Cowley 3:02.80 637
14 Seay, Jared SO Iowa Central 3:04.20 624
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seay, Jared SO Iowa Central 8.28 1 913
2 Johnson, Patrick FR South Plains 8.44 4 874
3 Hester-Taylor, Alazae SO Coffeyville 8.51 1 858
4 Rogers, Denim FR Garden City 8.51 2 858
5 Williamson, Connor FR Paradise Valley 8.55 4 848
6 Yinambe, Robson FR Cloud County 8.85 4 779
7 Griffith, Richard SO Vincennes 8.86 2 777
8 Johnson, Xavier SO Mesa 8.90 2 768
9 Hancock, Zach SO South Plains 8.93 3 761
10 Pfeifer, Jared SO Cloud County 9.00 1 746
11 Metcalf, Mace SO Cowley 9.04 3 737
12 Griffith, Ezra SO Vincennes 9.05 1 735
13 Witt, Jonathan FR South Plains 9.21 3 700
14 Wagner, Will SO Paradise Valley 9.45 3 650
15 Warner, Scott FR Paradise Valley 9.91 4 558
16 Ray, Parker SO Cowley 9.95 2 551
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seay, Jared SO Iowa Central 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.10
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P XXO XXX
2 Rogers, Denim FR Garden City 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
O P O P XO XO O XXO XXX
3 Griffith, Richard SO Vincennes 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P P P O P O P O XO O XXX
3 Metcalf, Mace SO Cowley 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O P O O XXO O XXX
5 Johnson, Xavier SO Mesa 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O O XO XO XXX
6 Hester-Taylor, Alazae SO Coffeyville 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O P XO XO XO XXX
6 Wagner, Will SO Paradise Valley 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O P O O XO XXO XXX
8 Hancock, Zach SO South Plains 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P P O P O P O XO XXX
8 Williamson, Connor FR Paradise Valley 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XXO XXX
8 Yinambe, Robson FR Cloud County 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O P O XO O XXO XO XXX
11 Johnson, Patrick FR South Plains 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O O O O O O XXX
11 Griffith, Ezra SO Vincennes 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P P O P P XO XXO XXX
13 Pfeifer, Jared SO Cloud County 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O P XXO XXX
13 Warner, Scott FR Paradise Valley 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XO O XXX
15 Witt, Jonathan FR South Plains 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P O P O XO XO XXO XXX
16 Ray, Parker SO Cowley 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O P O O XO XXO O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williamson, Connor FR Paradise Valley 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
2 Metcalf, Mace SO Cowley 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Griffith, Richard SO Vincennes 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXO PPP O XXO O XXX
4 Seay, Jared SO Iowa Central 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP O O PPP XO O XXX
4 Warner, Scott FR Paradise Valley 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 Johnson, Xavier SO Mesa 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO O XXX
6 Pfeifer, Jared SO Cloud County 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
8 Wagner, Will SO Paradise Valley 3.85m 12-07.50 576
2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO O O XXX
9 Ray, Parker SO Cowley 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
10 Witt, Jonathan FR South Plains 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
11 Yinambe, Robson FR Cloud County 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
11 Johnson, Patrick FR South Plains 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
PPP XO PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
11 Hancock, Zach SO South Plains 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XO O O XXX
14 Rogers, Denim FR Garden City 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
15 Hester-Taylor, Alazae SO Coffeyville 2.65m 8-08.25 275
2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
XXO XO O XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seay, Jared SO Iowa Central 7.23m 23-08.75 869
7.19m FOUL 7.23m
