Folders |
2018 Results - NJCAA Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2018 06:20 PM
2018 NJCAA Championship - 3/2/2018 to 3/3/2018
Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to final
Facility: F 7.15 1/13/2018 Mikiah Brisco, LSU
NJCAA: M 7.26 2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 154 Nelda Huggins SO Iowa Central 7.37q 2
2 # 20 Keosha Sanders SO Barton Count 7.43q 3
3 # 56 Jatoria McGirt FR Cloud County 7.45q 4
4 # 204 Onassha Rogers FR Monroe Colle 7.46q 3
5 # 217 Shian Hyde SO New Mexico J 7.47q 3
6 # 8 Robyn Byrd SO Arkansas Bap 7.49q 1
7 # 284 Brittney Johnson FR Western Texa 7.53q 2
8 # 169 Traci Brown FR Iowa Western 7.53q 2
9 # 213 Trishawna Crawfor SO New Mexico J 7.55 3
10 # 212 Octavia Cato FR New Mexico J 7.58 4
11 # 37 Josephine Anokye SO Central Ariz 7.59 1
12 # 260 Ruth Usoro FR South Plains 7.60 2
12 # 13 Deborah Giffard FR Barton Count 7.60 4
12 # 137 Mahogany Walter FR Hinds CC 7.60 1
15 # 245 Omotayo Abolaji SO South Plains 7.61 4
16 # 32 Reina Ryan FR Butler CC 7.61 1
17 # 174 Dorcas Gyimah FR Iowa Western 7.67 3
18 # 189 Diondra Larkin FR Meridian CC 7.69 4
19 # 182 Shantal Rouse SO Kingsborough 7.71 2
20 # 36 Kylia Smith SO Butler CC 7.71 4
21 # 252 Patrice Moody FR South Plains 7.73 3
22 # 12 Rashan Darling FR Barton Count 7.74 3
23 # 25 Charnice Anderson SO Butler CC 7.74 1
24 # 181 Jeanne-Marie John FR Kingsborough 7.79 2
25 # 129 Prolene Pierre SO Highland CC 7.85 2
26 # 171 Briyana Carter SO Iowa Western 7.87 1
27 # 208 Rochelle Williams FR Monroe Colle 7.88 1
28 # 209 Tykeisha Monroe FR Neosho Count 7.93 3
29 # 108 Kolby Ganther SO Garden City 8.00 4
30 # 106 Rachael Ramon FR DuPage 8.02 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 8 times advance to final
Facility: F 7.15 1/13/2018 Mikiah Brisco, LSU
NJCAA: M 7.26 2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 56 Jatoria McGirt FR Cloud County 7.39 10
2 # 154 Nelda Huggins SO Iowa Central 7.42 8 7.412
3 # 217 Shian Hyde SO New Mexico J 7.42 6 7.416
4 # 20 Keosha Sanders SO Barton Count 7.42 5 7.417
5 # 204 Onassha Rogers FR Monroe Colle 7.49 4
6 # 8 Robyn Byrd SO Arkansas Bap 7.50 3
7 # 284 Brittney Johnson FR Western Texa 7.51 2
8 # 169 Traci Brown FR Iowa Western 7.55 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Facility: F 22.95 2/17/2018 Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard
NJCAA: M 23.10 2011 Jura Levy, South Plains College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 217 Shian Hyde SO New Mexico J 23.93q 2
2 # 8 Robyn Byrd SO Arkansas Bap 23.99q 5
3 # 37 Josephine Anokye SO Central Ariz 24.10q 8
4 # 226 Raheema Westfall FR New Mexico J 24.15q 4
5 # 25 Charnice Anderson SO Butler CC 24.16q 3
6 # 154 Nelda Huggins SO Iowa Central 24.16q 5
7 # 281 Kimisha Chambers SO Western Texa 24.29q 7
8 # 56 Jatoria McGirt FR Cloud County 24.31q 1
9 # 216 Britney Hew SO New Mexico J 24.37 6
10 # 205 Avon Samuels FR Monroe Colle 24.38 6
11 # 32 Reina Ryan FR Butler CC 24.55 4
12 # 44 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central Ariz 24.61 7
13 # 24 Asjah Wallace SO Barton Count 24.75 3
14 # 189 Diondra Larkin FR Meridian CC 24.77 5
15 # 245 Omotayo Abolaji SO South Plains 24.83 8
16 # 174 Dorcas Gyimah FR Iowa Western 24.87 7
17 # 204 Onassha Rogers FR Monroe Colle 24.95 2
18 # 284 Brittney Johnson FR Western Texa 25.03 4
19 # 181 Jeanne-Marie John FR Kingsborough 25.08 3
20 # 74 Marie Alcindor SO Cowley Colle 25.10 3
21 # 182 Shantal Rouse SO Kingsborough 25.11 1
22 # 169 Traci Brown FR Iowa Western 25.21 8
23 # 180 Nyeira Gordon FR Kingsborough 25.23 5
24 # 27 Tashoy Blake SO Butler CC 25.29 6
25 # 147 Tyarra English-Pa FR Indian Hills 25.34 4
26 # 12 Rashan Darling FR Barton Count 25.43 2
27 # 129 Prolene Pierre SO Highland CC 25.74 7
-- # 51 Chanice Forbes FR Cloud County DNF 6
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Facility: F 22.95 2/17/2018 Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard
NJCAA: M 23.10 2011 Jura Levy, South Plains College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 217 Shian Hyde SO New Mexico J 23.68 2 10
2 # 37 Josephine Anokye SO Central Ariz 23.73 2 8
3 # 8 Robyn Byrd SO Arkansas Bap 23.82 2 6
4 # 25 Charnice Anderson SO Butler CC 24.02 1 5
5 # 154 Nelda Huggins SO Iowa Central 24.15 1 4
6 # 226 Raheema Westfall FR New Mexico J 24.17 2 3
7 # 56 Jatoria McGirt FR Cloud County 24.17 1 2
8 # 281 Kimisha Chambers SO Western Texa 24.19 1 1
9 # 216 Britney Hew SO New Mexico J 24.85 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Two turn stagger
Facility: F 51.39 2/16/2018 Georganne Moline, NIKE
NJCAA: M 53.59 1995 Marjorie Bailey/Ellen Grant, Coffeyville CC/
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 210 D'Jai Baker SO New Mexico J 54.36q 2
2 # 251 Natassha McDonald SO South Plains 54.63q 1
3 # 44 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central Ariz 55.33q 5
4 # 35 Davia Smith SO Butler CC 55.57q 3
5 # 280 Tiana Bowen FR Western Texa 55.70q 5
6 # 205 Avon Samuels FR Monroe Colle 55.80q 4
7 # 283 Mariya Hudson FR Western Texa 56.21q 6
8 # 246 Agnes Abrocquah SO South Plains 56.33q 3
9 # 19 Nijah Roberson FR Barton Count 56.67 1
10 # 153 Marjanae Coley FR Iowa Central 56.72 2
11 # 32 Reina Ryan FR Butler CC 57.07 4
12 # 274 Jhala Henry FR Vincennes 57.09 6
13 # 136 Jamira Patterson SO Hinds CC 57.27 1
14 # 250 Ashley Hughes SO South Plains 57.70 6
15 # 51 Chanice Forbes FR Cloud County 57.78 4
16 # 135 D'ajah Miley FR Hinds CC 58.02 5
17 # 147 Tyarra English-Pa FR Indian Hills 58.38 2
18 # 41 LaMeyah Charlton FR Central Ariz 58.41 4
19 # 202 Elisanett Marine- FR Monroe Colle 59.96 6
20 # 244 Anysia Romain SO Pratt CC 1:01.06 3
21 # 16 Jahairah Joseph FR Barton Count 1:02.23 2
22 # 89 Kamry Brown FR Cuyahoga CC 1:02.86 3
-- # 112 Shiseido Robinson SO Garden City DNF 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Two turn stagger
Facility: F 51.39 2/16/2018 Georganne Moline, NIKE
NJCAA: M 53.59 1995 Marjorie Bailey/Ellen Grant, Coffeyville CC/
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 44 Shawkia Iddrisu SO Central Ariz 54.02 2 10
2 # 210 D'Jai Baker SO New Mexico J 54.07 2 8
3 # 283 Mariya Hudson FR Western Texa 54.96 1 6
4 # 205 Avon Samuels FR Monroe Colle 55.01 1 5
5 # 35 Davia Smith SO Butler CC 55.24 2 4
6 # 251 Natassha McDonald SO South Plains 55.40 2 3
7 # 246 Agnes Abrocquah SO South Plains 55.59 1 2
8 # 19 Nijah Roberson FR Barton Count 55.95 1 1
9 # 280 Tiana Bowen FR Western Texa 56.36 1
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Facility: F 1:29.23 2/9/2018 Karolina Pahlitzsch, Arizona
NJCAA: M 1:26.90 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 22 Latoya Stewart SO Barton Count 1:33.61q 2
2 # 201 Dawnel Collymore SO Monroe Colle 1:34.06q 2
3 # 43 Nicolee Foster FR Central Ariz 1:34.90q 3
4 # 253 Janiel Moore FR South Plains 1:35.34q 1
5 # 158 India McNeill FR Iowa Central 1:35.75q 1
6 # 287 Satanya Wright FR Western Texa 1:36.82q 4
7 # 68 Ciara Thuston SO Coffeyville 1:37.54q 3
8 # 72 Aileen Gurrola FR Colby CC 1:38.59q 4
9 # 127 Coshan Campbell FR Highland CC 1:39.34 1
10 # 241 Madeline Jacobsen SO Pratt CC 1:41.84 2
11 # 194 Kara Dale FR Mesa CC 1:41.85 3
12 # 175 Asshanni Robb FR Iowa Western 1:42.32 4
13 # 149 Monise Barronette FR Iowa Central 1:43.15 1
14 # 232 Kaylen Fox FR Pima CC 1:44.88 4
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Facility: F 1:29.23 2/9/2018 Karolina Pahlitzsch, Arizona
NJCAA: M 1:26.90 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 22 Latoya Stewart SO Barton Count 1:32.60 2 10
2 # 43 Nicolee Foster FR Central Ariz 1:32.70 2 8
3 # 287 Satanya Wright FR Western Texa 1:33.45 1 6
4 # 201 Dawnel Collymore SO Monroe Colle 1:34.47 2 5
5 # 253 Janiel Moore FR South Plains 1:35.13 2 4
6 # 72 Aileen Gurrola FR Colby CC 1:35.68 1 3
7 # 68 Ciara Thuston SO Coffeyville 1:35.90 1 2
8 # 127 Coshan Campbell FR Highland CC 1:37.26 1 1
9 # 158 India McNeill FR Iowa Central 1:40.24 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Heat winner plus next 7 fastest times advance to final
Facility: F 2:05.79 3/5/2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
NJCAA: M 2:05.79 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 10 Cadeebra Calcote FR Barton Count 2:18.91Q 1
2 # 157 Agnes Mansaray SO Iowa Central 2:20.52Q 2
3 # 59 Ariel St. John SO Cloud County 2:19.93q 1
4 # 219 Sharon Jerono SO New Mexico J 2:20.53q 1
5 # 225 Erin Sermons FR New Mexico J 2:21.06q 1
6 # 34 Conangela Senior SO Butler CC 2:21.31q 2
7 # 3 Gemma Gonzalez SO Allen County 2:22.05q 2
8 # 33 Jade Searles SO Butler CC 2:22.60q 1
9 # 207 Malethabo Seema FR Monroe Colle 2:23.03q 1
10 # 81 Raye Moran FR Cowley Colle 2:23.08 2
11 # 273 Sydney Davidson SO Vincennes 2:23.11 2
12 # 164 Abeba Sullivan FR Iowa Central 2:23.18 2
13 # 267 Allison Teemant FR Southern Ida 2:26.03 2
14 # 227 Devin Barlow SO Paradise Val 2:26.04 2
15 # 28 Roshea Burrell SO Butler CC 2:26.14 1
16 # 21 Azan Sargusingh FR Barton Count 2:26.17 2
17 # 270 Margarita Jones SO Trinidad Sta 2:26.77 2
18 # 266 Jantzen Mazziotti FR Southern Ida 2:27.97 1
19 # 107 Lordes Covarrubia SO Garden City 2:28.26 1
20 # 98 Myrissa Humphreys SO Dodge City C 2:29.20 2
21 # 200 Yoland Boyce FR Monroe Colle 2:29.29 1
22 # 185 Erin Layne FR Lincoln Coll 2:32.74 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Heat winner plus next 7 fastest times advance to final
Facility: F 2:05.79 3/5/2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
NJCAA: M 2:05.79 2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 157 Agnes Mansaray SO Iowa Central 2:21.98 10
2 # 225 Erin Sermons FR New Mexico J 2:22.10 8
3 # 10 Cadeebra Calcote FR Barton Count 2:22.64 6
4 # 59 Ariel St. John SO Cloud County 2:22.70 5
5 # 219 Sharon Jerono SO New Mexico J 2:24.26 4
6 # 34 Conangela Senior SO Butler CC 2:24.57 3
7 # 207 Malethabo Seema FR Monroe Colle 2:26.37 2
8 # 33 Jade Searles SO Butler CC 2:28.00 1
9 # 3 Gemma Gonzalez SO Allen County 2:28.21
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Heat winner plus next 7 fastest times advance to final
Facility: F 2:44.73 2/18/2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
NJCAA: M 2:40.48 1991 Khristie Westerby, Macomb Community Colleg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 214 Esther Gitahi SO New Mexico J 3:00.18Q 2
2 # 152 Adva Cohen FR Iowa Central 3:03.46Q 1
3 # 203 Claudrice McKoy FR Monroe Colle 3:00.87q 2
4 # 72 Aileen Gurrola FR Colby CC 3:01.59q 2
5 # 218 Teresha Jacobs SO New Mexico J 3:02.65q 2
6 # 201 Dawnel Collymore SO Monroe Colle 3:04.16q 1
7 # 76 Ieshia Dickerson FR Cowley Colle 3:04.16q 2
8 # 219 Sharon Jerono SO New Mexico J 3:04.88q 1
9 # 127 Coshan Campbell FR Highland CC 3:07.74q 2
10 # 159 Katy Pfile SO Iowa Central 3:07.80 2
11 # 28 Roshea Burrell SO Butler CC 3:08.64 1
12 # 276 Maisie Lay SO Vincennes 3:10.38 1
13 # 124 Joanna Topham FR Hawkeye CC 3:10.66 1
14 # 6 Betty Ramos FR Allen County 3:11.92 2
15 # 196 Quin Johnson FR Mesa CC 3:12.29 1
16 # 26 Jeanna Baker SO Butler CC 3:13.49 1
17 # 206 Lethabo Seema FR Monroe Colle 3:14.70 2
18 # 93 Sonnie Sauvinsky SO Cuyahoga CC 3:19.04 2
19 # 175 Asshanni Robb FR Iowa Western 3:21.11 1
20 # 172 Neri Getraide FR Iowa Western 3:24.16 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Heat winner plus next 7 fastest times advance to final
Facility: F 2:44.73 2/18/2011 Natoya Goule, South Plains
NJCAA: M 2:40.48 1991 Khristie Westerby, Macomb Community Colleg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 152 Adva Cohen FR Iowa Central 2:55.32 10
2 # 214 Esther Gitahi SO New Mexico J 2:55.36 8
3 # 203 Claudrice McKoy FR Monroe Colle 3:00.70 6
4 # 201 Dawnel Collymore SO Monroe Colle 3:02.07 5
5 # 72 Aileen Gurrola FR Colby CC 3:02.55 4
6 # 218 Teresha Jacobs SO New Mexico J 3:02.88 3
7 # 76 Ieshia Dickerson FR Cowley Colle 3:04.55 2
8 # 219 Sharon Jerono SO New Mexico J 3:05.29 1
9 # 127 Coshan Campbell FR Highland CC 3:15.04
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 4:40.62 1989 Wilma Vanonna, UTEP
NJCAA: M 4:49.62 1993 Janice Turner, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 214 Esther Gitahi SO New Mexico J 4:53.08 10
2 # 113 Sandra Szpott FR Garden City 4:54.25 8
3 # 247 Seselia Dala SO South Plains 5:13.89 6
4 # 75 Wrylee Dickard FR Cowley Colle 5:14.21 5
5 # 218 Teresha Jacobs SO New Mexico J 5:14.65 4
6 # 257 Leslie Romero SO South Plains 5:16.26 3
7 # 219 Sharon Jerono SO New Mexico J 5:16.47 2
8 # 82 Harlie Schmeling FR Cowley Colle 5:19.99 1
9 # 230 Katherine Bruno FR Pima CC 5:27.57
10 # 84 Naomi Similus SO Cowley Colle 5:28.41
11 # 276 Maisie Lay SO Vincennes 5:29.20
12 # 179 Jessalyn Rivet-Ti SO Johnson Coun 5:55.45
-- # 33 Jade Searles SO Butler CC DNF
-- # 72 Aileen Gurrola FR Colby CC DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 9:24.30 1989 Rita Del Noye, UTEP
NJCAA: M 9:48.69 1994 Tigest Moreda, Odessa College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 152 Adva Cohen FR Iowa Central 9:30.89M 2 10
2 # 214 Esther Gitahi SO New Mexico J 9:30.95M 2 8
3 # 113 Sandra Szpott FR Garden City 10:12.80 2 6
4 # 257 Leslie Romero SO South Plains 10:32.19 2 5
5 # 82 Harlie Schmeling FR Cowley Colle 10:32.39 2 4
6 # 150 Marion Bartilol SO Iowa Central 10:46.66 2 3
7 # 271 Toni Moore FR Trinidad Sta 10:58.07 1 2
8 # 269 Benadine Chelimo FR Trinidad Sta 10:58.08 1 1
9 # 2 Amber Gloria FR Allen County 11:04.95 1
10 # 38 Alliana Attencio FR Central Ariz 11:16.24 2
11 # 91 Caroline Lapish SO Cuyahoga CC 11:18.79 2
12 # 131 Ivanna Uribe SO Highland CC 11:26.14 2
13 # 176 Yulissa DelaTorre SO Johnson Coun 11:32.45 1
14 # 73 Allison Hiatt FR Colby CC 11:35.19 1
15 # 85 Katelynn Soltero FR Cowley Colle 11:39.36 1
16 # 184 April Goetz FR Lincoln Coll 11:52.67 2
17 # 71 Jessica Gamez-Ram FR Colby CC 12:14.63 1
-- # 114 Ryan Isennock FR Gillette DNF 2
-- # 151 Winrose Chesang FR Iowa Central DNF 2
-- # 242 Aminata Kenyawani FR Pratt CC DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 16:07.12 1/24/2009 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 16:55.62 2016 Leanne Pompeani, Iowa Central CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 247 Seselia Dala SO South Plains 18:04.39 2 10
2 # 151 Winrose Chesang FR Iowa Central 18:13.28 2 8
3 # 257 Leslie Romero SO South Plains 18:19.07 2 6
4 # 150 Marion Bartilol SO Iowa Central 18:24.39 2 5
5 # 264 Shaylee Hill FR Southern Ida 18:26.78 2 4
6 # 156 Marta Lukijaniuk SO Iowa Central 18:38.49 2 3
7 # 38 Alliana Attencio FR Central Ariz 19:02.00 1 2
8 # 276 Maisie Lay SO Vincennes 19:03.77 2 1
9 # 220 Cynthia Kipserem SO New Mexico J 19:09.15 2
10 # 268 Bailey Wall FR Southern Ida 19:17.76 2
11 # 263 Kayli Draney FR Southern Ida 19:30.99 2
12 # 86 Kaitlyn TerBush SO Cowley Colle 19:37.05 1
13 # 272 Elizabeth Bredewe FR Vincennes 19:44.57 2
14 # 48 Lara Yazzie FR Central Ariz 19:51.60 2
15 # 80 Molly Linton FR Cowley Colle 19:58.05 1
16 # 42 Nikesha Eagleman SO Central Ariz 20:07.82 1
17 # 184 April Goetz FR Lincoln Coll 20:47.90 2
18 # 195 Ashlyn Didomenico SO Mesa CC 21:52.73 1
-- # 7 Abby Steinhauser SO Allen County DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to final
Facility: F 8.17 1/19/2018 Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 8.15 2008 Natasha Ruddock, Essex County College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 43 Nicolee Foster FR Central Ariz 8.44q 2
2 # 281 Kimisha Chambers SO Western Texa 8.54q 1
3 # 141 Adriana Janic SO Hutchinson C 8.61q 1
4 # 18 Mahendra McWhite SO Barton Count 8.71q 2
5 # 252 Patrice Moody FR South Plains 8.83q 1
6 # 188 Zaria Husband SO Meridian CC 8.87q 2
7 # 24 Asjah Wallace SO Barton Count 8.92q 2
8 # 14 Olivian Jackson SO Barton Count 9.01q 2
9 # 180 Nyeira Gordon FR Kingsborough 9.03 1
10 # 101 Keeley Latham SO Dodge City C 9.12 1
11 # 120 Megan Hudson FR Hawkeye CC 9.20 1
12 # 99 Brionna Hunt SO Dodge City C 9.29 2
13 # 62 Arryanna Dean SO Coffeyville 9.30 2
14 # 167 Samiya Abu-Youm FR Iowa Western 9.31 1
15 # 183 Tanisha Witter SO Kingsborough 9.66 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 8 times advance to final
Facility: F 8.17 1/19/2018 Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 8.15 2008 Natasha Ruddock, Essex County College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 141 Adriana Janic SO Hutchinson C 8.33 10
2 # 281 Kimisha Chambers SO Western Texa 8.57 8
3 # 18 Mahendra McWhite SO Barton Count 8.58 6
4 # 252 Patrice Moody FR South Plains 8.68 5
5 # 188 Zaria Husband SO Meridian CC 8.79 4
6 # 24 Asjah Wallace SO Barton Count 8.80 3
7 # 14 Olivian Jackson SO Barton Count 8.84 2
8 # 43 Nicolee Foster FR Central Ariz 9.17 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:35.56 2/17/2018 Arizona, Arizona
D Gajda, K Pahlitzsch, B Andrews, T Waggoner
NJCAA: M 3:39.68 2004 Barton County CC
Jackson, Broaddus, Patterson, Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Texas College 3:41.55 3 10
1) #287 Satanya Wright FR 2) #281 Kimisha Chambers SO
3) #280 Tiana Bowen FR 4) #283 Mariya Hudson FR
2 South Plains 3:43.30 3 8
1) #250 Ashley Hughes SO 2) #252 Patrice Moody FR
3) #246 Agnes Abrocquah SO 4) #251 Natassha McDonald SO
3 New Mexico JC 3:44.84 2 6
1) #216 Britney Hew SO 2) #225 Erin Sermons FR
3) #226 Raheema Westfall FR 4) #210 D'Jai Baker SO
4 Barton County CC 3:45.29 2 5
1) #22 Latoya Stewart SO 2) #24 Asjah Wallace SO
3) #19 Nijah Roberson FR 4) #10 Cadeebra Calcote FR
5 Central Arizona 3:46.69 3 4
1) #41 LaMeyah Charlton FR 2) #37 Josephine Anokye SO
3) #44 Shawkia Iddrisu SO 4) #43 Nicolee Foster FR
6 Iowa Central CC 3:47.17 3 3
1) #153 Marjanae Coley FR 2) #158 India McNeill FR
3) #154 Nelda Huggins SO 4) #157 Agnes Mansaray SO
7 Hinds CC 3:47.56 1 2
1) #136 Jamira Patterson SO 2) #137 Mahogany Walter FR
3) #135 D'ajah Miley FR 4) #133 Maresha Chandler FR
8 Butler CC 3:51.09 1 1
1) #32 Reina Ryan FR 2) #35 Davia Smith SO
3) #25 Charnice Anderson SO 4) #27 Tashoy Blake SO
9 Cloud County CC 3:54.37 2
1) #59 Ariel St. John SO 2) #60 Ageonia Wilkerson FR
3) #54 Nikki Kraaijeveld FR 4) #56 Jatoria McGirt FR
10 Monroe College 3:56.46 2
1) #202 Elisanett Marine-Alvarez F 2) #204 Onassha Rogers FR
3) #208 Rochelle Williams FR 4) #205 Avon Samuels FR
11 Kingsborough CC 3:58.26 1
1) #181 Jeanne-Marie Johnson FR 2) #182 Shantal Rouse SO
3) #183 Tanisha Witter SO 4) #180 Nyeira Gordon FR
12 Pratt CC 4:01.48 1
1) #240 Feja Hodges FR 2) #241 Madeline Jacobsen SO
3) #243 Ashley Marcelin FR 4) #244 Anysia Romain SO
13 Pima CC 4:07.16 1
1) #239 Tyra Yanez SO 2) #238 Annabella Spencer FR
3) #777 Kymori Henderson FR 4) #232 Kaylen Fox FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 8:57.70 1/16/2010 Texas Tech, Texas Tech
Karunde,Karunde,Kipsang,Biwott
NJCAA: M 8:41.62 1993 Barton County CC
Turner, Hyman, Bennett, Turner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iowa Central CC 9:15.49 10
1) #160 Aaliyah Regg Wajid SO 2) #164 Abeba Sullivan FR
3) #157 Agnes Mansaray SO 4) #152 Adva Cohen FR
2 Monroe College 9:31.04 8
1) #200 Yoland Boyce FR 2) #207 Malethabo Seema FR
3) #206 Lethabo Seema FR 4) #203 Claudrice McKoy FR
3 Cowley College 9:32.02 6
1) #88 Taylor Williams SO 2) #81 Raye Moran FR
3) #76 Ieshia Dickerson FR 4) #78 Anna Keller FR
4 Butler CC 9:33.27 5
1) #34 Conangela Senior SO 2) #33 Jade Searles SO
3) #26 Jeanna Baker SO 4) #28 Roshea Burrell SO
5 Allen County CC 9:38.63 4
1) #6 Betty Ramos FR 2) #3 Gemma Gonzalez SO
3) #5 Maria Puente SO 4) #4 Karen Perez FR
6 Highland CC 9:57.95 3
1) #130 Kaitlyn Slagle SO 2) #127 Coshan Campbell FR
3) #132 Kira Williams SO 4) #131 Ivanna Uribe SO
7 Mesa CC 9:59.66 2
1) #191 Madeline Ambrosio FR 2) #197 Alexandra Louis FR
3) #194 Kara Dale FR 4) #196 Quin Johnson FR
8 Dodge City CC 10:10.06 1
1) #97 Tayler Hays FR 2) #103 Claire Theis SO
3) #96 Karina Diaz SO 4) #98 Myrissa Humphreys SO
9 Hutchinson CC 10:17.87
1) #143 Sarah Patteson FR 2) #138 Saw Ahmara FR
3) #146 Caitlin Schlickau FR 4) #142 Maggie Lambert SO
Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
Facility: F 11:20.75 1/16/2009 Texas Tech, Texas Tech
Badaru,Boleware,Diaz,Kipyego
NJCAA: M 11:46.20 1992 Barton County CC
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Iowa Central CC 11:51.32 2 10
1) #163 Sierra Stucky SO 2) #153 Marjanae Coley FR
3) #157 Agnes Mansaray SO 4) #152 Adva Cohen FR
2 New Mexico JC 11:51.75 2 8
1) #218 Teresha Jacobs SO 2) #216 Britney Hew SO
3) #225 Erin Sermons FR 4) #214 Esther Gitahi SO
3 Cowley College 12:33.31 2 6
1) #84 Naomi Similus SO 2) #74 Marie Alcindor SO
3) #88 Taylor Williams SO 4) #75 Wrylee Dickard FR
4 Butler CC 12:47.91 2 5
1) #28 Roshea Burrell SO 2) #35 Davia Smith SO
3) #34 Conangela Senior SO 4) #33 Jade Searles SO
5 Highland CC 12:58.69 1 4
1) #130 Kaitlyn Slagle SO 2) #129 Prolene Pierre SO
3) #127 Coshan Campbell FR 4) #131 Ivanna Uribe SO
6 Monroe College 12:59.05 2 3
1) #206 Lethabo Seema FR 2) #201 Dawnel Collymore SO
3) #207 Malethabo Seema FR 4) #203 Claudrice McKoy FR
7 Allen County CC 13:08.96 2 2
1) #5 Maria Puente SO 2) #3 Gemma Gonzalez SO
3) #4 Karen Perez FR 4) #6 Betty Ramos FR
8 Southern Idaho 13:16.34 2 1
1) #266 Jantzen Mazziotti FR 2) #262 Katie Christopherson FR
3) #265 Marley May FR 4) #267 Allison Teemant FR
9 Cuyahoga CC 13:18.84 1
1) #93 Sonnie Sauvinsky SO 2) #94 Shelbie Sporcich SO
3) #89 Kamry Brown FR 4) #91 Caroline Lapish SO
10 Pima CC 13:21.42 1
1) #231 Cindy Corrales FR 2) #238 Annabella Spencer FR
3) #236 Arianna Roche SO 4) #230 Katherine Bruno FR
11 Hutchinson CC 13:25.00 1
1) #143 Sarah Patteson FR 2) #139 Marshelle Conley SO
3) #138 Saw Ahmara FR 4) #140 Aileen Gomez FR
12 Hawkeye CC 13:37.26 2
1) #123 Mikki Mundus FR 2) #120 Megan Hudson FR
3) #119 Atlanta Groeneveld FR 4) #124 Joanna Topham FR
13 Dodge City CC 13:42.48 1
1) #97 Tayler Hays FR 2) #100 Kylee Isbell SO
3) #103 Claire Theis SO 4) #102 Coral Neave FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions: 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81 +5cm
Facility: F 1.89m 2/17/2018 Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 1.83m 2004 Shaunette Davidson, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 285 Abigail kwarteng SO Western Texa 1.81m 5-11.25 10
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O O XO X
2 # 258 Jelena Rowe FR South Plains 1.81m 5-11.25 8
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO X
3 # 49 Regina Yeboah FR Central Ariz 1.71m 5-07.25 6
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 # 141 Adriana Janic SO Hutchinson C 1.71m 5-07.25 5
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
O O O XXO XXX
5 # 237 Megan Schiffmache SO Pima CC 1.66m 5-05.25 3.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XO XXX
5 # 222 Akor Maywin FR New Mexico J 1.66m 5-05.25 3.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP O XO XXX