2 Hester-Taylor, Alazae SO Coffeyville 6.70m 21-11.75 743
6.41m 6.70m FOUL
3 Hancock, Zach SO South Plains 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6.38m 6.43m 6.62m
4 Wagner, Will SO Paradise Valley 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.30m 6.43m 6.24m
5 Yinambe, Robson FR Cloud County 6.42m 21-00.75 679
5.89m 6.23m 6.42m
6 Pfeifer, Jared SO Cloud County 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6.39m 6.32m 6.27m
7 Williamson, Connor FR Paradise Valley 6.33m 20-09.25 659
6.33m 6.20m 6.12m
8 Johnson, Xavier SO Mesa 6.26m 20-06.50 644
FOUL 5.98m 6.26m
9 Rogers, Denim FR Garden City 6.18m 20-03.50 626
5.55m 5.78m 6.18m
10 Griffith, Ezra SO Vincennes 6.13m 20-01.50 615
FOUL 6.08m 6.13m
11 Witt, Jonathan FR South Plains 6.12m 20-01.00 613
6.12m 5.77m FOUL
12 Griffith, Richard SO Vincennes 6.05m 19-10.25 597
6.05m 5.90m 5.77m
13 Johnson, Patrick FR South Plains 5.89m 19-04.00 563
5.89m 5.30m 5.78m
14 Warner, Scott FR Paradise Valley 5.87m 19-03.25 559
5.87m 5.78m 5.86m
15 Metcalf, Mace SO Cowley 5.82m 19-01.25 548
5.68m 5.67m 5.82m
16 Ray, Parker SO Cowley 5.41m 17-09.00 463
2.93m 5.20m 5.41m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williamson, Connor FR Paradise Valley 14.23m 46-08.25 742
14.03m 14.23m 14.20m
2 Seay, Jared SO Iowa Central 13.29m 43-07.25 685
12.98m 13.29m 12.59m
3 Johnson, Patrick FR South Plains 12.28m 40-03.50 623
FOUL 12.28m 11.62m
4 Johnson, Xavier SO Mesa 11.70m 38-04.75 588
10.99m 10.89m 11.70m
5 Hancock, Zach SO South Plains 11.08m 36-04.25 551
11.08m 10.68m 10.89m
6 Wagner, Will SO Paradise Valley 10.93m 35-10.50 542
10.44m 10.93m 10.91m
7 Ray, Parker SO Cowley 10.89m 35-08.75 539
10.25m 10.58m 10.89m
8 Metcalf, Mace SO Cowley 10.72m 35-02.00 529
9.68m 10.59m 10.72m
9 Warner, Scott FR Paradise Valley 10.30m 33-09.50 504
10.02m 10.30m 10.09m
10 Griffith, Ezra SO Vincennes 10.18m 33-04.75 496
8.62m 9.86m 10.18m
11 Pfeifer, Jared SO Cloud County 10.04m 32-11.25 488
10.04m 9.43m 9.62m
12 Yinambe, Robson FR Cloud County 9.90m 32-05.75 480
9.62m 9.90m 9.40m
13 Griffith, Richard SO Vincennes 9.86m 32-04.25 477
9.18m 9.86m 9.31m
14 Rogers, Denim FR Garden City 9.14m 30-00.00 434
9.14m 8.72m 9.13m
15 Witt, Jonathan FR South Plains 8.48m 27-10.00 395
8.48m 8.26m 7.87m
16 Hester-Taylor, Alazae SO Coffeyville 8.28m 27-02.00 383
8.28m 8.17m 7.58m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
National: # 5366 2014 Simon Gyllensten, Vincennes University
Facility: * 5615 2016 Jayce Thomas, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seay, Jared SO Iowa Central 5413#
2 Williamson, Connor FR Paradise Valley 5240
3 Johnson, Xavier SO Mesa 4895
4 Griffith, Richard SO Vincennes 4885
5 Wagner, Will SO Paradise Valley 4754
6 Rogers, Denim FR Garden City 4675
7 Johnson, Patrick FR South Plains 4612
8 Metcalf, Mace SO Cowley 4588
9 Pfeifer, Jared SO Cloud County 4581
10 Yinambe, Robson FR Cloud County 4533
11 Hancock, Zach SO South Plains 4490
12 Witt, Jonathan FR South Plains 4273
13 Warner, Scott FR Paradise Valley 4257
14 Ray, Parker SO Cowley 3905
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Mexico 121 2) Iowa Central 116
3) South Plains 73 4) Barton County 70
5) Central Arizona 39 6) Iowa Western 38
7) Vincennes 34 8) Mesa 32
9) Monroe College 28 10) Western Texas College 25
11) Allen County 23 12) Essex 20
13) Cowley County 19 13) Paradise Valley 19
15) Hutchinson 16 15) Cuyahoga 16
17) Cloud County 15 18) Butler 14
19) Colby 13 19) Coffeyville 13
21) Highland 8 21) Pima 8
23) Dodge City 7 23) Kingsborough 7
25) Meridian 3 26) Johnson County 2
27) Hinds 1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Iowa Central 124 2) South Plains 104.50
3) Barton County 70.50 4) Butler 53
5) Hinds 52 6) Central Arizona 42
7) Cloud County 38 8) Coffeyville 35
9) Western Texas College 32 10) Meridian 27
11) Allen County 26 12) Trinidad State 25
13) Mesa 22.50 14) Paradise Valley 19.50
15) Vincennes 18 16) Pima 15
17) DuPage 11 18) Monroe College 10
18) North Iowa Area 10 20) Dodge City 8
21) Hutchinson 6 21) Louisburg College 6
23) Hagerstown 5 23) Cowley County 5
25) Essex 4 25) Indian Hills 4
27) Arkansas Baptist 3 27) Garden City 3
History for NJCAA Indoor Championships
Show 10 more
|