7 # 190 Marquania Rowell FR Meridian CC 1.66m 5-05.25 1.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O PPP XXO XXX
7 # 233 Anahiramar Lopez FR Pima CC 1.66m 5-05.25 1.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXO XXX
9 # 30 Jalicia Neil SO Butler CC 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
10 # 282 Taylor Crouch FR Western Texa 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP XO XXX
11 # 90 Vanessa Lane FR Cuyahoga CC 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XXO XXX
12 # 254 Bosibori Mosongo SO South Plains 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
12 # 110 Kaylee Line FR Garden City 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
12 # 259 Kodee Scott FR South Plains 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
-- # 148 Shalandra Schilli FR Indian Hills NH
1.56
XXX
-- # 132 Kira Williams SO Highland CC NH
1.56
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progressions: 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.30, 3.40, 3.50 +10cm
Facility: F 4.40m 1/22/2011 Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 4.30m 2011 Natalya Bartnovskaya, Vincennes University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 77 Thais Gomes FR Cowley Colle 3.60m 11-09.75 10
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 # 31 Jayne Roberts SO Butler CC 3.50m 11-05.75 8
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP O XO O XXO O XXX
3 # 170 Salome' Brugier SO Iowa Western 3.50m 11-05.75 5.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP O O O O XO XXX
3 # 229 Natalie Hendrix SO Paradise Val 3.50m 11-05.75 5.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 # 278 Merica Valdez SO Vincennes 3.40m 11-01.75 4
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 # 192 Justice Angel SO Mesa CC 3.30m 10-10.00 2.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 # 215 Priscille Guerin FR New Mexico J 3.30m 10-10.00 2.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP O O O XXX
8 # 83 Shelby Schmidt SO Cowley Colle 3.30m 10-10.00 1
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40
O O O XO XXX
9 # 144 Ocean Paul SO Hutchinson C 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30
O XO O XXX
10 # 198 Miranda Worthen SO Mesa CC 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30
O XXO O XXX
11 # 228 Faith Garza SO Paradise Val 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30
PPP PPP XO XXX
12 # 178 Dayan Morales FR Johnson Coun 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30
O XO XXO XXX
13 # 79 Annie Kelley FR Cowley Colle 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O XO XXX
-- # 248 Myrah Geter FR South Plains NH
2.90
XXX
-- # 259 Kodee Scott FR South Plains NH
2.90
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 6.59m 1/23/2010 Blessing Okabare, UTEP
NJCAA: M 6.49m 1994 Lacena Golding, San Jacinto College-Cent
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 221 Kristal Liburd FR New Mexico J 6.21m 20-04.50 10
6.10m 6.11m 6.17m 6.09m 5.99m 6.21m
2 # 260 Ruth Usoro FR South Plains 5.91m 19-04.75 8
5.91m 5.88m FOUL 5.85m 5.76m 5.66m
3 # 249 Cha'Kaylin Gilber SO South Plains 5.84m 19-02.00 6
FOUL 5.44m 5.74m 5.59m 4.89m 5.84m
4 # 11 Amanda Carty SO Barton Count 5.82m 19-01.25 5
5.29m 5.79m 5.73m FOUL 5.72m 5.82m
5 # 9 Fiona Barnes SO Barton Count 5.78m 18-11.75 4
5.61m 5.54m 5.63m FOUL 5.78m 5.51m
6 # 132 Kira Williams SO Highland CC 5.59m 18-04.25 3
5.42m 5.21m 5.59m 5.12m 5.27m 5.27m
7 # 190 Marquania Rowell FR Meridian CC 5.51m 18-01.00 2
3.78m 5.51m 5.19m 5.23m PASS PASS
8 # 92 Chanavier Robinso SO Cuyahoga CC 5.48m 17-11.75 1
FOUL 5.29m 5.48m FOUL FOUL 5.48m
9 # 29 Kai Lewis FR Butler CC 5.41m 17-09.00
5.14m 5.22m 5.41m 5.27m FOUL 5.00m
10 # 199 Rees Young FR Mesa CC 5.35m 17-06.75
4.50m 4.92m 5.35m
11 # 54 Nikki Kraaijeveld FR Cloud County 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.25m 5.08m
12 # 223 Cathilee Mullings SO New Mexico J 5.23m 17-02.00
4.81m FOUL 5.23m
13 # 234 Hailey Myles FR Pima CC 5.18m 17-00.00
5.15m FOUL 5.18m
14 # 250 Ashley Hughes SO South Plains 3.96m 13-00.00
FOUL 3.96m FOUL
-- # 209 Tykeisha Monroe FR Neosho Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 274 Jhala Henry FR Vincennes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 109 Morgan Henderson FR Garden City FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 13.28m 2/5/2005 Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
NJCAA: M 13.66m 2002 Yuliana Perez, Pima Community College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 260 Ruth Usoro FR South Plains 13.01m 42-08.25 10
11.52m 12.18m 12.93m 12.90m 13.01m 12.80m
2 # 221 Kristal Liburd FR New Mexico J 12.46m 40-10.50 8
FOUL 12.10m FOUL 12.21m 12.46m 12.12m
3 # 285 Abigail kwarteng SO Western Texa 12.45m 40-10.25 6
12.31m 12.45m 12.38m 12.03m FOUL FOUL
4 # 11 Amanda Carty SO Barton Count 12.42m 40-09.00 5
12.30m 12.01m 12.23m 12.00m 12.42m 12.25m
5 # 223 Cathilee Mullings SO New Mexico J 12.30m 40-04.25 4
11.87m 12.30m 12.07m FOUL 11.66m 12.00m
6 # 249 Cha'Kaylin Gilber SO South Plains 11.76m 38-07.00 3
11.34m 11.18m 11.76m FOUL PASS PASS
7 # 69 Kichauna West FR Coffeyville 11.72m 38-05.50 2
FOUL 11.62m 11.72m 11.66m 11.65m FOUL
8 # 9 Fiona Barnes SO Barton Count 11.69m 38-04.25 1
11.51m 11.47m 11.65m 11.47m 11.69m 11.48m
9 # 282 Taylor Crouch FR Western Texa 11.66m 38-03.25
FOUL 11.58m 11.66m FOUL 11.23m 11.49m
10 # 67 Katrina Small SO Coffeyville 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m 11.58m 11.40m FOUL PASS PASS
11 # 222 Akor Maywin FR New Mexico J 11.56m 37-11.25
11.52m 11.56m FOUL
12 # 190 Marquania Rowell FR Meridian CC 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL FOUL 11.34m
13 # 234 Hailey Myles FR Pima CC 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.01m 11.32m
14 # 106 Rachael Ramon FR DuPage 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m 11.11m FOUL
15 # 65 Jerrica Key FR Coffeyville 11.10m 36-05.00
10.88m 11.10m 10.70m
16 # 199 Rees Young FR Mesa CC 10.89m 35-08.75
10.17m 10.66m 10.89m
17 # 111 Chim'sly Pericles FR Garden City 10.88m 35-08.50
FOUL FOUL 10.88m
18 # 121 Zarreeel Knox FR Hawkeye CC 10.21m 33-06.00
9.53m 9.99m 10.21m
19 # 105 Emma Fox SO DuPage 10.17m 33-04.50
9.99m 10.17m 10.07m
-- # 168 Tahlia Arneaud FR Iowa Western FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 18.35m 2/2/2013 Michelle Carter, Unattached
NJCAA: M 16.29m 2016 Portious Warren, Central Arizona CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 45 Cherisse Murray FR Central Ariz 15.86m 52-00.50 10
15.77m 15.86m 15.74m FOUL FOUL 14.06m
2 # 279 Jamesha Western SO Vincennes 15.03m 49-03.75 8
15.00m 15.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 # 17 Latavia Maines FR Barton Count 14.89m 48-10.25 6
14.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 # 161 Payton Roberts SO Iowa Central 14.27m 46-10.00 5
14.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 # 40 Devia Brown FR Central Ariz 13.87m 45-06.25 4
FOUL 12.45m 13.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 # 46 Candesha Scott SO Central Ariz 13.22m 43-04.50 3
13.02m 13.22m 13.18m 13.20m FOUL FOUL
7 # 53 Takyra Hilton FR Cloud County 13.10m 42-11.75 2
11.93m 11.75m 13.10m 10.59m 11.33m 12.82m
8 # 52 Gabbreil Harris SO Cloud County 13.04m 42-09.50 1
12.37m 12.32m 13.04m FOUL FOUL 12.51m
9 # 187 Carrissa Tinsley SO Lincoln Coll 13.03m 42-09.00
13.01m FOUL 13.03m 13.03m FOUL FOUL
10 # 224 Bristol O'Connor SO New Mexico J 12.86m 42-02.25
11.24m 12.86m 12.32m
11 # 66 Daija Kiser FR Coffeyville 12.67m 41-07.00
12.02m 12.67m 12.33m
12 # 70 Brooklynne Wilson FR Coffeyville 12.56m 41-02.50
12.06m FOUL 12.56m
13 # 126 Tara Bergman SO Highland CC 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m FOUL 11.81m
14 # 61 Kaylah Cook FR Coffeyville 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.03m 12.47m
15 # 87 Jakayla Weaver FR Cowley Colle 12.25m 40-02.25
12.25m 11.37m 11.29m
16 # 117 Haile Cook FR Hawkeye CC 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m FOUL FOUL
17 # 186 Bralon Mack SO Lincoln Coll 12.15m 39-10.50
12.06m FOUL 12.15m
18 # 145 Alex Rodriguez SO Hutchinson C 12.12m 39-09.25
11.20m 12.12m 11.72m
19 # 162 Maddie Schmoker FR Iowa Central 11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m 11.67m 11.68m
20 # 125 Taylor Ball FR Highland CC 11.94m 39-02.25
11.68m 11.94m 11.67m
21 # 277 Desire' Parks FR Vincennes 11.76m 38-07.00
11.40m 11.76m 10.71m
22 # 23 Kameliah Style FR Barton Count 10.67m 35-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.67m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 21.56m 2/4/2012 Kelly Closse, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 20.91m 2016 Tynelle Gumbs, Central Arizona CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 52 Gabbreil Harris SO Cloud County 18.90m 62-00.25 10
18.90m FOUL 16.57m FOUL 17.49m 18.28m
2 # 50 Avi Bulai FR Cloud County 17.90m 58-08.75 8
17.15m 16.75m FOUL 17.43m 17.90m FOUL
3 # 279 Jamesha Western SO Vincennes 17.47m 57-03.75 6
17.22m 17.28m 17.44m 17.21m 17.47m 17.18m
4 # 15 Alexis James SO Barton Count 15.94m 52-03.75 5
14.59m 15.94m 15.43m FOUL FOUL 12.97m
5 # 45 Cherisse Murray FR Central Ariz 15.35m 50-04.50 4
15.35m FOUL FOUL 15.32m 15.00m 15.09m
6 # 145 Alex Rodriguez SO Hutchinson C 15.28m 50-01.75 3
14.88m 14.51m 14.94m 14.75m 14.69m 15.28m
7 # 224 Bristol O'Connor SO New Mexico J 15.27m 50-01.25 2
FOUL FOUL 15.27m 13.80m FOUL FOUL
8 # 61 Kaylah Cook FR Coffeyville 15.23m 49-11.75 1
14.58m FOUL 15.23m 14.73m 15.20m 14.71m
9 # 187 Carrissa Tinsley SO Lincoln Coll 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.82m 13.85m FOUL 13.81m
10 # 40 Devia Brown FR Central Ariz 14.52m 47-07.75
FOUL FOUL 14.52m
11 # 64 Victoria Hernande FR Coffeyville 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m 13.27m 12.92m
12 # 70 Brooklynne Wilson FR Coffeyville 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL 13.13m 13.13m
13 # 104 Heather Ybarra SO Dodge City C 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL 12.26m FOUL
14 # 177 Katlyn Hendrickso FR Johnson Coun 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 11.39m 11.35m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 132 Kira Williams SO Highland CC 2:23.26 780
2 # 141 Adriana Janic SO Hutchinson C 2:28.84 707
3 # 47 Renique Smith SO Central Ariz 2:32.17 666
4 # 116 Tiffany Warnick SO Hagerstown C 2:33.95 644
5 # 211 Abbigale Butler SO New Mexico J 2:33.97 644
6 # 54 Nikki Kraaijeveld FR Cloud County 2:36.13 618
7 # 255 Bailey O'Connor FR South Plains 2:38.32 592
8 # 39 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Ariz 2:38.43 591
9 # 115 Micaela Fleetwood FR Hagerstown C 2:42.49 545
10 # 275 Paige Jones SO Vincennes 2:43.47 534
11 # 83 Shelby Schmidt SO Cowley Colle 2:44.98 517
12 # 173 Zarin Goodrich SO Iowa Western 2:47.55 489
13 # 166 Ayanna Whittaker SO Iowa Central 2:52.92 434
14 # 254 Bosibori Mosongo SO South Plains 2:58.11 383
15 # 9 Fiona Barnes SO Barton Count 3:06.86 304
16 # 46 Candesha Scott SO Central Ariz 3:09.09 285
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 141 Adriana Janic SO Hutchinson C 8.60 4 995
2 # 132 Kira Williams SO Highland CC 9.11 1 887
3 # 47 Renique Smith SO Central Ariz 9.18 2 873
4 # 39 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Ariz 9.26 3 856
5 # 54 Nikki Kraaijeveld FR Cloud County 9.27 3 854
6 # 9 Fiona Barnes SO Barton Count 9.56 3 796
7 # 46 Candesha Scott SO Central Ariz 9.80 4 750
8 # 211 Abbigale Butler SO New Mexico J 9.83 1 744
9 # 275 Paige Jones SO Vincennes 9.85 2 740
10 # 166 Ayanna Whittaker SO Iowa Central 9.91 4 729
11 # 83 Shelby Schmidt SO Cowley Colle 9.92 1 727
12 # 254 Bosibori Mosongo SO South Plains 9.92 2 727
13 # 115 Micaela Fleetwood FR Hagerstown C 9.94 1 723
14 # 116 Tiffany Warnick SO Hagerstown C 10.09 2 695
15 # 255 Bailey O'Connor FR South Plains 10.11 4 692
16 # 173 Zarin Goodrich SO Iowa Western 10.73 3 582
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 141 Adriana Janic SO Hutchinson C 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
2 # 9 Fiona Barnes SO Barton Count 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
2 # 254 Bosibori Mosongo SO South Plains 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX
4 # 275 Paige Jones SO Vincennes 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 # 132 Kira Williams SO Highland CC 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 # 116 Tiffany Warnick SO Hagerstown C 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
6 # 47 Renique Smith SO Central Ariz 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXO XXX
8 # 211 Abbigale Butler SO New Mexico J 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 # 39 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Ariz 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP XO XO O O XO XXX
8 # 54 Nikki Kraaijeveld FR Cloud County 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
11 # 46 Candesha Scott SO Central Ariz 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
11 # 115 Micaela Fleetwood FR Hagerstown C 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX
13 # 83 Shelby Schmidt SO Cowley Colle 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O XO XXO XXX
13 # 166 Ayanna Whittaker SO Iowa Central 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
PPP XO XXO O XXX
15 # 255 Bailey O'Connor FR South Plains 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
PPP O XO XXX
16 # 173 Zarin Goodrich SO Iowa Western 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.29 1.32
O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 9 Fiona Barnes SO Barton Count 5.94m 19-06.00 831
5.50m 5.94m PASS
2 # 132 Kira Williams SO Highland CC 5.62m 18-05.25 735
FOUL 5.62m FOUL
3 # 141 Adriana Janic SO Hutchinson C 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.33m 5.52m 5.31m
4 # 47 Renique Smith SO Central Ariz 5.50m 18-00.50 700
5.35m 5.50m 5.39m
5 # 54 Nikki Kraaijeveld FR Cloud County 5.27m 17-03.50 634
FOUL 3.58m 5.27m
6 # 254 Bosibori Mosongo SO South Plains 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5.12m 4.97m 5.18m
7 # 46 Candesha Scott SO Central Ariz 4.79m 15-08.75 503
4.63m 4.79m 4.73m
8 # 116 Tiffany Warnick SO Hagerstown C 4.73m 15-06.25 487
4.73m 4.48m 4.68m
8 # 173 Zarin Goodrich SO Iowa Western 4.73m 15-06.25 487
4.44m 4.73m 4.46m
10 # 211 Abbigale Butler SO New Mexico J 4.71m 15-05.50 482
FOUL 4.71m 4.70m
11 # 83 Shelby Schmidt SO Cowley Colle 4.66m 15-03.50 469
4.63m 4.33m 4.66m
12 # 39 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Ariz 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4.17m 4.65m 4.47m
13 # 115 Micaela Fleetwood FR Hagerstown C 4.47m 14-08.00 421
4.44m 3.79m 4.47m
14 # 255 Bailey O'Connor FR South Plains 4.36m 14-03.75 393
FOUL FOUL 4.36m
15 # 166 Ayanna Whittaker SO Iowa Central 4.34m 14-03.00 388
FOUL 4.34m 4.34m
16 # 275 Paige Jones SO Vincennes 4.09m 13-05.00 329
4.09m FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 46 Candesha Scott SO Central Ariz 13.15m 43-01.75 737
12.50m 12.98m 13.15m
2 # 9 Fiona Barnes SO Barton Count 10.14m 33-03.25 539
9.48m 10.14m 9.11m
3 # 254 Bosibori Mosongo SO South Plains 10.05m 32-11.75 533
9.05m 10.05m 8.19m
4 # 83 Shelby Schmidt SO Cowley Colle 9.56m 31-04.50 501
9.56m 8.47m 8.98m
5 # 141 Adriana Janic SO Hutchinson C 9.18m 30-01.50 476
9.18m 9.09m 8.96m
6 # 132 Kira Williams SO Highland CC 8.77m 28-09.25 449
FOUL 8.77m 8.50m
7 # 173 Zarin Goodrich SO Iowa Western 8.73m 28-07.75 447
7.94m 8.40m 8.73m
8 # 116 Tiffany Warnick SO Hagerstown C 8.64m 28-04.25 441
8.29m 8.46m 8.64m
9 # 115 Micaela Fleetwood FR Hagerstown C 8.49m 27-10.25 431
8.21m 8.49m 7.56m
10 # 47 Renique Smith SO Central Ariz 8.37m 27-05.50 423
8.37m 8.20m 7.88m
11 # 211 Abbigale Butler SO New Mexico J 8.32m 27-03.75 420
8.32m 7.94m 7.33m
12 # 54 Nikki Kraaijeveld FR Cloud County 7.90m 25-11.00 393
7.78m 7.52m 7.90m
13 # 275 Paige Jones SO Vincennes 7.77m 25-06.00 385
7.24m 7.77m 7.09m
14 # 255 Bailey O'Connor FR South Plains 7.56m 24-09.75 371
7.01m 7.56m 7.27m
15 # 39 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Ariz 7.30m 23-11.50 354
7.30m 7.20m 7.16m
16 # 166 Ayanna Whittaker SO Iowa Central 7.09m 23-03.25 341
7.09m FOUL 7.02m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: F 4504 1/26/2018 Erica Bougard, NIKE
NJCAA: M 4003 2016 Ayesha Champagnie, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 141 Adriana Janic SO Hutchinson C 3751 10
2 # 132 Kira Williams SO Highland CC 3506 8
3 # 47 Renique Smith SO Central Ariz 3283 6
4 # 9 Fiona Barnes SO Barton Count 3229 5
5 # 54 Nikki Kraaijeveld FR Cloud County 3087 4
6 # 254 Bosibori Mosongo SO South Plains 3011 3
7 # 116 Tiffany Warnick SO Hagerstown C 2888 2
8 # 211 Abbigale Butler SO New Mexico J 2878 1
9 # 39 Latoyia Brooks FR Central Ariz 2855
10 # 46 Candesha Scott SO Central Ariz 2830
11 # 275 Paige Jones SO Vincennes 2712
12 # 83 Shelby Schmidt SO Cowley Colle 2705
13 # 115 Micaela Fleetwood FR Hagerstown C 2675
14 # 255 Bailey O'Connor FR South Plains 2508
15 # 173 Zarin Goodrich SO Iowa Western 2404
16 # 166 Ayanna Whittaker SO Iowa Central 2383
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to final
Facility: F 6.60 1/13/2018 Mike Rodgers/Emeilo Ferguson, Nike/TCU
NJCAA: M 6.55 2006 Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 704 Emmanuel Yeboah FR Western Texa 6.63q 1
2 # 324 Terence Ware SO Barton Count 6.66q 2
3 # 655 Keion Sutton FR South Plains 6.72q 3
4 # 468 Devon Henderson SO Hutchinson C 6.75q 1
5 # 346 Ray Wells Jr SO Central Ariz 6.78q 3
6 # 517 Vincent Gordon SO Iowa Western 6.78q 1
7 # 313 Christian Lyon SO Barton Count 6.79q 2
8 # 302 Samson Colebrooke SO Barton Count 6.79q 4
9 # 646 Brandon Letts FR South Plains 6.80 3
10 # 636 Andre Edwards FR South Plains 6.80 1
11 # 489 Bryant Brown SO Iowa Central 6.80 3
12 # 556 Javin Arrington FR Meridian CC 6.81 2
13 # 700 Shivnarine Smalli SO Western Texa 6.81 4
14 # 567 Marcus Reaves SO Meridian CC 6.82 3
15 # 476 Kadrin Williams SO Hutchinson C 6.83 2
16 # 386 Tyrone Thornton FR Coffeyville 6.85 4
17 # 449 SenQuavious Johns SO Highland CC 6.86 2
18 # 466 Alex Grays FR Hutchinson C 6.93 2
19 # 578 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa CC 6.94 1
20 # 496 Cary Lockhart FR Iowa Central 6.96 4
21 # 374 Trentavious Harri FR Coffeyville 6.96 4
22 # 448 Mikale Hart FR Highland CC 6.97 3
23 # 694 Jaquone Hoyte FR Western Texa 6.99 3
24 # 534 Rogike Thorpe SO Kingsborough 7.00 4
25 # 535 Theodore Westcarr FR Kingsborough 7.02 1
26 # 628 Dorson St.Phard FR Pratt CC 7.03 1
27 # 570 Adrian Adams FR Mesa CC 7.06 2
28 # 332 Isaiah Ford SO Central Ariz 7.10 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 8 times advance to final
Facility: F 6.60 1/13/2018 Mike Rodgers/Emeilo Ferguson, Nike/TCU
NJCAA: M 6.55 2006 Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 324 Terence Ware SO Barton Count 6.65 10
2 # 704 Emmanuel Yeboah FR Western Texa 6.66 8
3 # 655 Keion Sutton FR South Plains 6.73 6
4 # 468 Devon Henderson SO Hutchinson C 6.75 5
5 # 313 Christian Lyon SO Barton Count 6.78 4
6 # 517 Vincent Gordon SO Iowa Western 6.81 3
7 # 302 Samson Colebrooke SO Barton Count 6.82 2
8 # 346 Ray Wells Jr SO Central Ariz 6.83 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Facility: F 20.18 2/19/2018 Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 20.69 2009 Alonso Edward, Barton County CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 301 Kasaun James SO Arkansas Bap 21.02q 9
2 # 459 Khance Meyers FR Hinds CC 21.07q 7
3 # 487 Malik Beverly SO Iowa Central 21.09q 1
4 # 497 Phemelo Matlhabe FR Iowa Central 21.10q 5
5 # 655 Keion Sutton FR South Plains 21.10q 2
6 # 313 Christian Lyon SO Barton Count 21.15q 6
7 # 456 Diamantae Griffin FR Hinds CC 21.30q 6
8 # 517 Vincent Gordon SO Iowa Western 21.34q 3
9 # 704 Emmanuel Yeboah FR Western Texa 21.35 1
10 # 302 Samson Colebrooke SO Barton Count 21.36 10
11 # 535 Theodore Westcarr FR Kingsborough 21.38 2
12 # 390 Kemroy Cupid SO Colby CC 21.39 4
13 # 631 Jordan Atkinson SO South Plains 21.41 3
14 # 307 Dartez Hamlin FR Barton Count 21.47 10
15 # 386 Tyrone Thornton FR Coffeyville 21.48 4
16 # 578 Alex Kellybrew SO Mesa CC 21.49 1
17 # 476 Kadrin Williams SO Hutchinson C 21.58 6
18 # 593 Elijah Young SO Monroe Colle 21.60 8
19 # 435 Brandon Beard FR Hawkeye CC 21.61 4
20 # 329 Grayling Davis SO Central Ariz 21.64 3
21 # 356 Wesley Logorava SO Cloud County 21.67 1
22 # 567 Marcus Reaves SO Meridian CC 21.70 2
23 # 475 Donovan Whitmore FR Hutchinson C 21.71 7
24 # 481 Raykwon McClenny FR Indian Hills 21.76 3
25 # 646 Brandon Letts FR South Plains 21.79 7
26 # 489 Bryant Brown SO Iowa Central 21.91 5
27 # 346 Ray Wells Jr SO Central Ariz 21.96 9
28 # 366 Brad Alexander SO Coffeyville 21.99 8
29 # 482 Jovan Parks FR Indian Hills 22.02 10
30 # 453 Daunte Walker FR Highland CC 22.14 4
31 # 682 Marlowe Mosley SO Vincennes 22.17 10
32 # 429 Johnathan Smith FR Garden City 22.22 8
33 # 524 Daiten Rhone SO Iowa Western 22.34 5
-- # 448 Mikale Hart FR Highland CC FS 9
-- # 531 Mauriel Carty SO Kingsborough DNF 2
-- # 466 Alex Grays FR Hutchinson C DQ 5
-- # 449 SenQuavious Johns SO Highland CC DQ 6
-- # 544 Quinton Adams FR Louisburg Co DQ 9
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Facility: F 20.18 2/19/2018 Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 20.69 2009 Alonso Edward, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 459 Khance Meyers FR Hinds CC 20.65M 2 10
2 # 301 Kasaun James SO Arkansas Bap 20.87 2 8
3 # 313 Christian Lyon SO Barton Count 21.04 1 6
4 # 487 Malik Beverly SO Iowa Central 21.23 2 5
5 # 456 Diamantae Griffin FR Hinds CC 21.29 1 4
6 # 517 Vincent Gordon SO Iowa Western 21.30 1 3
7 # 497 Phemelo Matlhabe FR Iowa Central 21.40 2 2
8 # 704 Emmanuel Yeboah FR Western Texa 21.76 1 1
9 # 655 Keion Sutton FR South Plains 23.31 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Two turn stagger
Facility: F 45.76 2/16/2018 Derrick Mokaleng, TCU
NJCAA: M 46.10 1991 Darnell Hall, Blinn College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 559 James Burnett SO Meridian CC 46.50q 9
2 # 689 Sean Bailey SO Western Texa 46.84q 6
3 # 375 Jermaine Holt SO Coffeyville 47.18q 5
4 # 561 Terry Conwell FR Meridian CC 47.18q 5
5 # 635 Junior Charles SO South Plains 47.22q 3
6 # 593 Elijah Young SO Monroe Colle 47.49q 1
7 # 329 Grayling Davis SO Central Ariz 47.50q 1
8 # 301 Kasaun James SO Arkansas Bap 47.61q 8
9 # 316 Hilton McClain SO Barton Count 47.62 6
10 # 702 Khamal Stewart-Ba FR Western Texa 47.74 2
11 # 631 Jordan Atkinson SO South Plains 47.75 3
12 # 455 Zacharey Goodman FR Hinds CC 47.82 6
13 # 564 Stephan Holcombe SO Meridian CC 48.06 9
14 # 458 Cruz Magee FR Hinds CC 48.13 4
15 # 310 Travis Hugg FR Barton Count 48.18 8
16 # 526 Renardo Wilson SO Iowa Western 48.26 4
17 # 521 Jordan Minnis SO Iowa Western 48.28 7
18 # 682 Marlowe Mosley SO Vincennes 48.43 2
19 # 343 Tavian Ross SO Central Ariz 48.47 2
20 # 435 Brandon Beard FR Hawkeye CC 48.61 8
21 # 315 Kyle Mason SO Barton Count 48.69 9
22 # 357 Lesley Mahlakoane FR Cloud County 48.84 4
23 # 483 Brieon Randle SO Indian Hills 48.96 4
24 # 625 Christopher McEne SO Pratt CC 49.47 6
25 # 296 Rashion Walker FR Allen County 49.51 7
26 # 512 Jacobi Agee FR Iowa Western 49.54 5
27 # 587 Timothy Epps SO Monroe Colle 49.84 2
28 # 451 Xavian Powell FR Highland CC 50.04 3
29 # 300 Travean Caldwell SO Arkansas Bap 50.53 7
30 # 351 Tanner Brown FR Cloud County 50.58 1
31 # 592 Donte Rolley Will SO Monroe Colle 50.79 5
32 # 594 Andrew Phillips FR Neosho Count 51.80 9
33 # 355 Darrien Lipscomb SO Cloud County 52.05 3
34 # 447 Curtis Allen SO Highland CC 52.10 8
-- # 390 Kemroy Cupid SO Colby CC FS 1
-- # 641 Rayan Holmes SO South Plains DNF 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Two turn stagger
Facility: F 45.76 2/16/2018 Derrick Mokaleng, TCU
NJCAA: M 46.10 1991 Darnell Hall, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 689 Sean Bailey SO Western Texa 46.08M 2 10
2 # 559 James Burnett SO Meridian CC 46.25 2 8
3 # 635 Junior Charles SO South Plains 46.57 1 6
4 # 301 Kasaun James SO Arkansas Bap 46.83 1 5
5 # 593 Elijah Young SO Monroe Colle 46.88 1 4
6 # 561 Terry Conwell FR Meridian CC 47.60 2 3
7 # 329 Grayling Davis SO Central Ariz 47.72 1 2
8 # 316 Hilton McClain SO Barton Count 47.81 1 1
-- # 375 Jermaine Holt SO Coffeyville DNF 2
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Facility: F 1:16.94 2/9/2018 Charles Jones, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 1:17.04 2013 Vernon Norwood, South Plains College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 562 Leander Forbes FR Meridian CC 1:18.28q 5
2 # 642 Montel Hood SO South Plains 1:18.76q 4
3 # 692 Rayon Buttler FR Western Texa 1:18.90q 1
4 # 670 Godfrey Chama FR Trinidad Sta 1:18.98q 3
5 # 320 Michale Reyes SO Barton Count 1:19.32q 3
6 # 590 Kasique Oliver SO Monroe Colle 1:19.61q 6
7 # 326 Kenroy Williams FR Barton Count 1:19.63q 7
8 # 688 Ned Azemia FR Western Texa 1:20.03q 1
9 # 372 Julien Gillum FR Coffeyville 1:20.42 2
10 # 563 Kobey Hill SO Meridian CC 1:20.65 5
11 # 639 Ian Gonzales FR South Plains 1:20.83 4
12 # 338 Tarique Moses SO Central Ariz 1:21.38 2
13 # 345 Veto Virgin FR Central Ariz 1:21.41 2
14 # 502 Vincent Notz FR Iowa Central 1:21.52 5
15 # 681 Kevin Johnson SO Vincennes 1:21.95 4
16 # 472 Elijah Smith FR Hutchinson C 1:22.06 6
17 # 506 Ndiaga Seck SO Iowa Central 1:22.09 7
18 # 306 Adriano Gumbs FR Barton Count 1:22.15 4
19 # 351 Tanner Brown FR Cloud County 1:22.18 3
20 # 413 Morris Wynn FR Cowley Colle 1:22.29 7
21 # 294 Michael Knowles FR Allen County 1:22.61 1
22 # 569 Michael Abramson FR Mesa CC 1:23.48 2
23 # 511 Thomas Zor SO Iowa Central 1:24.77 7
24 # 597 Akahnni Delgado FR North Iowa A 1:24.84 3
25 # 623 Elijah Battle FR Pratt CC 1:25.03 5
26 # 452 Adolphous Sturrup SO Highland CC 1:25.24 1
27 # 584 Jacob Suber FR Mesa CC 1:26.28 6
-- # 579 Idriss Konzivenet FR Mesa CC DNF 6
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Top 9 times advance to two section final
Facility: F 1:16.94 2/9/2018 Charles Jones, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 1:17.04 2013 Vernon Norwood, South Plains College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 562 Leander Forbes FR Meridian CC 1:17.53 2 10
2 # 692 Rayon Buttler FR Western Texa 1:18.07 2 8
3 # 670 Godfrey Chama FR Trinidad Sta 1:18.09 2 6
4 # 642 Montel Hood SO South Plains 1:18.14 2 5
5 # 320 Michale Reyes SO Barton Count 1:18.59 1 4
6 # 590 Kasique Oliver SO Monroe Colle 1:18.64 1 3
7 # 372 Julien Gillum FR Coffeyville 1:19.23 1 2
8 # 688 Ned Azemia FR Western Texa 1:19.33 1 1
9 # 326 Kenroy Williams FR Barton Count 1:19.75 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Heat winner plus next 6 fastest times advance to final
Facility: F 1:45.19 1/27/2018 Michael Saruni, Unattached
NJCAA: M 1:49.40 1992 Saveri Ngidhi, Blinn College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 293 Anthony Glasgow SO Allen County 1:52.36Q 1
2 # 344 Luis Soto FR Central Ariz 1:53.12Q 2
3 # 672 Derek Holdsworth FR Trinidad Sta 1:53.32Q 3
4 # 486 Brian Bell SO Iowa Central 1:52.39q 1
5 # 638 Dekaryea Freeman SO South Plains 1:53.81q 3
6 # 358 Stephen Marindich SO Cloud County 1:54.37q 1
7 # 422 Torrain Haughton SO DuPage 1:54.50q 1
8 # 552 Chase Fedolak FR Macomb CC 1:55.31q 1
9 # 354 Longins Kouri FR Cloud County 1:55.51q 2
10 # 565 Devin Martin FR Meridian CC 1:55.73 3
11 # 444 David Thompson FR Hawkeye CC 1:55.74 1
12 # 568 Michael Weaver FR Meridian CC 1:55.80 2
13 # 309 Nathan Hood FR Barton Count 1:55.85 3
14 # 360 Omari Miller FR Cloud County 1:56.05 1
15 # 311 Tallan James FR Barton Count 1:56.25 3
16 # 612 Gabe Atchley SO Pima CC 1:56.92 1
17 # 414 Bailey Hill SO Dodge City C 1:56.93 1
18 # 443 Konner Roth FR Hawkeye CC 1:57.69 2
19 # 389 Caleb Carrassco FR Colby CC 1:57.90 2
20 # 696 Reginald Mouton FR Western Texa 1:57.99 3
21 # 664 Ethan Hurst FR Southern Ida 1:59.11 2
22 # 590 Kasique Oliver SO Monroe Colle 1:59.46 2
23 # 477 Chris Kubli FR Indian Hills 1:59.49 3
24 # 298 Ryan Yarde SO Allen County 1:59.78 3
25 # 398 Tanner Blackmore FR Cowley Colle 2:00.06 3
26 # 308 Marquise Hill SO Barton Count 2:00.35 2
27 # 501 Isaiah Nicholas SO Iowa Central 2:01.94 2
28 # 460 Demeyers Morrow FR Hinds CC 2:04.73 1
29 # 335 Davonte Jett-Reyn FR Central Ariz 2:07.32 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Heat winner plus next 6 fastest times advance to final
Facility: F 1:45.19 1/27/2018 Michael Saruni, Unattached
NJCAA: M 1:49.40 1992 Saveri Ngidhi, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 672 Derek Holdsworth FR Trinidad Sta 1:52.73 10
2 # 358 Stephen Marindich SO Cloud County 1:54.15 8
3 # 638 Dekaryea Freeman SO South Plains 1:55.75 6
4 # 552 Chase Fedolak FR Macomb CC 1:57.13 5
5 # 354 Longins Kouri FR Cloud County 2:02.02 4
6 # 344 Luis Soto FR Central Ariz 2:16.44 3
7 # 422 Torrain Haughton SO DuPage 2:44.92 2
-- # 293 Anthony Glasgow SO Allen County DNF
-- # 486 Brian Bell SO Iowa Central DQ
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Heat winner plus next 7 fastest times advance to final
Facility: F 2:23.76 2/7/2009 Fred Samoei, South Plains
NJCAA: M 2:23.44 1999 Eluid Njubi, Dodge City CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 352 Moses Dirane SO Cloud County 2:29.63Q 1
2 # 672 Derek Holdsworth FR Trinidad Sta 2:33.14Q 2
3 # 617 Collin Dylla SO Pima CC 2:30.42q 1
4 # 589 Thapelo Makofane FR Monroe Colle 2:32.36q 1
5 # 591 Lizo Sibeko FR Monroe Colle 2:32.57q 1
6 # 577 Luke Jernigan FR Mesa CC 2:32.88q 1
7 # 550 Jacob Willis SO Louisburg Co 2:33.10q 1
8 # 299 Yoel Yoel FR Allen County 2:33.17q 1
9 # 588 James Majenge SO Monroe Colle 2:33.42q 2
10 # 555 Jesse Applewhite FR Meridian CC 2:34.82 2
11 # 510 Chris Wignall FR Iowa Central 2:35.81 2
12 # 403 Miguel Ibarra SO Cowley Colle 2:36.01 2
13 # 614 Victor Bustamante SO Pima CC 2:36.13 2
14 # 505 Alex Sanford SO Iowa Central 2:36.60 1
15 # 419 Peyton Chapman SO DuPage 2:36.93 2
16 # 354 Longins Kouri FR Cloud County 2:38.70 1
17 # 344 Luis Soto FR Central Ariz 2:39.47 2
18 # 634 Ulises Cardoza FR South Plains 2:40.62 1
19 # 402 Donte Howard FR Cowley Colle 2:44.23 2
-- # 358 Stephen Marindich SO Cloud County DNF 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Heat winner plus next 7 fastest times advance to final
Facility: F 2:23.76 2/7/2009 Fred Samoei, South Plains
NJCAA: M 2:23.44 1999 Eluid Njubi, Dodge City CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 617 Collin Dylla SO Pima CC 2:30.18 10
2 # 352 Moses Dirane SO Cloud County 2:30.97 8
3 # 299 Yoel Yoel FR Allen County 2:31.38 6
4 # 550 Jacob Willis SO Louisburg Co 2:31.49 5
5 # 588 James Majenge SO Monroe Colle 2:31.78 4
6 # 577 Luke Jernigan FR Mesa CC 2:34.21 3
7 # 591 Lizo Sibeko FR Monroe Colle 2:34.95 2
8 # 589 Thapelo Makofane FR Monroe Colle 2:38.38 1
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:58.48 2/9/2008 Haron Lagat, Unattached
NJCAA: M 4:04.86 2000 Eluid Njubi, Dodge City CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 672 Derek Holdsworth FR Trinidad Sta 4:16.10 3 10
2 # 430 Ayrton Ledesma FR Gillette 4:16.35 3 8
3 # 393 Oscar Leyva SO Colby CC 4:17.69 3 6
4 # 671 Daniel Haymes SO Trinidad Sta 4:17.86 3 5
5 # 340 John Ngaruiya FR Central Ariz 4:19.00 3 4
6 # 588 James Majenge SO Monroe Colle 4:19.73 3 3
7 # 633 Andrew Bosquez FR South Plains 4:20.83 3 2
8 # 607 Aldo Marquez-Bara SO Paradise Val 4:21.01 3 1
9 # 352 Moses Dirane SO Cloud County 4:22.13 3
10 # 604 Nicolas Caruso FR Paradise Val 4:22.54 2
11 # 645 Felix Kosgei SO South Plains 4:23.11 2
12 # 666 Riley Taylor FR Southern Ida 4:25.35 1
13 # 667 Clayton VanDyke FR Southern Ida 4:25.52 1
14 # 335 Davonte Jett-Reyn FR Central Ariz 4:25.58 1
15 # 653 Benjamin Ronoh FR South Plains 4:25.59 1
16 # 291 Joshua Clethen FR Allen County 4:25.93 1
17 # 527 Duncan Gakuru FR Johnson Coun 4:26.08 1
18 # 292 Joshua Doria FR Allen County 4:26.20 2
19 # 545 Javier Alejandro SO Louisburg Co 4:27.85 1
20 # 532 Paul Chillo FR Kingsborough 4:28.43 2
21 # 361 Thobile Mosito SO Cloud County 4:30.53 3
22 # 669 Riley Allen FR Trinidad Sta 4:31.41 1
23 # 490 Jhordan Ccope Tap SO Iowa Central 4:33.65 2
24 # 600 Brian Jacques FR North Iowa A 4:35.93 1
25 # 362 Thom Reynders FR Cloud County 4:37.17 1
26 # 389 Caleb Carrassco FR Colby CC 4:39.62 2
27 # 583 Tristan Stellmach FR Mesa CC 4:43.52 2
28 # 505 Alex Sanford SO Iowa Central 4:49.60 3
-- # 617 Collin Dylla SO Pima CC DNF 2
-- # 557 Micah Britton SO Meridian CC DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 8:06.84 1/14/2012 Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist
NJCAA: M 8:06.00 1998 Noah Lagat, Butler County CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 430 Ayrton Ledesma FR Gillette 8:35.34 2 10
2 # 361 Thobile Mosito SO Cloud County 8:35.75 2 8
3 # 645 Felix Kosgei SO South Plains 8:37.51 2 6
4 # 671 Daniel Haymes SO Trinidad Sta 8:38.44 2 5
5 # 633 Andrew Bosquez FR South Plains 8:38.46 2 4
6 # 608 Jason Ortega SO Paradise Val 8:39.26 2 3
7 # 333 Ikageng Gaorekwe FR Central Ariz 8:41.22 2 2
8 # 393 Oscar Leyva SO Colby CC 8:44.89 2 1
9 # 388 Iley Bruce SO Colby CC 8:49.51 2
10 # 494 Ezekiel Kipchirch SO Iowa Central 8:50.04 2
11 # 340 John Ngaruiya FR Central Ariz 8:52.05 1
12 # 499 Innocent Murwanas FR Iowa Central 8:52.84 1
13 # 490 Jhordan Ccope Tap SO Iowa Central 9:02.75 2
14 # 392 Emmanuel Kipngeti FR Colby CC 9:03.20 2
15 # 607 Aldo Marquez-Bara SO Paradise Val 9:05.25 2
16 # 632 Filmon Beyene FR South Plains 9:05.99 1
17 # 527 Duncan Gakuru FR Johnson Coun 9:06.53 1
18 # 431 Lawson Sims FR Gillette 9:07.60 1
19 # 396 Livan Aguilar SO Cowley Colle 9:10.71 1
20 # 450 Zekarias Philipo SO Highland CC 9:14.46 1
21 # 518 Brian Kitur FR Iowa Western 9:15.33 1
22 # 613 Tyler Bauer FR Pima CC 9:15.41 1
23 # 604 Nicolas Caruso FR Paradise Val 9:17.15 2
24 # 473 Jared Stark FR Hutchinson C 9:17.23 1
25 # 529 Kyle McRoberts SO Johnson Coun 9:23.08 1
26 # 469 Connor Kaufman FR Hutchinson C 9:29.22 1
27 # 678 Michael DeMeyer FR Vincennes 9:30.96 1
28 # 528 Sam Hengeli FR Johnson Coun 9:40.60 1
29 # 673 John McMahon FR Trinidad Sta 9:47.48 1
30 # 290 Ludreche Bouanga SO Allen County 9:48.87 1
-- # 362 Thom Reynders FR Cloud County DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 13:54.54 2/6/2010 Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist
NJCAA: M 14:09.33 1994 Richard Kosgei, Barton County CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 361 Thobile Mosito SO Cloud County 14:57.29 2 10
2 # 333 Ikageng Gaorekwe FR Central Ariz 15:05.31 1 8
3 # 633 Andrew Bosquez FR South Plains 15:08.01 2 6
4 # 679 Evan Franklin FR Vincennes 15:10.81 2 5
5 # 548 Kyle Hinson FR Louisburg Co 15:15.11 1 4
6 # 549 Jack Mastandrea SO Louisburg Co 15:20.76 2 3
7 # 680 Marcus Graham FR Vincennes 15:24.06 2 2
8 # 392 Emmanuel Kipngeti FR Colby CC 15:26.82 2 1
9 # 632 Filmon Beyene FR South Plains 15:36.91 2
10 # 647 Jesse Madrid FR South Plains 15:40.89 2
11 # 289 Paul Becker SO Allen County 15:41.11 1
12 # 492 Peter Eskandr SO Iowa Central 15:54.22 1
13 # 334 Santiago Hardy FR Central Ariz 15:55.21 1
14 # 665 Ezekiel Stelzer FR Southern Ida 15:56.69 1
15 # 388 Iley Bruce SO Colby CC 15:58.47 2
16 # 600 Brian Jacques FR North Iowa A 16:01.42 2
17 # 662 Chase Barrow FR Southern Ida 16:01.59 1
18 # 606 Hunter Hicks SO Paradise Val 16:10.78 2
19 # 601 Blake Keller SO North Iowa A 16:11.83 1
20 # 673 John McMahon FR Trinidad Sta 16:21.60 1
21 # 410 Tyler Soliz FR Cowley Colle 16:23.32 1
22 # 450 Zekarias Philipo SO Highland CC 16:23.35 1
23 # 362 Thom Reynders FR Cloud County 16:56.13 1
-- # 490 Jhordan Ccope Tap SO Iowa Central DNF 2
-- # 494 Ezekiel Kipchirch SO Iowa Central DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to final
Facility: F 7.76 2/16/2018 Deuce Carter, Jamaica
NJCAA: M 7.60 2006 Kedrieck Gibbons, Hinds CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 657 William Watson SO South Plains 7.94q 2
2 # 658 Mason Weh SO South Plains 7.95q 2
3 # 428 Denim Rogers SO Garden City 7.98q 3
4 # 305 Charlie Forbes SO Barton Count 8.01q 3
5 # 487 Malik Beverly SO Iowa Central 8.04q 1
6 # 464 Tre'juan Cash FR Hutchinson C 8.08q 1
7 # 323 Stephon Torrence FR Barton Count 8.12q 3
8 # 327 Edwin Adams FR Central Ariz 8.20q 1
9 # 644 Patrick Johnson SO South Plains 8.27 2
10 # 373 Jonathan Gullatt FR Coffeyville 8.29 1
11 # 514 Denzel Downing FR Iowa Western 8.34 2
12 # 416 Tyrin Lewis SO Dodge City C 8.34 2
13 # 481 Raykwon McClenny FR Indian Hills 8.39 3
14 # 598 Brody Goos SO North Iowa A 8.43 2
15 # 470 Jeffrey Muiruri SO Hutchinson C 8.44 1
16 # 325 Tahj Whitfield FR Barton Count 8.47 1
17 # 500 Tyreck Newman FR Iowa Central 8.51 2
18 # 440 Riley Little FR Hawkeye CC 8.65 3
19 # 367 Devontae Armstead FR Coffeyville 8.74 3
20 # 365 Benjamin Aidoo SO Coffeyville 8.83 1
21 # 624 Yves Cherubin FR Pratt CC 8.92 2
22 # 677 Hayden Connor SO Vincennes 11.76 3
-- # 581 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa CC DNF 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 8 times advance to final
Facility: F 7.76 2/16/2018 Deuce Carter, Jamaica
NJCAA: M 7.60 2006 Kedrieck Gibbons, Hinds CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 305 Charlie Forbes SO Barton Count 7.86 10
2 # 487 Malik Beverly SO Iowa Central 7.87 8
3 # 657 William Watson SO South Plains 7.88 6
4 # 658 Mason Weh SO South Plains 7.91 5
5 # 464 Tre'juan Cash FR Hutchinson C 7.95 4 7.943
6 # 428 Denim Rogers SO Garden City 7.95 3 7.948
7 # 323 Stephon Torrence FR Barton Count 8.18 2
8 # 327 Edwin Adams FR Central Ariz 8.29 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:04.25 2/17/2018 TCU, TCU
J Andrews, E Ogwo, K McClanahan, D Mokaleng
NJCAA: M 3:06.68 2013 South Plains College
Gayle, Harper, McKinnie, Norwood
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Texas College 3:08.57 5 10
1) #702 Khamal Stewart-Baynes FR 2) #692 Rayon Buttler FR
3) #688 Ned Azemia FR 4) #689 Sean Bailey SO
2 South Plains 3:09.56 5 8
1) #635 Junior Charles SO 2) #639 Ian Gonzales FR
3) #631 Jordan Atkinson SO 4) #642 Montel Hood SO
3 Meridian CC 3:09.77 5 6
1) #559 James Burnett SO 2) #564 Stephan Holcombe SO
3) #563 Kobey Hill SO 4) #562 Leander Forbes FR
4 Barton County CC 3:10.60 5 5
1) #318 Kemarni Mighty SO 2) #316 Hilton McClain SO
3) #326 Kenroy Williams FR 4) #310 Travis Hugg FR
5 Iowa Western CC 3:10.96 4 4
1) #512 Jacobi Agee FR 2) #521 Jordan Minnis SO
3) #517 Vincent Gordon SO 4) #526 Renardo Wilson SO
6 Hinds CC 3:11.27 4 3
1) #455 Zacharey Goodman FR 2) #458 Cruz Magee FR
3) #456 Diamantae Griffin FR 4) #461 Marquel Pittman FR
7 Central Arizona 3:13.97 3 2
1) #345 Veto Virgin FR 2) #343 Tavian Ross SO
3) #338 Tarique Moses SO 4) #329 Grayling Davis SO
8 Hutchinson CC 3:14.42 3 1
1) #465 Fred Gonsalvies FR 2) #475 Donovan Whitmore FR
3) #474 Denilson Whitmore FR 4) #472 Elijah Smith FR
9 Indian Hills CC 3:15.81 2
1) #483 Brieon Randle SO 2) #481 Raykwon McClenny FR
3) #477 Chris Kubli FR 4) #482 Jovan Parks FR
10 Coffeyville CC 3:15.90 4
1) #377 Princeton Liggins SO 2) #372 Julien Gillum FR
3) #383 Patrick Rogers FR 4) #387 Rondarion Wilson FR
11 Monroe College 3:16.69 4
1) #587 Timothy Epps SO 2) #590 Kasique Oliver SO
3) #592 Donte Rolley Williams SO 4) #593 Elijah Young SO
12 Hawkeye CC 3:16.87 2
1) #435 Brandon Beard FR 2) #439 Jack Jensen FR
3) #446 Cole Willert FR 4) #436 Kenneth Beard FR
13 Highland CC 3:17.30 3
1) #452 Adolphous Sturrup SO 2) #451 Xavian Powell FR
3) #453 Daunte Walker FR 4) #454 Tre'Nez Wilkinson FR
14 Allen County CC 3:18.27 1
1) #296 Rashion Walker FR 2) #298 Ryan Yarde SO
3) #295 Travis Lenz FR 4) #294 Michael Knowles FR
15 Mesa CC 3:19.91 2
1) #578 Alex Kellybrew SO 2) #572 Bryce Clemons FR
3) #579 Idriss Konzivenet FR 4) #569 Michael Abramson FR
16 Cowley College 3:20.20 1
1) #413 Morris Wynn FR 2) #398 Tanner Blackmore FR
3) #407 Jakalub Rhodes SO 4) #408 Dante Richardson FR
17 Vincennes 3:21.36 1
1) #682 Marlowe Mosley SO 2) #674 Jacob Adams FR
3) #687 Javon Wilkerson FR 4) #684 Joseph Tarpeh SO
18 Pima CC 3:22.21 2
1) #620 Isaiah Martin SO 2) #618 Dariun Glover FR
3) #621 Adrian Watson FR 4) #622 Robert Williams FR
19 DuPage 3:23.54 1
1) #418 Kenneth Brown FR 2) #419 Peyton Chapman SO
3) #423 Justin Rivers FR 4) #422 Torrain Haughton SO
20 Pratt CC 3:29.84 1
1) #625 Christopher McEnery SO 2) #627 Darius Ruff FR
3) #623 Elijah Battle FR 4) #626 Joshua Mitchell FR
-- Kingsborough CC DNF 1
1) #535 Theodore Westcarr FR 2) #533 Carlens Duval SO
3) #531 Mauriel Carty SO 4) #532 Paul Chillo FR
-- Cloud County CC DNF 3
1) #356 Wesley Logorava SO 2) #357 Lesley Mahlakoane FR
3) #360 Omari Miller FR 4) #351 Tanner Brown FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: F 7:43.35 2/3/2007 South Plains, South Plains
NJCAA: M 7:30.15 1986 Blinn College
Neal, Patton, Omih, Gomez
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meridian CC 7:42.78F 2 10
1) #565 Devin Martin FR 2) #557 Micah Britton SO
3) #555 Jesse Applewhite FR 4) #568 Michael Weaver FR
2 Cloud County CC 7:43.00F 2 8
1) #354 Longins Kouri FR 2) #361 Thobile Mosito SO
3) #358 Stephen Marindich SO 4) #352 Moses Dirane SO
3 South Plains 7:44.17 2 6
1) #645 Felix Kosgei SO 2) #634 Ulises Cardoza FR
3) #639 Ian Gonzales FR 4) #638 Dekaryea Freeman SO
4 Iowa Central CC 7:48.27 2 5
1) #501 Isaiah Nicholas SO 2) #503 Mel Obadiah FR
3) #510 Chris Wignall FR 4) #505 Alex Sanford SO
5 Barton County CC 7:50.60 1 4
1) #311 Tallan James FR 2) #308 Marquise Hill SO
3) #306 Adriano Gumbs FR 4) #309 Nathan Hood FR
6 Vincennes 7:52.84 1 3
1) #674 Jacob Adams FR 2) #685 Seth Vaquero FR
3) #680 Marcus Graham FR 4) #679 Evan Franklin FR
7 Mesa CC 7:53.81 1 2
1) #583 Tristan Stellmach FR 2) #571 Carlos Bugdud Bueno FR
3) #577 Luke Jernigan FR 4) #579 Idriss Konzivenet FR
8 Allen County CC 7:54.59 2 1
1) #297 Mark Wepler FR 2) #288 Xari Barros FR
3) #294 Michael Knowles FR 4) #299 Yoel Yoel FR
9 Cowley College 7:55.80 1
1) #398 Tanner Blackmore FR 2) #413 Morris Wynn FR
3) #406 Deven Marshall FR 4) #403 Miguel Ibarra SO
10 Hawkeye CC 7:56.32 1
1) #444 David Thompson FR 2) #437 Landon Boomsma FR
3) #441 Ryan Millikin FR 4) #443 Konner Roth FR
11 Monroe College 7:56.89 2
1) #591 Lizo Sibeko FR 2) #592 Donte Rolley Williams SO
3) #588 James Majenge SO 4) #589 Thapelo Makofane FR
12 North Iowa Area CC 8:01.26 1
1) #603 Abdiaziz Wako SO 2) #601 Blake Keller SO
3) #599 Daniel Hennigar FR 4) #597 Akahnni Delgado FR
13 Western Texas College 8:01.73 2
1) #696 Reginald Mouton FR 2) #699 Evan Reyes FR
3) #693 Eddie Hernandez FR 4) #695 Jesus Mata FR
14 Coffeyville CC 8:04.08 1
1) #376 Jerrell Hunter FR 2) #371 Wilder Fenelus FR
3) #368 La'Corian Ballard FR 4) #382 Stefan Pressley SO
15 Louisburg College 8:08.37 1
1) #545 Javier Alejandro SO 2) #547 Anthony Hall FR
3) #548 Kyle Hinson FR 4) #549 Jack Mastandrea SO
16 Lincoln College 8:10.17 1
1) #538 Elijah Grewal FR 2) #541 Eduardo Lopez SO
3) #543 Christian Raymond SO 4) #537 Abdoulaye Diawara FR
17 Macomb CC 8:13.14 1
1) #551 Andrew Ellicott SO 2) #554 Dan Westarb FR
3) #553 Jarred Jolley FR 4) #552 Chase Fedolak FR
18 Central Arizona 8:21.96 2
1) #335 Davonte Jett-Reynolds FR 2) #345 Veto Virgin FR
3) #336 Enrique Jimenez FR 4) #344 Luis Soto FR
Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
Facility: F 9:54.16 1/23/2010 Texas Tech, Texas Tech
Limio,Plinario,Cattin-Masson,Kemboi
NJCAA: M 9:47.17 1993 Barton County CC
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cloud County CC 10:11.40 2 10
1) #354 Longins Kouri FR 2) #357 Lesley Mahlakoane FR
3) #358 Stephen Marindich SO 4) #352 Moses Dirane SO
2 Trinidad State JC 10:15.64 2 8
1) #671 Daniel Haymes SO 2) #669 Riley Allen FR
3) #670 Godfrey Chama FR 4) #672 Derek Holdsworth FR
3 Monroe College 10:16.38 2 6
1) #589 Thapelo Makofane FR 2) #593 Elijah Young SO
3) #590 Kasique Oliver SO 4) #588 James Majenge SO
4 Allen County CC 10:17.39 2 5
1) #299 Yoel Yoel FR 2) #296 Rashion Walker FR
3) #294 Michael Knowles FR 4) #291 Joshua Clethen FR
5 Iowa Central CC 10:17.41 2 4
1) #505 Alex Sanford SO 2) #509 Kane Virtue SO
3) #501 Isaiah Nicholas SO 4) #499 Innocent Murwanashyaka FR
6 Meridian CC 10:19.15 2 3
1) #555 Jesse Applewhite FR 2) #563 Kobey Hill SO
3) #565 Devin Martin FR 4) #557 Micah Britton SO
7 Colby CC 10:20.50 1 2
1) #389 Caleb Carrassco FR 2) #394 Oral Rolle SO
3) #395 Austin Russell FR 4) #393 Oscar Leyva SO
8 Central Arizona 10:20.52 1 1
1) #344 Luis Soto FR 2) #343 Tavian Ross SO
3) #335 Davonte Jett-Reynolds FR 4) #340 John Ngaruiya FR
9 South Plains 10:23.49 2
1) #653 Benjamin Ronoh FR 2) #641 Rayan Holmes SO
3) #638 Dekaryea Freeman SO 4) #645 Felix Kosgei SO
10 Hawkeye CC 10:26.91 1
1) #441 Ryan Millikin FR 2) #442 Avery Moore FR
3) #437 Landon Boomsma FR 4) #445 Peter Torkleson FR
11 Louisburg College 10:29.79 2
1) #545 Javier Alejandro SO 2) #544 Quinton Adams FR
3) #547 Anthony Hall FR 4) #550 Jacob Willis SO
12 Mesa CC 10:38.33 1
1) #575 Kyle Gallagher FR 2) #569 Michael Abramson FR
3) #579 Idriss Konzivenet FR 4) #583 Tristan Stellmach FR
13 Pima CC 10:38.84 2
1) #614 Victor Bustamante SO 2) #621 Adrian Watson FR
3) #612 Gabe Atchley SO 4) #617 Collin Dylla SO
14 Western Texas College 10:45.44 1
1) #693 Eddie Hernandez FR 2) #703 Gabriel Walker SO
3) #695 Jesus Mata FR 4) #697 Jesse Ortiz FR
15 Cowley College 10:48.62 1
1) #409 Richardo Sanchez SO 2) #408 Dante Richardson FR
3) #411 Andre Thompson FR 4) #399 Garrison Blanton FR
16 Hutchinson CC 10:58.14 1
1) #469 Connor Kaufman FR 2) #474 Denilson Whitmore FR
3) #465 Fred Gonsalvies FR 4) #473 Jared Stark FR
17 Iowa Western CC 11:06.96 1
1) #523 Daniel Reimer FR 2) #516 Sal Fidone SO
3) #520 Michael McCall FR 4) #518 Brian Kitur FR
18 North Iowa Area CC 11:34.51 1
1) #596 Logan Dalbeck FR 2) #595 Prince Boduo FR
3) #599 Daniel Hennigar FR 4) #603 Abdiaziz Wako SO
-- Macomb CC DQ 1
1) #553 Jarred Jolley FR 2) #554 Dan Westarb FR
3) #551 Andrew Ellicott SO 4) #552 Chase Fedolak FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20 +5cm
Facility: F 2.33m 1/13/2018 Trey Culver, Texas Tech
NJCAA: M 2.17m 2015 Damar Richardson, Cloud County CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 457 Milton Harrell SO Hinds CC 2.20mM 7-02.50 10
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
O O XO XO XXO XXO XPP
2 # 471 Richard Newman FR Hutchinson C 2.15m 7-00.50 8
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O XO XXO O XXX
3 # 582 Antwan Ross-Jones SO Mesa CC 2.15m 7-00.50 6
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O O O XXO XXX
4 # 462 Eric Richards SO Hinds CC 2.15m 7-00.50 5
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O O XO XXO XXX
5 # 616 Cameron Crandall FR Pima CC 2.10m 6-10.75 4
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO O O XXX
6 # 321 Willie Rodgers SO Barton Count 2.10m 6-10.75 3
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP O O XO XXX
7 # 348 Kyle Alcine FR Cloud County 2.10m 6-10.75 2
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
8 # 342 Jon Ply FR Central Ariz 2.10m 6-10.75 1
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
XO O XO XXO XXX
9 # 384 D'Ionte Smith FR Coffeyville 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO O O XXX
10 # 373 Jonathan Gullatt FR Coffeyville 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XXO O XXX
11 # 659 James Willingham SO South Plains 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXO XXX
12 # 668 Ronald Henderson SO Southwestern 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXO XXX
13 # 643 Asani Hylton FR South Plains 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
14 # 478 Colton Lanman SO Indian Hills 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
14 # 337 Douglas Mitchell FR Central Ariz 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
16 # 536 Sabree Bakari SO Lincoln Coll 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
16 # 648 Zach Marshall FR South Plains 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
16 # 438 Zackary Conger FR Hawkeye CC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
19 # 484 Dion Ryan FR Indian Hills 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
19 # 423 Justin Rivers FR DuPage 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
-- # 701 David Smith SO Western Texa NH
1.95
XXX
-- # 317 Alvin McCray SO Barton Count NH
1.95
XXX
-- # 493 Ronniel Johnson FR Iowa Central NH
1.95
XXX
-- # 415 Axel Jones FR Dodge City C NH
1.95
XXX
-- # 363 Jonathan Spearman FR Cloud County NH
1.95
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progressions: 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80 +10cm
Facility: F 5.71m 1996 Scott Hening, Unattached
NJCAA: M 5.28m 2006 Kyle Dennis, Johnson County CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 574 Kyle Downey FR Mesa CC 4.95m 16-02.75 10
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XO PPP XXX
2 # 605 Nate Devore SO Paradise Val 4.70m 15-05.00 8
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP XXO XXO XO XXX
3 # 432 Alejandro Avila FR Glendale CC 4.60m 15-01.00 6
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70
O O O O XXX
4 # 404 Trent Lawrence SO Cowley Colle 4.60m 15-01.00 4.50
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP O XO XXO XXX
4 # 330 Owen DeSilva FR Central Ariz 4.60m 15-01.00 4.50
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70
XO O PPP XXO XXX
6 # 675 Tony Cappalo FR Vincennes 4.60m 15-01.00 3
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70
O O XXO XXO XXX
7 # 661 Parker Wood FR South Plains 4.50m 14-09.00 2
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP O XXX
8 # 573 Eric Cochran SO Mesa CC 4.50m 14-09.00 1
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 # 467 Myles Hansen FR Hutchinson C 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60
XO O XXO XXX
10 # 498 Eric Maymon FR Iowa Central 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP XO XXX
11 # 412 Nathan Vann FR Cowley Colle 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO XO XXX
12 # 425 Ruben Huerta FR Garden City 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP XXO XXX
13 # 420 Eric Ellefson FR DuPage 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
13 # 640 John Hames FR South Plains 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
13 # 353 Louis Humbert FR Cloud County 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O PPP XXX
13 # 421 Daniel Ferenc FR DuPage 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
-- # 610 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Val NH
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- # 609 Dalton Riep SO Paradise Val NH
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- # 615 Tony Chavez SO Pima CC NH
4.20 4.35
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 8.05m 1/26/2002 Kevin Dilworth, Unattached
NJCAA: M 8.15m 1995 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 310 Travis Hugg FR Barton Count 7.48m 24-06.50 10
7.19m FOUL 7.48m PASS 7.02m PASS
2 # 488 Akeem Bradshaw FR Iowa Central 7.44m 24-05.00 8
7.03m 7.25m 7.44m 7.08m 6.70m FOUL
3 # 650 Holland Martin FR South Plains 7.36m 24-01.75 6
FOUL FOUL 7.12m 7.10m 7.19m 7.36m
4 # 513 Dexton Crutchfiel FR Iowa Western 7.34m 24-01.00 5
7.26m 7.28m 7.34m 7.18m FOUL FOUL
5 # 317 Alvin McCray SO Barton Count 7.33m 24-00.75 4
6.78m 7.33m 7.17m 7.21m 7.12m 6.94m
6 # 347 Peter Ackah FR Cloud County 7.28m 23-10.75 3
6.98m FOUL 7.08m 6.97m 7.28m 7.11m
7 # 558 Javon Brown FR Meridian CC 7.21m 23-08.00 2
FOUL 7.15m 7.10m FOUL 7.21m 7.10m
8 # 566 Marrel Parker SO Meridian CC 7.07m 23-02.50 1
6.98m 6.53m 7.07m 6.82m 6.93m 6.92m
9 # 369 Darius Clark FR Coffeyville 7.01m 23-00.00
6.96m FOUL 7.01m FOUL 6.59m 6.42m
10 # 649 D'Juan Martin FR South Plains 6.89m 22-07.25
6.35m 6.59m 6.89m
11 # 652 Danylo Molchanov FR South Plains 6.86m 22-06.25
6.79m 6.86m FOUL
12 # 339 Talib Mudiwa FR Central Ariz 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m 6.05m 6.37m
13 # 471 Richard Newman FR Hutchinson C 6.83m 22-05.00
6.78m 6.83m 6.60m
14 # 619 Seth Jarus SO Pima CC 6.78m 22-03.00
FOUL 6.78m 6.75m
15 # 426 Dewayne Reed SO Garden City 6.77m 22-02.50
6.77m FOUL FOUL
16 # 385 Dodley Thermitus FR Coffeyville 6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m 6.34m 6.39m
17 # 304 Bradley Fleurinor SO Barton Count 6.39m 20-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.39m
18 # 480 Bernard McCann II FR Indian Hills 6.35m 20-10.00
6.35m 5.74m 6.10m
-- # 357 Lesley Mahlakoane FR Cloud County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 581 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 515 David Ejumeta SO Iowa Western FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 16.50m 1996 Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached
NJCAA: M 17.06m 1995 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 650 Holland Martin FR South Plains 16.06m 52-08.25 10
FOUL FOUL 15.10m 15.36m 16.06m 15.53m
2 # 515 David Ejumeta SO Iowa Western 15.34m 50-04.00 8
15.34m 14.35m 14.66m 14.97m 14.74m 15.13m
3 # 558 Javon Brown FR Meridian CC 15.30m 50-02.50 6
15.20m FOUL 15.20m 15.16m 15.30m 15.27m
4 # 347 Peter Ackah FR Cloud County 15.13m 49-07.75 5
14.58m FOUL 15.13m 14.97m FOUL FOUL
5 # 385 Dodley Thermitus FR Coffeyville 15.06m 49-05.00 4
14.93m FOUL 15.06m 14.55m FOUL FOUL
6 # 317 Alvin McCray SO Barton Count 14.87m 48-09.50 3
14.87m 14.79m FOUL 14.11m 14.82m 14.82m
7 # 381 Brian Pittman FR Coffeyville 14.63m 48-00.00 2
14.25m 14.63m 14.44m 13.71m 13.94m 13.41m
8 # 488 Akeem Bradshaw FR Iowa Central 14.57m 47-09.75 1
FOUL 14.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 # 303 Cirr Davis FR Barton Count 14.46m 47-05.25
FOUL 14.41m 14.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 # 321 Willie Rodgers SO Barton Count 14.39m 47-02.50
13.55m 13.34m 14.39m
11 # 652 Danylo Molchanov FR South Plains 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL 14.33m 14.34m
12 # 350 Murphy Bavinga FR Cloud County 14.33m 47-00.25
14.26m 13.90m 14.33m
13 # 540 Cameron Harris FR Lincoln Coll 14.02m 46-00.00
14.02m 14.01m 13.80m
14 # 611 Ben Anderson SO Pima CC 13.91m 45-07.75
FOUL 13.91m 13.69m
15 # 508 Chris Thompson SO Iowa Central 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m 13.64m 13.17m
16 # 585 Gabriel Abdul-Kar SO Monroe Colle 13.61m 44-08.00
FOUL 13.61m FOUL
-- # 369 Darius Clark FR Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 507 Za'Quan Singleton FR Iowa Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 20.42m 1/23/2004 Janus Robert, Unattached
NJCAA: M 18.82m 1974 Ron Semkiw, Mesa CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 312 Sanjae Lawrence SO Barton Count 18.17m 59-07.50 10
17.65m 18.13m FOUL 17.69m FOUL 18.17m
2 # 319 Kevin Nedrick FR Barton Count 17.90m 58-08.75 8
16.57m 17.90m 16.08m 17.25m 17.71m FOUL
3 # 359 Vashon McCarthy SO Cloud County 17.48m 57-04.25 6
16.51m 16.67m 17.27m 17.11m FOUL 17.48m
4 # 328 Josh Boateng SO Central Ariz 16.56m 54-04.00 5
16.56m 15.69m FOUL 16.11m FOUL 15.58m
5 # 580 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa CC 16.48m 54-01.00 4
16.48m 15.70m 15.74m 15.72m 16.18m 15.58m
6 # 576 Nikaeus Hale-Merc SO Mesa CC 16.19m 53-01.50 3
15.51m FOUL 13.64m 16.19m 13.87m FOUL
7 # 397 Hristo Bankov FR Cowley Colle 16.13m 52-11.00 2
15.03m 15.51m 15.48m 16.13m FOUL 15.68m
8 # 491 Ryder Emberton FR Iowa Central 16.00m 52-06.00 1
15.42m 16.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 # 637 Markim Felix FR South Plains 15.44m 50-08.00
14.14m FOUL 15.41m 14.42m 15.44m FOUL
10 # 433 Hunter Jones SO Glendale CC 15.12m 49-07.25
13.35m FOUL 15.12m
11 # 417 Quasean Smith SO Dodge City C 15.01m 49-03.00
15.01m FOUL FOUL
12 # 546 Zach Boyers FR Louisburg Co 14.85m 48-08.75
14.85m 14.66m FOUL
13 # 378 Miles Marhofer FR Coffeyville 14.79m 48-06.25
14.00m 14.79m FOUL
14 # 586 Chisom Enekwechi FR Monroe Colle 14.65m 48-00.75
14.65m 14.51m FOUL
15 # 401 Dae'Trell Gordon FR Cowley Colle 14.63m 48-00.00
13.59m 13.87m 14.63m
16 # 380 Micaiah Noel FR Coffeyville 14.45m 47-05.00
14.45m 14.28m 14.01m
17 # 400 Gari Garmendia SO Cowley Colle 14.35m 47-01.00
14.06m 14.05m 14.35m
18 # 485 Nathan Winters SO Indian Hills 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL FOUL 14.26m
19 # 683 Alfred Stubbs FR Vincennes 14.10m 46-03.25
FOUL 14.10m 13.96m
20 # 424 Nick Tegtmeier SO DuPage 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL FOUL
-- # 349 Levi Armon FR Cloud County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Facility: F 24.71m 1/19/2007 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
NJCAA: M 19.33m 2015 Johnnie Jackson, Coffeyville CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 504 Travis Petersen SO Iowa Central 19.04m 62-05.75 10
17.64m 18.21m 18.01m 19.04m FOUL FOUL
2 # 378 Miles Marhofer FR Coffeyville 18.25m 59-10.50 8
FOUL 16.51m FOUL 17.59m 17.39m 18.25m
3 # 580 Cameron Lewis SO Mesa CC 18.16m 59-07.00 6
17.48m 17.83m 16.73m FOUL 17.49m 18.16m
4 # 370 Chase Dennis SO Coffeyville 18.16m 59-07.00 5
FOUL 16.48m 17.27m 17.39m 18.16m FOUL
5 # 314 Enrique Martinez SO Barton Count 17.49m 57-04.75 4
16.85m 17.49m 16.40m 17.21m FOUL 17.28m
6 # 576 Nikaeus Hale-Merc SO Mesa CC 17.13m 56-02.50 3
15.97m 16.02m FOUL FOUL 17.13m 16.56m
7 # 322 Graham Sokol SO Barton Count 16.75m 54-11.50 2
14.74m 16.40m 16.53m 16.25m 16.75m FOUL
8 # 495 Tyler Lienau FR Iowa Central 16.73m 54-10.75 1
16.34m 16.34m 16.41m FOUL 16.73m 16.11m
9 # 397 Hristo Bankov FR Cowley Colle 15.89m 52-01.75
15.13m 14.72m 15.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 # 379 Maurice Moore FR Coffeyville 15.65m 51-04.25
14.04m FOUL 15.65m
11 # 463 Michael Bryan SO Hutchinson C 15.56m 51-00.75
FOUL 15.12m 15.56m
12 # 542 Jai'den Nelson FR Lincoln Coll 14.85m 48-08.75
14.07m 13.11m 14.85m
13 # 434 Michael Belcher SO Hagerstown C 14.02m 46-00.00
FOUL 14.02m FOUL
14 # 491 Ryder Emberton FR Iowa Central 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.66m
15 # 676 Zach Cline FR Vincennes 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m 11.80m 13.28m
16 # 530 Cole Young SO Johnson Coun 11.71m 38-05.00
11.09m 11.71m 11.44m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 428 Denim Rogers SO Garden City 7.00 2 882
2 # 581 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa CC 7.01 2 879
3 # 519 Marcus Klein SO Iowa Western 7.03 1 872
4 # 643 Asani Hylton FR South Plains 7.12 2 840
5 # 610 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Val 7.14 1 833
6 # 644 Patrick Johnson SO South Plains 7.17 2 823
7 # 522 Evan Porter FR Iowa Western 7.19 2 816
8 # 353 Louis Humbert FR Cloud County 7.22 1 806
9 # 364 Robson Yinambe SO Cloud County 7.23 2 802
10 # 412 Nathan Vann FR Cowley Colle 7.27 1 789
11 # 539 Tylin Hall SO Lincoln Coll 7.34 1 765
12 # 331 Noah Figueroa FR Central Ariz 7.37 1 755
13 # 660 Jonathan Witt SO South Plains 7.41 1 742
14 # 363 Jonathan Spearman FR Cloud County 7.43 2 736
15 # 342 Jon Ply FR Central Ariz 7.49 1 716
16 # 493 Ronniel Johnson FR Iowa Central 7.75 2 634
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 342 Jon Ply FR Central Ariz 2:41.12 861
2 # 643 Asani Hylton FR South Plains 2:42.04 851
3 # 644 Patrick Johnson SO South Plains 2:45.97 808
4 # 519 Marcus Klein SO Iowa Western 2:49.10 775
5 # 428 Denim Rogers SO Garden City 2:50.61 759
6 # 610 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Val 2:51.37 751
7 # 412 Nathan Vann FR Cowley Colle 2:53.58 729
8 # 364 Robson Yinambe SO Cloud County 2:56.50 699
9 # 331 Noah Figueroa FR Central Ariz 3:04.29 623
10 # 493 Ronniel Johnson FR Iowa Central 3:08.03 588
11 # 353 Louis Humbert FR Cloud County 3:11.93 552
12 # 539 Tylin Hall SO Lincoln Coll 3:20.69 476
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 428 Denim Rogers SO Garden City 8.00 3 982
2 # 644 Patrick Johnson SO South Plains 8.22 4 927
3 # 610 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Val 8.49 2 862
4 # 342 Jon Ply FR Central Ariz 8.53 1 853
5 # 353 Louis Humbert FR Cloud County 8.56 1 846
6 # 519 Marcus Klein SO Iowa Western 8.57 3 843
7 # 581 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa CC 8.60 2 836
8 # 364 Robson Yinambe SO Cloud County 8.64 1 827
9 # 643 Asani Hylton FR South Plains 8.69 4 816
10 # 539 Tylin Hall SO Lincoln Coll 8.71 1 811
11 # 412 Nathan Vann FR Cowley Colle 9.08 3 728
12 # 331 Noah Figueroa FR Central Ariz 9.66 4 607
13 # 363 Jonathan Spearman FR Cloud County 11.16 2 343
-- # 493 Ronniel Johnson FR Iowa Central DNF 3
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 342 Jon Ply FR Central Ariz 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXO XXO XO XXX
2 # 643 Asani Hylton FR South Plains 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O O XO O XXX
3 # 363 Jonathan Spearman FR Cloud County 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO O XXO XXX
3 # 428 Denim Rogers SO Garden City 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
5 # 581 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa CC 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
6 # 493 Ronniel Johnson FR Iowa Central 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
7 # 610 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Val 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 # 412 Nathan Vann FR Cowley Colle 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XO XXX
7 # 644 Patrick Johnson SO South Plains 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
10 # 353 Louis Humbert FR Cloud County 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
10 # 539 Tylin Hall SO Lincoln Coll 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
12 # 331 Noah Figueroa FR Central Ariz 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
12 # 519 Marcus Klein SO Iowa Western 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
14 # 364 Robson Yinambe SO Cloud County 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
-- # 660 Jonathan Witt SO South Plains NH
1.59
XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 610 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Val 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP XO XXX
2 # 428 Denim Rogers SO Garden City 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXO PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
2 # 353 Louis Humbert FR Cloud County 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O XXX
4 # 412 Nathan Vann FR Cowley Colle 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 # 342 Jon Ply FR Central Ariz 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6 # 493 Ronniel Johnson FR Iowa Central 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP O PPP O XXX
7 # 519 Marcus Klein SO Iowa Western 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP O O PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXO XXX
7 # 643 Asani Hylton FR South Plains 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XXX
9 # 539 Tylin Hall SO Lincoln Coll 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
9 # 644 Patrick Johnson SO South Plains 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
O PPP O PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX
11 # 364 Robson Yinambe SO Cloud County 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP O XO O XXX
12 # 331 Noah Figueroa FR Central Ariz 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
13 # 363 Jonathan Spearman FR Cloud County 2.60m 8-06.25 264
2.60 2.70
O XXX
-- # 581 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa CC NH
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 643 Asani Hylton FR South Plains 7.10m 23-03.50 838
6.60m 7.10m 6.64m
2 # 331 Noah Figueroa FR Central Ariz 6.90m 22-07.75 790
FOUL 6.73m 6.90m
3 # 428 Denim Rogers SO Garden City 6.77m 22-02.50 760
6.67m 6.77m 6.64m
3 # 644 Patrick Johnson SO South Plains 6.77m 22-02.50 760
6.05m 6.77m 6.49m
3 # 353 Louis Humbert FR Cloud County 6.77m 22-02.50 760
6.60m 6.77m 6.72m
6 # 660 Jonathan Witt SO South Plains 6.69m 21-11.50 741
4.63m 6.69m 6.33m
7 # 519 Marcus Klein SO Iowa Western 6.64m 21-09.50 729
6.63m 6.64m FOUL
7 # 610 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Val 6.64m 21-09.50 729
6.30m 6.40m 6.64m
9 # 342 Jon Ply FR Central Ariz 6.54m 21-05.50 707
6.03m 6.54m 6.40m
10 # 412 Nathan Vann FR Cowley Colle 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.29m 6.36m 6.14m
11 # 581 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa CC 6.32m 20-09.00 657
6.32m FOUL FOUL
12 # 363 Jonathan Spearman FR Cloud County 6.21m 20-04.50 632
6.21m 5.96m 5.92m
13 # 364 Robson Yinambe SO Cloud County 5.90m 19-04.25 565
5.55m 5.78m 5.90m
14 # 493 Ronniel Johnson FR Iowa Central 5.78m 18-11.75 540
FOUL FOUL 5.78m
-- # 522 Evan Porter FR Iowa Western FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- # 539 Tylin Hall SO Lincoln Coll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 610 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Val 14.83m 48-08.00 779
14.33m 14.83m FOUL
2 # 581 Marcus Naisant FR Mesa CC 13.28m 43-07.00 684
12.61m 12.89m 13.28m
3 # 643 Asani Hylton FR South Plains 12.42m 40-09.00 632
11.90m 12.42m 11.30m
4 # 644 Patrick Johnson SO South Plains 12.40m 40-08.25 631
11.71m 12.40m 12.28m
5 # 353 Louis Humbert FR Cloud County 11.63m 38-02.00 584
10.98m 11.63m 11.53m
6 # 342 Jon Ply FR Central Ariz 11.17m 36-07.75 556
11.17m 10.13m 10.55m
7 # 428 Denim Rogers SO Garden City 10.87m 35-08.00 538
10.73m 10.87m 10.53m
8 # 363 Jonathan Spearman FR Cloud County 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.85m 10.13m 10.52m
9 # 539 Tylin Hall SO Lincoln Coll 10.67m 35-00.25 526
10.67m 10.16m 10.27m
10 # 519 Marcus Klein SO Iowa Western 10.58m 34-08.50 521
10.39m 10.58m 10.47m
11 # 331 Noah Figueroa FR Central Ariz 10.41m 34-02.00 510
9.91m 9.27m 10.41m
12 # 364 Robson Yinambe SO Cloud County 10.14m 33-03.25 494
9.95m 10.14m FOUL
13 # 412 Nathan Vann FR Cowley Colle 10.07m 33-00.50 490
FOUL 10.07m 10.00m
14 # 493 Ronniel Johnson FR Iowa Central 9.58m 31-05.25 460
8.83m 9.51m 9.58m
15 # 660 Jonathan Witt SO South Plains 8.22m 26-11.75 379
FOUL 8.22m 8.14m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: F 6016 1/27/2018 Tyler Adams, Sam Houston State
NJCAA: M 5366 2014 Simon Gyllensten, Vincennes University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 428 Denim Rogers SO Garden City 5465M 10
2 # 610 Connor Williamson SO Paradise Val 5461M 8
3 # 643 Asani Hylton FR South Plains 5326 6
4 # 342 Jon Ply FR Central Ariz 5235 5
5 # 644 Patrick Johnson SO South Plains 5058 4
6 # 353 Louis Humbert FR Cloud County 4881 3
7 # 519 Marcus Klein SO Iowa Western 4826 2
8 # 412 Nathan Vann FR Cowley Colle 4674 1
9 # 364 Robson Yinambe SO Cloud County 4372
10 # 331 Noah Figueroa FR Central Ariz 4293
11 # 539 Tylin Hall SO Lincoln Coll 3662
12 # 493 Ronniel Johnson FR Iowa Central 3543
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Mexico JC 120 2) South Plains 90
3) Iowa Central CC 89 4) Barton County CC 69
5) Central Arizona 66 6) Western Texas College 49
7) Cloud County CC 42 8) Monroe College 38
9) Cowley College 35 10) Butler CC 32
11) Hutchinson CC 28 12) Highland CC 19
12) Vincennes 19 14) Garden City CC 14
15) Arkansas Baptist 9 16) Meridian CC 7.50
17) Colby CC 7 18) Iowa Western CC 6.50
19) Allen County CC 6 20) Paradise Valley 5.50
21) Coffeyville CC 5 21) Pima CC 5
21) Southern Idaho 5 24) Mesa CC 4.50
25) Trinidad State JC 3 26) Hagerstown CC 2
26) Hinds CC 2 28) Cuyahoga CC 1
28) Dodge City CC 1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Plains 94 2) Barton County CC 92
3) Cloud County CC 75 4) Meridian CC 49
5) Iowa Central CC 45 6) Trinidad State JC 44
7) Central Arizona 39.50 8) Western Texas College 38
8) Mesa CC 38 10) Hinds CC 32
11) Iowa Western CC 25 12) Monroe College 23
13) Coffeyville CC 21 14) Paradise Valley 20
15) Gillette 18 15) Hutchinson CC 18
17) Pima CC 14 18) Arkansas Baptist 13
18) Garden City CC 13 18) Vincennes 13
21) Louisburg College 12 21) Allen County CC 12
23) Colby CC 10 24) Cowley College 7.50
25) Glendale CC 6 26) Macomb CC 5
27) DuPage 2
History for NJCAA Indoor Championships
Show 10 more
|